French Bulldog Pointscore 2016

This page shows the national breed tally board.
View State Tally

Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2016

The All Breeds leaderboard recognises the significant show wins for this breed. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - SHOW DOG OF THE YEAR
Aust Sup Ch Shaunuff Banjo Player
(Jacqui Shaw)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • LeFergo Thor in Tou (Dr A & Dr L Ferguson) (667)

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Warpaint L'Etincelle De Cour (Miss Jessica Harrison) (580)

No. 6

  • Aust Sup Ch Avonmist Antoni Gaudi (Craigrossie Kennels) (568)

No. 7

  • Ligianni Demoiselle Zoe (AI) (George Bekachvili) (445)

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

  • Senarabull Miss Claire (Senthil Arunachalam) (318)

No. 11

No. 12

  • Aust Ch Emorette Eadee Ma Mere (AI) (Ben McWatt) (125)

No. 13

  • LePride Thor God Of Thunder (Goldshyne Kennels) (115)

No. 14

No. 15

  • Aust Ch Bopenny Billi Jean (Mrs Jessamy Morrissey) (105)

No. 16

  • Aust Ch Barjarz About Time (Vicki Scott) (97)

No. 17

  • Aust Ch Abiaan Primadonna Girl (AI) (Ben McWatt) (77)

No. 18

No. 19

  • Aust Ch Llachar Nocturnal Marauder (L & K McClelland) (70)

No. 20

No. 21

  • Aust Ch Sylvenus Whats Not To Like (G & Mrs O Meyer) (68)

No. 22

  • Aust Ch Ordained Kiwi Pride (Imp NZ) (Ms Gaylene King) (67)

No. 23

No. 24

  • Aust Ch Kiangsi Stand and Deliver (Cadd /Kemp) (60)

No. 25

  • Aust Ch Kiangsi Divine Intervention (Ms A Cadd) (57)

No. 26

  • Aust Gr Ch Koziam Dawns Lil Krakr (AI) (K & M Stansfield) (54)

No. 27

No. 28

No. 29

  • Aust Sup Ch Daccord Lothario (Mr Shane & Mr Ross Thomas) (38)

No. 30

  • Aust Ch Youshi Moet Chandon (Athol Abberton) (32)

No. 31

  • Aust Ch Cauzinhavoc Showem I'm Back (Ms A Cadd) (25)

No. 32

  • Aust Ch Kiangsi Showem Special Edition (A Cadd & J Probert) (9)

No. 33

  • Wildbunch Hunny Bunny (Lee & Kelly Ballard) (8)

Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2016

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL LEADER - BREED CHALLENGE COMPETITION
Aust Sup Ch Shaunuff Banjo Player
(Jacqui Shaw)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Warpaint L'Etincelle De Cour (Miss Jessica Harrison) (369)

No. 4

  • Aust Gr Ch Koziam Dawns Lil Krakr (AI) (K & M Stansfield) (331)

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Barjarz About Time (Vicki Scott) (304)

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Kiangsi Stand and Deliver (Cadd /Kemp) (267)

No. 7

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Cauzinhavoc Showem I'm Back (Ms A Cadd) (245)

No. 9

  • Aust Ch Maplewood The Nutty Professor (Kristy Cassidy) (207)

No. 10

No. 11

  • Aust Ch Abiaan Primadonna Girl (AI) (Ben McWatt) (199)

No. 12

  • Aust Ch Bopenny Billi Jean (Mrs Jessamy Morrissey) (189)

No. 13

  • Aust Ch Tamataki Dream Come True (Imp NZ) (Catherine-Ann Atkinson) (183)

No. 14

  • Aust Sup Ch Avonmist Antoni Gaudi (Craigrossie Kennels) (180)

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

  • Aust Ch Swifdelight Treasure Hunter (Mr D & Mrs N Weedon / Mr D Swift) (154)

No. 18

  • Aust Ch Kiangsi Divine Justification (Ms A Cadd) (131)

No. 19

  • Aust Ch Craigrossie Jadore Dior (Craigrossie Kennels) (129)

No. 20

No. 21

  • Ligianni Demoiselle Zoe (AI) (George Bekachvili) (122)

No. 22

  • Aust Ch Getagem Princess Chick (S R Scott) (104)

No. 23

  • LeFergo Thor in Tou (Dr A & Dr L Ferguson) (103)

No. 24

  • Aust Ch Pendragan X Factor (Ms A Cadd) (103)

No. 25

No. 26

  • Aust Ch Kiangsi Divine Intervention (Ms A Cadd) (101)

No. 27

  • Aust Ch Koziam Gold Class (Kim Stansfield) (100)

