German Spitz (Mittel) Pointscore 2016

This page shows the national breed tally board.
View State Tally

Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2016

The All Breeds leaderboard recognises the significant show wins for this breed. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Fyreburst Quantum Leap (Di Armstrong/J Shannon) (660)

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Mediaevalage Spread The Word (Kieran Katon) (202)

No. 5

  • Aust Sup Ch Mediaevalage Slim Shady (Miss A Grendon) (195)

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Borndownunda Dfenda Oth Realm (Diane Russell) (128)

No. 7

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Fyreburst Zeus God Of Thunda (Mrs Di Armstrong) (56)

No. 9

  • Aust Ch Borndownunda Im A Party Boy (G Folli) (45)

No. 10

No. 11

  • Sabarka Goody Two Shoes (Leanne Knox) (29)

No. 12

  • Aust Ch Llancarfan Walks The Wild Side (Llancarfan Kennels / A Collins) (24)

Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2016

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL LEADER - BREED CHALLENGE COMPETITION
Aust Gr Ch Ryfrost Pollyanna
(E & R Ryan)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Mediaevalage Spread The Word (Kieran Katon) (261)

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Borndownunda Im A Party Boy (G Folli) (234)

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Mediaevalage Dragons Topaz (K & T Doyle / J & M Field) (183)

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Borndownunda Dfenda Oth Realm (Diane Russell) (170)

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Fyreburst Zeus God Of Thunda (Mrs Di Armstrong) (170)

No. 9

  • Aust Sup Ch Mediaevalage Slim Shady (Miss A Grendon) (169)

No. 10

  • Aust Ch Llancarfan Makes The Moves (K McGuinness) (163)

No. 11

  • Aust Ch Vonleenard Paddington Bear (K McGuinness) (155)

No. 12

No. 13

  • Aust Ch Llancarfan Walks The Wild Side (Llancarfan Kennels / A Collins) (133)

No. 14

  • Aust Ch Sabarka Been Sneaky in Luv (Leanne Knox) (131)

No. 15

  • Malpitzky Kryptonite (D Barnes) (125)

No. 16

  • Aust Ch Mediaevalage Sx Whips N Chains (K & T Doyle / J & M Field) (125)

No. 17

  • Aust Ch Tralaur Rumour Hazit (T Mobley) (120)

No. 18

  • Aust Ch Gonnylde Precious Jewel (Kafe Kennels) (112)

No. 19

No. 20

  • Sabarka Goody Two Shoes (Leanne Knox) (107)

No. 21

  • Llancarfan Windsong (Kathleen McGuinness) (102)

No. 22

  • Sabarka Gotcha Gossiping (Leanne Knox) (97)

No. 23

  • Ryfrost Im So Fancy (Ms Cathy Camara) (89)

No. 24

  • Aust Ch Gonnylde Crown Princess (Kafe Kennels) (78)

No. 25

  • Orionstars Mother Of Dragons (K & T Doyle / J & M Field) (74)

No. 26

  • Aust Ch Sabarka Full of Mischief N Mayhem (Leanne Knox) (68)

No. 27

  • Arcticmate Once Upon A Time (Mrs Allison & Miss Skyla Begnell) (63)

No. 28

  • Merrifox Sucha Stunner (Debbie Clark) (48)

No. 29

  • Aust Ch Sabarka Echoes from Down Under (Leanne Knox) (47)

No. 30

  • Aust Ch Mediaevalage Lil Black Spitz (Jason & Melissa Field) (44)

No. 31

  • Aust Ch Fyreburst Quantum Leap (Di Armstrong/J Shannon) (41)

No. 32

  • Ryfrost Jack Be Quick (E & R Ryan) (37)

No. 33

No. 34

  • Merrifox Eskimo Joe (Jill Fowler) (31)

No. 35

No. 36

  • Aust Ch Llancarfan Ladyhawke (Kathleen McGuinness) (30)

No. 37

  • Aust Ch Mediaevalage Ted E Bear (Karen King) (25)

No. 38

No. 39

  • Aust Ch Sabarka Echoes in the Mist (Leanne Knox) (13)

