Havanese Pointscore 2016

This page shows the national breed tally board.
View State Tally

Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2016

The All Breeds leaderboard recognises the significant show wins for this breed. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - SHOW DOG OF THE YEAR
Aust Sup Ch Hashki Dangerous Liaisons
(David Smith)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Aust Gr Ch Cubet The Sheik ov Araby (Susan L Cronshaw) (918)

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Karyme Heartbeat AtMy Feet (Gail Ransom) (835)

No. 7

  • Aust Gr Ch Carnwath Capt America (S J Baillie) (833)

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

  • Aust Ch Karyme Peloton (Tracy Stewart) (246)

No. 14

No. 15

  • Aust Ch Carnwath Tove (Yuri Steinberg-Tong'e) (178)

No. 16

No. 17

  • Hashki Risky Business (P Williams) (112)

No. 18

  • Aust Ch Auskrest Musicale (L J Bolden) (102)

No. 19

No. 20

  • Aust Ch Karyme Magellan Centaurus (Tracy Stewart) (73)

No. 21

No. 22

  • Aust Ch Ananda Night Ov The Realm (Mrs Anne Lay & Ms Sarah Lay) (45)

No. 23

  • Aust Ch Hashki Come And Get It (P Williams) (42)

No. 24

  • Hashki Kiss The Girls (P Williams) (21)

Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2016

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL LEADER - BREED CHALLENGE COMPETITION
Aust Gr Ch Hashki Just Go With It
(Grahame Neave)

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Karyme Heartbeat AtMy Feet (Gail Ransom) (426)

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Aust Gr Ch Carnwath Capt America (S J Baillie) (366)

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Karyme Peloton (Tracy Stewart) (326)

No. 7

No. 8

  • Aus Ch Carnwath Gyre (Ini Hoeksema) (292)

No. 9

  • Aust Gr Ch Cubet The Sheik ov Araby (Susan L Cronshaw) (266)

No. 10

  • Aust Ch Hashki Come And Get It (P Williams) (264)

No. 11

  • Aust Ch Ananda Night Ov The Realm (Mrs Anne Lay & Ms Sarah Lay) (241)

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

  • Aust Ch Hashki Keeping up Appearances (P Williams) (203)

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

  • Aust Ch Auskrest Musicale (L J Bolden) (178)

No. 19

No. 20

  • Aust Ch Karyme Magellan Centaurus (Tracy Stewart) (138)

No. 21

No. 22

No. 23

  • Aust Ch Carnwath Tove (Yuri Steinberg-Tong'e) (130)

No. 24

  • Aust Ch Rhumderry White Diamond (David Smith) (113)

No. 25

No. 26

No. 27

  • Shartooz Firebug (S J Bailie) (96)

No. 28

  • Auskrest Kiss From A Rose (Mrs J L James) (78)

No. 29

  • McSanta Dress You Up (Susan and Michael Cronshaw) (72)

No. 30

  • Aust Ch Karyme Kissed In Venice (Gail Ransom) (72)

No. 31

  • Aust Ch Hashki Xander Panda (Grahame Neave) (71)

No. 32

No. 33

  • Aust Ch Hashki Down N Dirty (Philip Williams) (64)

No. 34

  • Winterspell Venus (D & S Morris) (60)

No. 35

  • Carnwath Excited Angel (Yuri Steinberg-Tong'e) (60)

No. 36

  • Hashki Risky Business (P Williams) (59)

No. 37

No. 38

No. 39

No. 40

  • Winterspell Nyx (Mr D & Mrs S Morris) (55)

No. 41

  • Shartooz Sundancer (S J Baillie & H McMaster) (55)

No. 42

  • Carnwath Excited Angel (L J Bolden) (54)

No. 43

  • Ellingly Hearts without Chains (N Bender) (47)

No. 44

  • Aust Ch Karyme Moon Face (Gail Ransom) (40)

No. 45

  • McSanta Take a Bow (Jo McIntyre & Michelle Santamaria) (39)

No. 46

  • Bromear Amapola Peonia (Erica Norgrove) (38)

No. 47

  • Hekarwe Take A Chance On Me (R S & S M Shellback) (36)

No. 48

No. 49

  • Bromear San Rocco (N Bender) (31)

No. 50

No. 51

  • Terrabella Maggie May (Amy Henderson) (28)

No. 52

No. 53

  • Hashki Kiss The Girls (P Williams) (24)

No. 54

  • Karyme Pantteri (Gail Ransom) (24)

No. 55

  • Hekarwe Rythm N Blues (T Kennard) (23)

No. 56

  • McSanta Bedtime Story (Jo McIntyre & Michelle Santamaria) (23)

No. 57

  • Terrabella Kimba (Amy Henderson) (21)

No. 58

No. 59

  • Ananda Hide N Seek (Mrs A Lay) (13)
  • Hashki Getting My Way (Philip Williams) (13)

No. 60

  • Hashki Judgement Day (P Williams) (12)

No. 61

  • Hekarwe A Touch Of Spice (D & B Mackay) (12)