No. 28

  • Wildbunch Hunny Bunny (Lee & Kelly Ballard) (98)

No. 29

  • Avenir Tall Poppy (Mrs A Watson) (97)

No. 30

No. 31

  • Aust Ch Keeswey Strong Impact At Getagem (Imp NZ) (S R Scott) (91)

No. 32

  • Aust Ch Opalguard Baby Im A Firework (Innes / Kenwrick) (89)

No. 33

  • Senarabull Miss Claire (Senthil Arunachalam) (79)

No. 34

  • Barjarz Upbeat Funk Chunk (Vicki Scott) (76)

No. 35

  • Aust Ch Senarabull Giorgio Armani (Senthil Arunachalam) (72)

No. 36

  • Koziam Hedi Klume (K J Stansfield) (67)

No. 37

  • Aust Ch Emorette Barnes Storming (Ben McWatt) (66)

No. 38

  • Youshi Momoney (Athol Abberton) (60)

No. 39

  • Aust Ch Swifdelight Ferrari Dreamin (Mrs N Weedon & Mr D Swift) (58)

No. 40

  • Aust Sup Ch Daccord Lothario (Mr Shane & Mr Ross Thomas) (54)
  • Kiangsi Divine Miss M (J Casey / D Sealy / A Cadd) (54)

No. 41

No. 42

  • Kiangsi Married To The Mob (J Casey/ D Sealy & A Cadd) (53)

No. 43

No. 44

No. 45

  • Aust Ch Emorette Eadee Ma Mere (AI) (Ben McWatt) (49)

No. 46

  • Zennhaus Ce Got The Look (A & R Fidler) (48)

No. 47

  • Aust Ch Bullecourt Gloriana (Vicki Scott) (48)

No. 48

No. 49

No. 50

No. 51

  • Aust Ch Strongjean Dark and Sassy (Ms Gaylene King) (40)

No. 52

  • Aust Ch Shafear Legends Of Beauty (Imp NZ) (Ms Gaylene King) (39)

No. 53

  • Kaysand Follow Ur Candy Dreams (Mr James Farrugia) (38)

No. 54

  • Aust Ch Keesway Wee Lilmis At Mcboxa (Imp NZ) (Liza Mclaughlin) (38)

No. 55

  • Aust Ch Ordained Kiwi Pride (Imp NZ) (Ms Gaylene King) (37)

No. 56

No. 57

  • Admadbulls Mr Presley (Angela Mclaughlin) (35)

No. 58

  • Llachar Romance In Verona (K McClelland) (33)

No. 59

  • Boroccabull Eye Of Bindi (Joe Vassallo) (32)

No. 60

  • Aust Ch Sylvenus Whats Not To Like (G & Mrs O Meyer) (30)
  • Soobera Durin (J L & A H Griffin) (30)

No. 61

  • Aust Ch Chicchien The Dark Knight (Julie & Erin Henville / Rene Doherty) (30)

No. 62

  • LePride Thor God Of Thunder (Goldshyne Kennels) (29)

No. 63

  • Aust Ch Kiangsi Showem How Its Done (Ms A Cadd) (28)

No. 64

  • Aust Ch Llachar Nocturnal Marauder (L & K McClelland) (27)

No. 65

No. 66

  • Aust Ch Kiangsi Showem Special Edition (A Cadd & J Probert) (26)

No. 67

  • Aust Ch Youshi Moet Chandon (Athol Abberton) (26)
  • Aust Ch Getagem My Selection (S R Scott) (26)

No. 68

  • Linbedach Dick Dastardly (Cyndi Broadway) (25)

No. 69

No. 70

  • Youshi Opal Nera (Athol Abberton) (19)

No. 71

  • Swifdelight Dawn Patrol (Mr D & Mrs N Weedon) (19)

No. 72

  • Meralla Georgie Girl (Jenni Bill) (18)

No. 73

No. 74

  • Yohji Le Taureau (Ross Thomas) (16)

No. 75

  • Aust Ch Senarabull Miss Paris (Senthil Arunachalam) (16)

No. 76

  • Craigrossie Gucci By Gaudi (Craigrossie Kennels) (15)

No. 77

No. 78

  • Tabalin Orleans (E Tabary-Collins) (14)
  • Mcboxa Quarter Mile I Own U (Liza Mclaughlin) (14)

No. 79

  • Meralla Luna (Jenni Bill) (13)

No. 80

  • Aust Ch Boule & Onuba Glass (Imp ESP) (Senthil Arunachalam) (12)

No. 81

  • Parkwell Argos (A J Parker) (12)