No. 40

No. 41

No. 42

  • Mediaevalage Shinelika Diamond (Summer Aprile Field) (7)
  • Aust Ch Kafe Iliana (Mrs J Cox) (7)

No. 43

  • Knightfyre Drama Queen (Ms Julie A Garner) (6)

No. 44

  • Beleesha Shimmer Thy Morning (Peter & debbie Mcnamara) (6)

Rising Star National Leaderboard 2016

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

No. 1

  • Sabarka Goody Two Shoes (Leanne Knox) (495)

No. 2

No. 3

  • Sabarka Gotcha Gossiping (Leanne Knox) (310)

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Fyreburst Zeus God Of Thunda (Mrs Di Armstrong) (245)

No. 5

  • Llancarfan Windsong (Kathleen McGuinness) (215)

No. 6

  • Ryfrost Jack Be Quick (E & R Ryan) (210)

No. 7

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Mediaevalage Dragons Topaz (K & T Doyle / J & M Field) (155)

No. 9

  • Aust Ch Vonleenard Paddington Bear (K McGuinness) (140)

No. 10

  • Ryfrost Im So Fancy (Ms Cathy Camara) (120)

No. 11

  • Vonleenard Caramello Kisses (Kathleen McGuinness) (120)

No. 12

  • Aust Ch Sabarka Full of Mischief N Mayhem (Leanne Knox) (115)

No. 13

  • Aust Ch Gonnylde Precious Jewel (Kafe Kennels) (115)

No. 14

  • Orionstars Mother Of Dragons (K & T Doyle / J & M Field) (115)

No. 15

  • Mediaevalage Rare Black Pearl (Jason & Melissa Field) (100)

No. 16

  • Aust Ch Tralaur Rumour Hazit (T Mobley) (95)

No. 17

  • Sabarka Hot Damn Here I Am (Leanne Knox) (80)

No. 18

No. 19

  • Merrifox Sucha Stunner (Debbie Clark) (80)

No. 20

  • Arcticmate Once Upon A Time (Mrs Allison & Miss Skyla Begnell) (80)
  • Malpitzky Kryptonite (D Barnes) (80)

No. 21

  • Mediaevalage Shinelika Diamond (Summer Aprile Field) (75)

No. 22

  • Aust Ch Gonnylde Crown Princess (Kafe Kennels) (75)

No. 23

  • Ahanu front page news (G & B Katon) (55)

No. 24

  • Beleesha Queen Of Hearts (Mr P & Mrs D McNamara) (50)

No. 25

  • Merrifox Eskimo Joe (Jill Fowler) (40)

No. 26

  • Fyreburst A Silver Lining (D Armstrong) (35)

No. 27

  • Sabarka Hell Yeah I'm Special (Leanne Knox) (30)
  • Aust Ch Fyreburst You Belong To Me (T Mobley) (30)

No. 28

  • Knightfyre Halleys Comet (Diane Russell) (25)
  • Mediaevalage Chevy Chevelle (K & T Doyle / J & M Field) (25)

No. 29

  • Knightfyre Drama Queen (Ms Julie A Garner) (5)
  • Ahanu Buttons N Bows (Diane Russell) (5)

Neuter Competition 2016 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

No. 1

  • Aust & Neut Ch Fyreburst Quite the Lady (John Jones) (470)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Mediaevalage Jaydes Deja (Jason & Melissa Field) (55)

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Llancarfan Jingle Bells CCD RN (Jill Fowler) (20)

No. 4

  • Aust Neut Ch Porsalin A Summer Mel Ody (Mrs C Knudson) (10)

Advance® Breeder of the Year 2016 leaderboard

Advance® Breeder of the Year

The Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred.

No. 1

  • FYREBURST (Mrs D L Armstrong) (398)

No. 2

  • MEDIAEVALAGE (Jason & Melissa Field) (365)

No. 3

  • SABARKA (Leanne Knox) (208)

No. 4

  • RYFROST (E & R Ryan) (108)

No. 5

  • GONNYLDE (D Harrison) (100)

No. 6

  • BORNDOWNUNDA (Gemma Folli) (35)