Havanese Pointscore 2016

This page shows the breed tally board for each state.
View National Tally

Show Dog of the Year State Leaderboards 2016

The All Breeds leaderboard is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

Australian Capital Territory

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Karyme Heartbeat AtMy Feet (ACT) (Gail Ransom) (222)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Karyme Peloton (ACT) (Tracy Stewart) (182)

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Hashki New Girl In Town (NSW) (P Williams) (428)

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

  • Hashki Risky Business (NSW) (P Williams) (112)

No. 7

  • Nor Ch Valpglantans Viktor (Imp NOR) (NSW) (P Williams) (80)

No. 8

No. 9

  • Aust Ch Hashki Come And Get It (NSW) (P Williams) (42)

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Auskrest Musicale (VIC) (L J Bolden) (102)

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Ananda Night Ov The Realm (VIC) (Mrs Anne Lay & Ms Sarah Lay) (45)

Queensland

No. 1

  • Aust Gr Ch Cubet The Sheik ov Araby (QLD) (Susan L Cronshaw) (918)

No. 2

No. 3

South Australia

No. 1

  • Aust Gr Ch Carnwath Capt America (SA) (S J Baillie) (759)

Western Australia

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Carnwath Tove (WA) (Yuri Steinberg-Tong'e) (178)

Breed Challenge State Leaderboards 2016

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

Australian Capital Territory

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Karyme Peloton (ACT) (Tracy Stewart) (194)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Karyme Heartbeat AtMy Feet (ACT) (Gail Ransom) (154)

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Karyme Magellan Centaurus (ACT) (Tracy Stewart) (40)

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Karyme Kissed In Venice (ACT) (Gail Ransom) (28)

No. 5

No. 6

  • Karyme Pantteri (ACT) (Gail Ransom) (8)

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Hashki Come And Get It (NSW) (P Williams) (189)

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Hashki Keeping up Appearances (NSW) (P Williams) (187)

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Hashki Down N Dirty (NSW) (Philip Williams) (64)

No. 9

  • Hashki Risky Business (NSW) (P Williams) (59)

No. 10

No. 11

  • McSanta Take a Bow (NSW) (Jo McIntyre & Michelle Santamaria) (39)

No. 12

  • Nor Ch Valpglantans Viktor (Imp NOR) (NSW) (P Williams) (30)

No. 13

No. 14

  • McSanta Bedtime Story (NSW) (Jo McIntyre & Michelle Santamaria) (23)

No. 15

No. 16

  • Hashki Getting My Way (NSW) (Philip Williams) (13)

No. 17

  • Hekarwe A Touch Of Spice (NSW) (D & B Mackay) (12)

No. 18

  • Hashki Great Expectations (NSW) (Eileen Zuchetti) (10)

No. 19

Victoria

No. 1

  • Aus Ch Carnwath Gyre (VIC) (Ini Hoeksema) (292)

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Ananda Night Ov The Realm (VIC) (Mrs Anne Lay & Ms Sarah Lay) (241)

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Auskrest Musicale (VIC) (L J Bolden) (178)

No. 5

No. 6

  • Auskrest Kiss From A Rose (VIC) (Mrs J L James) (78)

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

  • Carnwath Excited Angel (VIC) (L J Bolden) (54)

No. 10

  • Aust Ch Rhumderry White Diamond (VIC) (David Smith) (52)

No. 11

  • Ananda Hide N Seek (VIC) (Mrs A Lay) (13)

No. 12

  • Carnwath Royal Spice (VIC) (Ms J L James) (9)

No. 13

  • Rhumderry Valentines Kiss (VIC) (Wendy Wheat) (6)

Queensland

No. 1

  • Aust Gr Ch Cubet The Sheik ov Araby (QLD) (Susan L Cronshaw) (266)

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • McSanta Dress You Up (QLD) (Susan and Michael Cronshaw) (72)

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Hashki Xander Panda (QLD) (Grahame Neave) (71)

No. 7

  • Winterspell Venus (QLD) (D & S Morris) (60)

No. 8

  • Winterspell Nyx (QLD) (Mr D & Mrs S Morris) (55)

No. 9

No. 10

  • Terrabella Maggie May (QLD) (Amy Henderson) (28)

No. 11

  • Terrabella Kimba (QLD) (Amy Henderson) (21)

No. 12

  • Winterspell Zeus (QLD) (D & S Morris) (7)

No. 13

  • Karyme Perhonen (QLD) (Susan and Michael Cronshaw) (6)

South Australia

No. 1

  • Aust Gr Ch Carnwath Capt America (SA) (S J Baillie) (366)

No. 2

  • Shartooz Firebug (SA) (S J Bailie) (96)

No. 3

  • Shartooz Sundancer (SA) (S J Baillie & H McMaster) (55)

No. 4

No. 5

  • Hekarwe Rythm N Blues (SA) (T Kennard) (23)

Western Australia

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Carnwath Tove (WA) (Yuri Steinberg-Tong'e) (114)

No. 3

  • Carnwath Excited Angel (WA) (Yuri Steinberg-Tong'e) (60)