No. 82

  • Mcboxa Quetee Tabootee (Liza McLaughlin) (11)

No. 83

  • Craigrossie Paspalle (Craigrossie Kennels) (11)

No. 84

  • Kleinpark Ahndray (Danielle Murawski) (10)

No. 85

  • Firebull Sweetlittleattipuru (Angela Mclaughlin) (10)
  • Theano Miss Independent (T Stewart) (10)

No. 86

  • Joerana Legend Of The Porsche (Ms G King) (9)

No. 87

  • Joerana Legend Of The Rolls Royce (Ms Gaylene King) (8)
  • Everglo Only A Rumour (Narelle Deller) (8)
  • Tzustruck Bendit Like Bender (J Collins) (8)

No. 88

  • Keeswey Lady Of Fire (Imp NZ) (Liza Mclaughlin) (8)

No. 89

  • Avenir Petti Fleur (Ms S Scruby) (7)

No. 90

  • Am & Aust Ch Fabelhaft Robobull Smokin' Hot (Imp USA) (K McClelland) (7)
  • Aust Ch Kiangsi Showem Howto Celebrate (Ms A Cadd) (7)
  • Aust Ch Daccord Laurent Perrier (Gail Moxey) (7)
  • Avonmist Shalamar (Avonmist Kennels) (7)
  • Ghostgum My Wicked Ways (Imp NZ) (C A Atkinson) (7)

No. 91

Rising Star National Leaderboard 2016

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - RISING STAR COMPETITION
Aust Ch Reyserlea Elle Driver
(Kim Stansfield & Rebecca King)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Kiangsi Divine Justification (Ms A Cadd) (545)

No. 4

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Kiangsi Stand and Deliver (Cadd /Kemp) (485)

No. 6

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Maplewood The Nutty Professor (Kristy Cassidy) (400)

No. 8

No. 9

  • Aust Ch Bopenny Billi Jean (Mrs Jessamy Morrissey) (350)

No. 10

  • Aust Ch Abiaan Primadonna Girl (AI) (Ben McWatt) (340)

No. 11

  • Aust Ch Kiangsi Divine Intervention (Ms A Cadd) (315)

No. 12

  • Kiangsi Divine Miss M (J Casey / D Sealy / A Cadd) (300)

No. 13

  • LePride Thor God Of Thunder (Goldshyne Kennels) (260)

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

  • Aust Ch Tamataki Dream Come True (Imp NZ) (Catherine-Ann Atkinson) (240)

No. 17

  • Mcboxa Quarter Mile I Own U (Liza Mclaughlin) (235)

No. 18

  • Avenir Tall Poppy (Mrs A Watson) (210)

No. 19

No. 20

  • Barjarz Upbeat Funk Chunk (Vicki Scott) (200)

No. 21

  • Senarabull Mr Jack (Senthil Arunachalam) (195)

No. 22

  • Aust Ch Barjarz About Time (Vicki Scott) (170)

No. 23

  • Ligianni Demoiselle Zoe (AI) (George Bekachvili) (160)

No. 24

  • Yohji Le Taureau (Ross Thomas) (155)

No. 25

  • Aust Ch Senarabull Giorgio Armani (Senthil Arunachalam) (150)

No. 26

  • Aust Ch Craigrossie Jadore Dior (Craigrossie Kennels) (145)

No. 27

  • Youshi Momoney (Athol Abberton) (140)

No. 28

No. 29

  • Meralla Luna (Jenni Bill) (130)

No. 30

  • Llachar Romance In Verona (K McClelland) (130)

No. 31

  • Zennhaus Ce Got The Look (A & R Fidler) (130)

No. 32

No. 33

  • Aust Ch Getagem Princess Chick (S R Scott) (125)

No. 34

  • Avenir Petti Fleur (Ms S Scruby) (115)

No. 35

  • Barjarz Earl of Bunkerton (Vicki Scott) (110)

No. 36

  • Swifdelight Dawn Patrol (Mr D & Mrs N Weedon) (105)

No. 37

  • Kiangsi Total Eclipse (Ms A Cadd) (100)

No. 38

  • Koziam Hedi Klume (K J Stansfield) (100)

No. 39

No. 40

  • Kiangsi Married To The Mob (J Casey/ D Sealy & A Cadd) (95)

No. 41

  • Kiangsi Let it Go (AI) (Ms A Cadd) (95)

No. 42

  • LeFergo Thor in Tou (Dr A & Dr L Ferguson) (90)
  • Kiangsi Jett Stream (J Casey / D Sealy & A Cadd) (90)

