German Spitz (Mittel) Pointscore 2016

This page shows the breed tally board for each state.
View National Tally

Show Dog of the Year State Leaderboards 2016

The All Breeds leaderboard is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Mediaevalage Spread The Word (NSW) (Kieran Katon) (180)

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Borndownunda Dfenda Oth Realm (NSW) (Diane Russell) (128)

No. 5

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Borndownunda Im A Party Boy (NSW) (G Folli) (45)

No. 7

  • Sabarka Goody Two Shoes (NSW) (Leanne Knox) (29)

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Llancarfan Walks The Wild Side (NSW) (Llancarfan Kennels / A Collins) (24)

Queensland

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Fyreburst Quantum Leap (QLD) (Di Armstrong/J Shannon) (660)

No. 2

  • Aust Sup Ch Mediaevalage Slim Shady (QLD) (Miss A Grendon) (195)

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Fyreburst Zeus God Of Thunda (QLD) (Mrs Di Armstrong) (56)

Breed Challenge State Leaderboards 2016

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Borndownunda Im A Party Boy (NSW) (G Folli) (186)

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Mediaevalage Spread The Word (NSW) (Kieran Katon) (184)

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Borndownunda Dfenda Oth Realm (NSW) (Diane Russell) (170)

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Llancarfan Makes The Moves (NSW) (K McGuinness) (163)

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Vonleenard Paddington Bear (NSW) (K McGuinness) (155)

No. 9

  • Aust Ch Llancarfan Walks The Wild Side (NSW) (Llancarfan Kennels / A Collins) (111)

No. 10

No. 11

  • Aust Ch Sabarka Been Sneaky in Luv (NSW) (Leanne Knox) (104)

No. 12

  • Llancarfan Windsong (NSW) (Kathleen McGuinness) (102)

No. 13

  • Sabarka Goody Two Shoes (NSW) (Leanne Knox) (92)

No. 14

  • Ryfrost Im So Fancy (NSW) (Ms Cathy Camara) (89)

No. 15

  • Sabarka Gotcha Gossiping (NSW) (Leanne Knox) (77)

No. 16

  • Arcticmate Once Upon A Time (NSW) (Mrs Allison & Miss Skyla Begnell) (63)

No. 17

  • Aust Ch Sabarka Full of Mischief N Mayhem (NSW) (Leanne Knox) (60)

No. 18

  • Aust Ch Sabarka Echoes from Down Under (NSW) (Leanne Knox) (47)

No. 19

  • Aust Ch Llancarfan Ladyhawke (NSW) (Kathleen McGuinness) (30)

No. 20

  • Merrifox Eskimo Joe (NSW) (Jill Fowler) (25)

No. 21

  • Ryfrost Jack Be Quick (NSW) (E & R Ryan) (16)

No. 22

No. 23

  • Aust Ch Sabarka Echoes in the Mist (NSW) (Leanne Knox) (13)

No. 24

No. 25

  • Aust Ch Mediaevalage Ted E Bear (NSW) (Karen King) (6)

Victoria

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Mediaevalage Dragons Topaz (VIC) (K & T Doyle / J & M Field) (183)

No. 2

  • Malpitzky Kryptonite (VIC) (D Barnes) (125)

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Mediaevalage Sx Whips N Chains (VIC) (K & T Doyle / J & M Field) (125)

No. 4

No. 5

  • Orionstars Mother Of Dragons (VIC) (K & T Doyle / J & M Field) (74)

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

  • Beleesha Shimmer Thy Morning (VIC) (Peter & debbie Mcnamara) (6)

Queensland

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Fyreburst Zeus God Of Thunda (QLD) (Mrs Di Armstrong) (170)

No. 2

  • Aust Sup Ch Mediaevalage Slim Shady (QLD) (Miss A Grendon) (169)

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Tralaur Rumour Hazit (QLD) (T Mobley) (106)

