Griffon Bruxellois Pointscore 2016

This page shows the breed tally board for each state.
View National Tally

Show Dog of the Year State Leaderboards 2016

The All Breeds leaderboard is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Sup Ch Cricklewood Night Of Magic In Paris (Imp NZ) (NSW) (Miss A Barber & Ms M Parker-Brien) (332)

No. 4

No. 5

Victoria

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Armorgrif Asmodeus (VIC) (Ms R & Mr A Morse) (893)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Troubadour Holly Golightly (VIC) (Sally Stewart) (127)

No. 3

No. 4

Queensland

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Tzani Mr Magoo (QLD) (Tim Mills & Diana Norman) (476)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Griffonsburg Miss Georgia (QLD) (Diana Norman, Tim Mills & Kerry Bell) (130)

Breed Challenge State Leaderboards 2016

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

  • Nouveau Dear Parker (Imp NZ) (NSW) (Jane Wistuba) (62)

No. 9

No. 10

  • Aust Ch Balliol Impish Incantation (NSW) (M Parker Brien) (60)

No. 11

  • Aust Sup Ch Cricklewood Night Of Magic In Paris (Imp NZ) (NSW) (Miss A Barber & Ms M Parker-Brien) (58)

No. 12

  • Tzani Zazu Zodiak (NSW) (Bell/ Mills & Norman) (55)

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

  • Aust Ch Tzani Zoe Zimmer (NSW) (Bell/ Mills & Norman) (42)

No. 16

  • Shigriff Sexy And I Know It (NSW) (M Gurney & C Elder) (31)

No. 17

No. 18

  • Raweke Beatrix Potter (NSW) (Jane Wistuba) (22)

No. 19

  • Aust Ch Raweke Toffee Truffle (NSW) (Jannelle Tremeheere) (13)

No. 20

Victoria

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Armorgrif Asmodeus (VIC) (Ms R & Mr A Morse) (443)

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Troubadour Mrs Tiggywinkle (VIC) (Sally Stewart) (128)

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Armorgrif Persephone (VIC) (Ms R & Mr A Morse) (127)

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Troubadour Holly Golightly (VIC) (Sally Stewart) (123)

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

  • Aust Ch Witchgriff Bear Grylls (VIC) (Ms C A Jones) (74)

No. 12

No. 13

  • Armorgrif Jezebel (VIC) (Ms R & Mr A Morse) (40)

No. 14

  • Aust Ch Armorgrif Beelzebub (VIC) (Ms R & Mr A Morse) (16)

No. 15

  • Armorgrif Temperance (VIC) (Ms R & Mr A Morse) (8)

Queensland

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Tzani Mr Magoo (QLD) (Tim Mills & Diana Norman) (324)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Griffonsburg Miss Georgia (QLD) (Diana Norman, Tim Mills & Kerry Bell) (180)

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Raweke Kostbarr Dior (QLD) (Miss Lysanda Hooper) (126)

No. 4

  • Tzani Zena Moonstruk (QLD) (Diana Norman, Tim Mills & Kerry Bell) (104)

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Tzani Xox (QLD) (Tim Mills & Diana Norman) (50)

No. 6

  • Tzani Aunty Jack (QLD) (Diana Norman/Tim Mills/ Kerry Bell) (19)

No. 7

  • Tzani Tag A Long Bunny (QLD) (Alan Addicott) (7)

Rising Star State Leaderboards 2016

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

  • Tzani Zazu Zodiak (NSW) (Bell/ Mills & Norman) (395)

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

  • Nouveau Dear Parker (Imp NZ) (NSW) (Jane Wistuba) (95)

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Tzani Zoe Zimmer (NSW) (Bell/ Mills & Norman) (75)

No. 9

  • Shigriff Sexy And I Know It (NSW) (M Gurney & C Elder) (40)

No. 10

  • Nevaending Love Potion (NSW) (Jannelle Ttemenheere) (25)

Victoria

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Troubadour Holly Golightly (VIC) (Sally Stewart) (400)

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Armorgrif Jezebel (VIC) (Ms R & Mr A Morse) (170)

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Armorgrif Asmodeus (VIC) (Ms R & Mr A Morse) (110)

No. 6

  • Statuesque Victorias Secret (VIC) (Dr I T Mitchell) (95)

No. 7

No. 8

  • Armorgrif Temperance (VIC) (Ms R & Mr A Morse) (40)

No. 9

  • Troubadour Harry Highpants (VIC) (Sally Stewart) (20)

No. 10

Queensland

No. 1

  • Tzani Aunty Jack (QLD) (Diana Norman/Tim Mills/ Kerry Bell) (505)

No. 2

  • Tzani Zena Moonstruk (QLD) (Diana Norman, Tim Mills & Kerry Bell) (250)

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Tzani Xox (QLD) (Tim Mills & Diana Norman) (55)

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Raweke Kostbarr Dior (QLD) (Miss Lysanda Hooper) (35)

Neuter Competition 2016 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

  • Aust & Neut Ch Balliol Fezzywig Fever (NSW) (M Parker Brien) (35)

Victoria

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Armorgrif Kyla Aine (VIC) (A & R Morse) (25)