Griffon Bruxellois Pointscore 2016

This page shows the national breed tally board.
View State Tally

Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2016

The All Breeds leaderboard recognises the significant show wins for this breed. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - SHOW DOG OF THE YEAR
Aust Sup Ch Troubadour Pricklepants
(Stewart/Norman)

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Armorgrif Asmodeus (Ms R & Mr A Morse) (1320)

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

  • Aust Sup Ch Cricklewood Night Of Magic In Paris (Imp NZ) (Miss A Barber & Ms M Parker-Brien) (332)

No. 7

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Griffonsburg Miss Georgia (Diana Norman, Tim Mills & Kerry Bell) (130)

No. 9

  • Aust Ch Troubadour Holly Golightly (Sally Stewart) (127)

No. 10

No. 11

  • Tzani Zazu Zodiak (Bell/ Mills & Norman) (97)

No. 12

No. 13

  • Tzani Zena Moonstruk (Diana Norman, Tim Mills & Kerry Bell) (62)

No. 14

No. 15

Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2016

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Armorgrif Asmodeus (Ms R & Mr A Morse) (448)

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Griffonsburg Miss Georgia (Diana Norman, Tim Mills & Kerry Bell) (207)

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

  • Tzani Zena Moonstruk (Diana Norman, Tim Mills & Kerry Bell) (186)

No. 11

  • Aust Ch Troubadour Mrs Tiggywinkle (Sally Stewart) (177)

No. 12

No. 13

  • Aust Ch Raweke Kostbarr Dior (Miss Lysanda Hooper) (144)

No. 14

No. 15

  • Aust Ch Armorgrif Persephone (Ms R & Mr A Morse) (127)

No. 16

  • Aust Ch Troubadour Holly Golightly (Sally Stewart) (123)

No. 17

No. 18

  • Aust Ch Tzani Zoe Zimmer (Bell/ Mills & Norman) (118)

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

No. 22

No. 23

No. 24

No. 25

  • Nouveau Dear Parker (Imp NZ) (Jane Wistuba) (78)

No. 26

  • Tzani Zazu Zodiak (Bell/ Mills & Norman) (76)

No. 27

  • Aust Ch Witchgriff Bear Grylls (Ms C A Jones) (74)

No. 28

No. 29

  • Aust Ch Balliol Impish Incantation (M Parker Brien) (60)

No. 30

  • Aust Sup Ch Cricklewood Night Of Magic In Paris (Imp NZ) (Miss A Barber & Ms M Parker-Brien) (58)

No. 31

No. 32

  • Aust Ch Tzani Xox (Tim Mills & Diana Norman) (50)

No. 33

  • Raweke Beatrix Potter (Jane Wistuba) (41)

No. 34

  • Armorgrif Jezebel (Ms R & Mr A Morse) (40)

No. 35

No. 36

  • Shigriff Sexy And I Know It (M Gurney & C Elder) (31)

No. 37

No. 38

  • Aust Ch Armorgrif Beelzebub (Ms R & Mr A Morse) (16)

No. 39

  • Aust Ch Raweke Toffee Truffle (Jannelle Tremeheere) (13)

No. 40

  • Armorgrif Temperance (Ms R & Mr A Morse) (8)

No. 41

  • Aust Ch Troubadour Poison Ivy (S Stewart) (7)
  • Tzani Tag A Long Bunny (Alan Addicott) (7)

No. 42

Rising Star National Leaderboard 2016

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - RISING STAR COMPETITION
Tzani Aunty Jack
(Diana Norman/Tim Mills/ Kerry Bell)

No. 1

No. 2

  • Tzani Zazu Zodiak (Bell/ Mills & Norman) (555)

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Troubadour Holly Golightly (Sally Stewart) (445)

No. 4

  • Tzani Zena Moonstruk (Diana Norman, Tim Mills & Kerry Bell) (385)

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Tzani Zoe Zimmer (Bell/ Mills & Norman) (285)

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

  • Armorgrif Jezebel (Ms R & Mr A Morse) (175)

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

  • Aust Ch Armorgrif Asmodeus (Ms R & Mr A Morse) (110)

No. 15

  • Nouveau Dear Parker (Imp NZ) (Jane Wistuba) (100)

No. 16

  • Statuesque Victorias Secret (Dr I T Mitchell) (95)

No. 17

  • Aust Ch Tzani Xox (Tim Mills & Diana Norman) (55)

No. 18

No. 19

  • Shigriff Sexy And I Know It (M Gurney & C Elder) (40)
  • Armorgrif Temperance (Ms R & Mr A Morse) (40)

No. 20

  • Aust Ch Raweke Kostbarr Dior (Miss Lysanda Hooper) (35)

No. 21

  • Nevaending Love Potion (Jannelle Ttemenheere) (25)

No. 22

  • Beaufox Jemima Puddle Duck (Jane Wistuba) (20)
  • Troubadour Harry Highpants (Sally Stewart) (20)

No. 23

Neuter Competition 2016 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

No. 1

  • Aust & Neut Ch Balliol Fezzywig Fever (M Parker Brien) (35)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Armorgrif Kyla Aine (A & R Morse) (25)

Advance® Breeder of the Year 2016 leaderboard

Advance® Breeder of the Year

The Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred.

No. 1

  • TZANI (Diana Norman, Tim Mills & Kerry Bell) (293)

No. 2

  • TROUBADOUR (Sally Stewart) (165)

No. 3

  • ARMORGRIF (Mrs R & Mr A Morse) (123)

No. 4

  • BALLIOL (Michelle Parker Brien) (23)

No. 5

  • GRIFFONSBURG (I Mitchell) (10)