No. 62

  • Hashki Great Expectations (Eileen Zuchetti) (10)

No. 63

No. 64

  • Carnwath Royal Spice (Ms J L James) (9)

No. 65

  • Aust Ch Carnwath Pinc Kadillac (N Bender) (8)

No. 66

  • Winterspell Zeus (D & S Morris) (7)

No. 67

  • Rhumderry Valentines Kiss (Wendy Wheat) (6)

No. 68

  • Karyme Perhonen (Susan and Michael Cronshaw) (6)

Rising Star National Leaderboard 2016

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - RISING STAR COMPETITION
Aust Sup Ch Hashki Dangerous Liaisons
(David Smith)

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Hashki Keeping up Appearances (P Williams) (710)

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Karyme Peloton (Tracy Stewart) (700)

No. 4

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Carnwath Tove (Yuri Steinberg-Tong'e) (450)

No. 6

No. 7

  • Hashki Risky Business (P Williams) (310)

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Hashki Come And Get It (P Williams) (305)

No. 9

  • Aust Ch Hashki Down N Dirty (Philip Williams) (285)

No. 10

No. 11

  • Aust Ch Auskrest Musicale (L J Bolden) (245)

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

  • Karyme Pantteri (Gail Ransom) (215)

No. 15

  • Winterspell Nyx (Mr D & Mrs S Morris) (205)

No. 16

  • Hekarwe Take A Chance On Me (R S & S M Shellback) (205)

No. 17

  • Aus Ch Carnwath Gyre (Ini Hoeksema) (195)

No. 18

  • Shartooz Sundancer (S J Baillie & H McMaster) (185)

No. 19

No. 20

  • Karyme Tattle Tail (Gail Ransom) (145)

No. 21

  • Hashki Judgement Day (P Williams) (130)

No. 22

  • Carnwath Excited Angel (L J Bolden) (130)

No. 23

  • Aust Ch Karyme Magellan Centaurus (Tracy Stewart) (125)

No. 24

  • Aust Ch Hashki Xander Panda (Grahame Neave) (120)

No. 25

No. 26

No. 27

  • Bromear San Rocco (N Bender) (95)

No. 28

  • Hashki Kiss The Girls (P Williams) (90)

No. 29

  • Bromear show me love (Natasha Bender) (85)

No. 30

  • Shartooz Tweedle Bug (S J Baillie) (85)

No. 31

No. 32

  • Felispatas A Touch Of Attitude (Susan Cronshaw) (80)
  • Shartooz Firebug (S J Bailie) (80)
  • Karyme Perhonen (Susan and Michael Cronshaw) (80)

No. 33

  • Hashki Pocket Rocket (Grahame Neave) (75)

No. 34

  • Winterspell Venus (D & S Morris) (75)

No. 35

  • Hekarwe Rythm N Blues (T Kennard) (70)

No. 36

No. 37

  • McSanta Dress You Up (Susan and Michael Cronshaw) (60)

No. 38

  • Aust Ch Rhumderry White Diamond (David Smith) (55)

No. 39

  • Winterspell Zeus (D & S Morris) (55)

No. 40

No. 41

  • Carnwath Excited Angel (Yuri Steinberg-Tong'e) (50)

No. 42

No. 43

No. 44

  • Bromear Amapola Peonia (Erica Norgrove) (40)

No. 45

No. 46

No. 47

  • McSanta Take a Bow (Jo McIntyre & Michelle Santamaria) (30)
  • Ellingly Hearts without Chains (N Bender) (30)

No. 48

  • Rhumderry Valentines Kiss (Wendy Wheat) (25)

No. 49

No. 50

  • Havabella Evening Star (P Hoole) (20)
  • McSanta Bedtime Story (Jo McIntyre & Michelle Santamaria) (20)
  • Terrabella Maggie May (Amy Henderson) (20)
  • Torza Believe In Magik (R S & S M Shellback) (20)

No. 51

  • Carnwath Royal Spice (Ms J L James) (10)

No. 52

  • Havabella Little Bitta Magic (P Hoole) (5)
  • Hekarwe A Touch Of Spice (D & B Mackay) (5)
  • FelisPatas a Touch of Caramel (Jo McIntyre) (5)
  • Shartooz Sunsation (S J Baillie) (5)

Neuter Competition 2016 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - NEUTER COMPETITION
Hekarwe Destination Reached
(D & B Mackay)

No. 1

No. 2

  • Shartooz Great Expectations (S J Baillie) (90)

No. 3

  • Aust & Neut Ch Rhumderry Keepon Dancing CCD (Mrs J L James) (10)

Advance® Breeder of the Year 2016 leaderboard

Advance® Breeder of the Year

The Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred.

No. 1

  • HASHKI (P Williams) (1260)

No. 2

  • KARYME (Gail Ransom) (370)

No. 3

  • AUSKREST (Cristine Henderson) (360)

No. 4

  • CUBET (Georgie Hampson) (155)

No. 5

  • ANANDA (Anne lay) (38)