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Fyreburst Quantum Leap (QLD) (Di Armstrong/J Shannon) (41)

No. 5

No. 6

  • Mediaevalage Shinelika Diamond (QLD) (Summer Aprile Field) (7)

South Australia

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Gonnylde Crown Princess (SA) (Kafe Kennels) (78)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Gonnylde Precious Jewel (SA) (Kafe Kennels) (32)

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Kafe Iliana (SA) (Mrs J Cox) (7)

Tasmania

No. 1

  • Merrifox Sucha Stunner (TAS) (Debbie Clark) (48)

Rising Star State Leaderboards 2016

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

  • Sabarka Goody Two Shoes (NSW) (Leanne Knox) (425)

No. 2

No. 3

  • Sabarka Gotcha Gossiping (NSW) (Leanne Knox) (230)

No. 4

  • Llancarfan Windsong (NSW) (Kathleen McGuinness) (215)

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Vonleenard Paddington Bear (NSW) (K McGuinness) (140)

No. 6

  • Ryfrost Im So Fancy (NSW) (Ms Cathy Camara) (120)

No. 7

  • Vonleenard Caramello Kisses (NSW) (Kathleen McGuinness) (120)

No. 8

  • Ryfrost Jack Be Quick (NSW) (E & R Ryan) (115)

No. 9

  • Aust Ch Sabarka Full of Mischief N Mayhem (NSW) (Leanne Knox) (110)

No. 10

  • Sabarka Hot Damn Here I Am (NSW) (Leanne Knox) (80)

No. 11

No. 12

  • Arcticmate Once Upon A Time (NSW) (Mrs Allison & Miss Skyla Begnell) (80)

No. 13

  • Ahanu front page news (NSW) (G & B Katon) (55)

No. 14

  • Sabarka Hell Yeah I'm Special (NSW) (Leanne Knox) (30)

No. 15

  • Merrifox Eskimo Joe (NSW) (Jill Fowler) (25)

No. 16

  • Knightfyre Halleys Comet (NSW) (Diane Russell) (15)

No. 17

  • Ahanu Buttons N Bows (NSW) (Diane Russell) (5)

Victoria

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Mediaevalage Dragons Topaz (VIC) (K & T Doyle / J & M Field) (155)

No. 2

No. 3

  • Orionstars Mother Of Dragons (VIC) (K & T Doyle / J & M Field) (115)

No. 4

  • Malpitzky Kryptonite (VIC) (D Barnes) (80)

No. 5

  • Beleesha Queen Of Hearts (VIC) (Mr P & Mrs D McNamara) (50)

No. 6

  • Mediaevalage Chevy Chevelle (VIC) (K & T Doyle / J & M Field) (25)

Queensland

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Fyreburst Zeus God Of Thunda (QLD) (Mrs Di Armstrong) (245)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Tralaur Rumour Hazit (QLD) (T Mobley) (85)

No. 3

  • Mediaevalage Shinelika Diamond (QLD) (Summer Aprile Field) (75)

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Fyreburst You Belong To Me (QLD) (T Mobley) (30)

No. 5

  • Fyreburst A Silver Lining (QLD) (D Armstrong) (10)

South Australia

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Gonnylde Crown Princess (SA) (Kafe Kennels) (75)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Gonnylde Precious Jewel (SA) (Kafe Kennels) (25)

Tasmania

No. 1

  • Merrifox Sucha Stunner (TAS) (Debbie Clark) (80)

Neuter Competition 2016 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Llancarfan Jingle Bells CCD RN (NSW) (Jill Fowler) (10)

Queensland

No. 1

  • Aust & Neut Ch Fyreburst Quite the Lady (QLD) (John Jones) (470)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Mediaevalage Jaydes Deja (QLD) (Jason & Melissa Field) (55)

No. 3

  • Aust Neut Ch Porsalin A Summer Mel Ody (QLD) (Mrs C Knudson) (10)