No. 43

  • Senarabull Miss Claire (Senthil Arunachalam) (85)

No. 44

No. 45

  • Joerana Legend Of The Rolls Royce (Ms Gaylene King) (75)

No. 46

  • Ghostgum My Wicked Ways (Imp NZ) (C A Atkinson) (70)

No. 47

  • Mcboxa Quetee Tabootee (Liza McLaughlin) (65)

No. 48

  • Soobera Durin (J L & A H Griffin) (65)
  • Craigrossie Gucci By Gaudi (Craigrossie Kennels) (65)

No. 49

  • Craigrossie Paspalle (Craigrossie Kennels) (60)

No. 50

  • Aust Ch Strongjean Dark and Sassy (Ms Gaylene King) (55)

No. 51

No. 52

  • Maplewood Savannah Dream (Mrs Gail Moxey) (50)

No. 53

No. 54

  • Youshi Opal Nera (Athol Abberton) (45)

No. 55

  • Avonmist La Bella Donna (Craigrossie Kennels) (45)

No. 56

  • Llachar Sounds Of Silence (K McClelland) (40)
  • Joerana Legend Of The Porsche (Ms G King) (40)

No. 57

  • Bullwood Gaga Born This Way (Mrs Jessamy Morrissey) (35)

No. 58

  • Aust Ch Koziam Gold Class (Kim Stansfield) (35)

No. 59

  • Aust Ch Chicchien The Dark Knight (Julie & Erin Henville / Rene Doherty) (35)

No. 60

  • Linbedach Dick Dastardly (Cyndi Broadway) (25)
  • Kiangsi The Godfather (Ms A Cadd) (25)
  • Chicchien Freyja (D Beacock) (25)

No. 61

No. 62

No. 63

  • Keeswey Mason Gold Label (Imp NZ) (S R Scott) (20)
  • Parkwell Cookies N Cream (Mrs A J Parker) (20)

No. 64

  • Oasis Tawhiao (Imp NZ) (Jamie Harrison) (15)
  • Boroccabull Eye Of Bindi (Joe Vassallo) (15)
  • Keeswey Lady Of Fire (Imp NZ) (Liza Mclaughlin) (15)
  • Parkwell Argos (A J Parker) (15)
  • Meralla Georgie Girl (Jenni Bill) (15)

No. 65

  • Mydenka Creme De La Creme (J Johnston) (10)
  • Parkwell French Kisses (A J Parker) (10)
  • Boroccabull Tiger Lilly (J Vassallo) (10)
  • Chicchien Devil Made Me Do it (J & E Henville/ R Doherty) (10)
  • Admadbulls Mr Presley (Angela Mclaughlin) (10)
  • Aust Ch Swifdelight Treasure Hunter (Mr D & Mrs N Weedon / Mr D Swift) (10)
  • Theano Miss Independent (T Stewart) (10)
  • Lemardem Laila Red Cloud (Natalie Rose) (10)

No. 66

  • Perreux Audacity (Michael Simpson / Lloyd Grosse) (5)
  • Everglo Only A Rumour (Narelle Deller) (5)
  • Aust Ch Shafear Legends Of Beauty (Imp NZ) (Ms Gaylene King) (5)
  • Kleinpark Ahndray (Danielle Murawski) (5)
  • Youshi Opal Bianco (Athol Abberton) (5)
  • Matgo Little Lilly (M F & B F Loades) (5)

Neuter Competition 2016 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - NEUTER COMPETITION
Aust Neut Ch Elluje Damage Control
(Julie & Erin Henville)

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Neut Ch Opalguard Whispering Hope (Innes/Kenwrick) (265)

Advance® Breeder of the Year 2016 leaderboard

Advance® Breeder of the Year

The Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred.

No. 1

  • KIANGSI (Ms A Cadd) (245)

No. 2

  • WARPAINT (D & L Thorpe & J Daidone) (153)

No. 3

  • DACCORD (M A Rosser & E L Davidson) (150)

No. 4

  • SENARABULL (Senthil Arunachalam) (130)

No. 5

  • THEANO (T Zapantis & B Simpson) (80)

No. 6

  • LLACHAR (Kelly McClelland) (60)

No. 7

  • JONHAH (Sheridan Ledger & Dean Paine) (35)

No. 8

  • YOUSHI (Athol Abberton) (15)
  • LIGIANNI (George Bekachvili) (15)

No. 9

  • EMORETTE (Karen McAndrew) (10)
  • WILDBUNCH (Lee Ballard) (10)

No. 10

  • KOZIAM (K Stansfield) (5)
  • CAUZINHAVOC (Draper Miller) (5)