No. 4

  • Hekarwe Take A Chance On Me (WA) (R S & S M Shellback) (36)

Tasmania

No. 1

  • Ellingly Hearts without Chains (TAS) (N Bender) (47)

No. 2

  • Bromear Amapola Peonia (TAS) (Erica Norgrove) (38)

No. 3

No. 4

  • Bromear San Rocco (TAS) (N Bender) (31)

No. 5

  • Bromear show me love (TAS) (Natasha Bender) (9)

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Carnwath Pinc Kadillac (TAS) (N Bender) (8)

Rising Star State Leaderboards 2016

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

Australian Capital Territory

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Karyme Peloton (ACT) (Tracy Stewart) (385)

No. 2

  • Karyme Tattle Tail (ACT) (Gail Ransom) (100)

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Karyme Magellan Centaurus (ACT) (Tracy Stewart) (35)

No. 4

  • Karyme Pantteri (ACT) (Gail Ransom) (30)

New South Wales

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Hashki Keeping up Appearances (NSW) (P Williams) (680)

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Hashki Come And Get It (NSW) (P Williams) (295)

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Hashki Down N Dirty (NSW) (Philip Williams) (285)

No. 6

  • Hashki Risky Business (NSW) (P Williams) (270)

No. 7

  • Hashki Getting My Way (NSW) (Philip Williams) (115)

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

  • Aust Ch Hashki New Girl In Town (NSW) (P Williams) (50)

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

  • McSanta Take a Bow (NSW) (Jo McIntyre & Michelle Santamaria) (30)

No. 14

  • Hashki Kiss The Girls (NSW) (P Williams) (25)

No. 15

No. 16

  • FelisPatas a Touch of Caramel (NSW) (Jo McIntyre) (5)
  • Hekarwe A Touch Of Spice (NSW) (D & B Mackay) (5)

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Auskrest Musicale (VIC) (L J Bolden) (245)

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aus Ch Carnwath Gyre (VIC) (Ini Hoeksema) (195)

No. 5

No. 6

  • Carnwath Excited Angel (VIC) (L J Bolden) (130)

No. 7

  • Auskrest Kiss From A Rose (VIC) (Mrs J L James) (45)
  • Carnwath Kansas City Royal (VIC) (L J Bolden) (45)

No. 8

  • Ananda Hide N Seek (VIC) (Mrs A Lay) (40)

No. 9

No. 10

  • Rhumderry Valentines Kiss (VIC) (Wendy Wheat) (25)

No. 11

  • Carnwath Royal Spice (VIC) (Ms J L James) (10)

Queensland

No. 1

  • Winterspell Nyx (QLD) (Mr D & Mrs S Morris) (205)

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Hashki Xander Panda (QLD) (Grahame Neave) (120)

No. 4

  • Felispatas A Touch Of Attitude (QLD) (Susan Cronshaw) (80)
  • Karyme Perhonen (QLD) (Susan and Michael Cronshaw) (80)

No. 5

  • Winterspell Venus (QLD) (D & S Morris) (75)

No. 6

  • Hashki Pocket Rocket (QLD) (Grahame Neave) (65)

No. 7

  • McSanta Dress You Up (QLD) (Susan and Michael Cronshaw) (60)

No. 8

  • Winterspell Zeus (QLD) (D & S Morris) (55)

No. 9

No. 10

  • Terrabella Kimba (QLD) (Amy Henderson) (25)

No. 11

  • Terrabella Maggie May (QLD) (Amy Henderson) (20)

South Australia

No. 1

  • Shartooz Sundancer (SA) (S J Baillie & H McMaster) (185)

No. 2

  • Shartooz Tweedle Bug (SA) (S J Baillie) (85)

No. 3

  • Shartooz Firebug (SA) (S J Bailie) (80)

No. 4

  • Hekarwe Rythm N Blues (SA) (T Kennard) (70)

No. 5

No. 6

  • Shartooz Sunsation (SA) (S J Baillie) (5)

Western Australia

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Carnwath Tove (WA) (Yuri Steinberg-Tong'e) (405)

No. 2

  • Hekarwe Take A Chance On Me (WA) (R S & S M Shellback) (205)

No. 3

  • Carnwath Excited Angel (WA) (Yuri Steinberg-Tong'e) (50)

No. 4

No. 5

  • Torza Believe In Magik (WA) (R S & S M Shellback) (20)

Tasmania

No. 1

No. 2

  • Bromear San Rocco (TAS) (N Bender) (95)

No. 3

  • Bromear show me love (TAS) (Natasha Bender) (85)

No. 4

  • Bromear Amapola Peonia (TAS) (Erica Norgrove) (40)

No. 5

  • Ellingly Hearts without Chains (TAS) (N Bender) (30)

Neuter Competition 2016 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

Victoria

No. 1

  • Aust & Neut Ch Rhumderry Keepon Dancing CCD (VIC) (Mrs J L James) (10)

South Australia

No. 1

  • Shartooz Great Expectations (SA) (S J Baillie) (90)