Dobermann Pointscore 2016

This page shows the national breed tally board.
View State Tally

Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2016

The All Breeds leaderboard recognises dogs of this breed who do well at the National level when competing against other breeds. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - SHOW DOG OF THE YEAR
Aust Sup Ch Ikons Chosen One (Imp NZ)
(D Filipovic)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

  • Aust Ch Ebondobes Exquisite(AI) (ImpNZ) (B Reading & W & D Smith) (458)

No. 16

No. 17

  • Aust Ch Walamara Made To Amaze (NZ) (Jann Williams) (339)

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

No. 22

No. 23

No. 24

No. 25

No. 26

No. 27

No. 28

No. 29

No. 30

No. 31

No. 32

No. 33

No. 34

No. 35

No. 36

No. 37

No. 38

No. 39

No. 40

No. 41

No. 42

No. 43

No. 44

No. 45

No. 46

  • Aust Ch Joerana The Overseer (Ms Gaylene King) (60)

No. 47

No. 48

  • Aust Ch Bisart Now The Beat Drops (Bisart Kennels) (44)

No. 49

  • Ebondobe Glory Be (B Reading) (34)

No. 50

  • Aust Ch IndPac Knight Marshal (Shelley Anne Beech) (18)

No. 51

  • Fireax Exclusive Reveal (David West & Ella Pieton) (16)

No. 52

No. 53

No. 54

Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2016

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL LEADER - BREED CHALLENGE COMPETITION
Aust Sup Ch Parima Ghost Rider At Bravadobe (AI) (Imp NZ)
(Bravadobe Dobermanns)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

No. 22

No. 23

No. 24

No. 25

No. 26

No. 27

No. 28

No. 29

No. 30

No. 31

No. 32

No. 33

No. 34

No. 35

No. 36

No. 37

No. 38

No. 39

  • Aust Ch Bisart Now The Beat Drops (Bisart Kennels) (86)

No. 40

  • Aust Ch Ebondobes Exquisite(AI) (ImpNZ) (B Reading & W & D Smith) (84)

No. 41

No. 42

No. 43

No. 44

No. 45

No. 46

No. 47

No. 48

No. 49

  • Ebondobe Glory Be (B Reading) (65)

No. 50

  • Aust Ch Fireax Legendary Man (David West & Ella Pieton) (63)

No. 51

No. 52

  • Copperdobe Hell To Pay (Imp NZ) (Jeanine Jay) (62)

No. 53

No. 54

No. 55

  • Aust Ch Walamara Black N Tantrum (Ms M Wissmer) (56)

No. 56

No. 57

No. 58

No. 59

  • Aust Ch Ralph Lauren De Black Shadow (Imp ARG) (Mrs B & Mr G Alexander / Ms M Wissmer) (45)

No. 60

  • Cabochon Tattoo Graffiti (Ms M Browne & Mrs L Harwood) (40)

No. 61

No. 62

No. 63

No. 64

  • Aust Ch IndPac Knight Marshal (Shelley Anne Beech) (31)

No. 65

No. 66

  • Indpac Free Spirit (M Hart) (31)
  • Aust Ch Tornadobe Play With Fire At Carridene (Imp NZ) (R Williamson & C Matheson / D & H Bourne) (31)

No. 67

No. 68

No. 69

No. 70

  • Aust Ch Joerana The Overseer (Ms Gaylene King) (26)

No. 71

No. 72

No. 73

No. 74

  • Aust Ch Tikara Satin n Lace (Lynne Murdoch) (22)

No. 75

No. 76

  • Fireax Exclusive Reveal (David West & Ella Pieton) (20)

No. 77

No. 78

No. 79

No. 80

  • Walamara Tango Magic (Imp NZ) (Christine Mair) (16)

No. 81

No. 82

No. 83

No. 84

No. 85

No. 86

No. 87

No. 88

No. 89

  • Derringer Proud Romance (Imp NZ) (Fabian / Harnell) (7)

No. 90

Rising Star National Leaderboard 2016

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - RISING STAR COMPETITION
Ebondobes The Red Witch of Dobersmith (AI) (Imp NZ)
(Bill & Denise Smith)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

  • Ebondobe Glory Be (B Reading) (320)

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

  • Walamara Venture to Victory (Imp NZ) (B & G Alexander / M Wissmer) (290)

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

No. 22

No. 23

No. 24

No. 25

No. 26

No. 27

No. 28

No. 29

No. 30

No. 31

No. 32

No. 33

  • Copperdobe Setz The Trend (Imp NZ) (J Hovell) (120)

No. 34

  • Derringer Proud Romance (Imp NZ) (Fabian / Harnell) (115)

No. 35

No. 36

No. 37

No. 38

No. 39

No. 40

No. 41

No. 42

No. 43

No. 44

  • Cabochon Tattoo Graffiti (Ms M Browne & Mrs L Harwood) (65)

No. 45

  • Valkyrian Cypress Brook (Valkyrian Dobermanns) (60)

No. 46

No. 47

No. 48

No. 49

No. 50

No. 51

  • Valkyrian Balingup Brook (Valkyrian Dobermanns) (35)

No. 52

  • Jewelwatch Stop Go Repeat (N Freundt & G Harding) (30)
  • Copperdobe Hell To Pay (Imp NZ) (Jeanine Jay) (30)

No. 53

  • Valkyrian Candy Creek (Valkyrian Dobermanns) (30)

No. 54

No. 55

No. 56

No. 57

No. 58

Neuter Competition 2016 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - NEUTER COMPETITION
Aust & Neut Ch Celestion Walk The Line At Aegis (Imp NZ)
(Denise Ball & M McDonald)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

Advance® Breeder of the Year 2016 leaderboard

Advance® Breeder of the Year

The Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred.

No. 1

  • VANSITAR (Late VP Brennan & Vansitar Dobermanns) (220)

No. 2

  • BISART (Bernadette Smith & Gregory Young) (205)

No. 3

  • BRAVADOBE (Darryl & Nichole Whyte) (145)

No. 4

  • CABOCHON (Lynne Harwood & Denise Ball) (105)

No. 5

  • AEGIS (Denise Ball) (80)

No. 6

  • MARKSMAN (J & T Pillinger) (65)

No. 7

  • EBONDOBE (Bill & Denise Smith) (60)

No. 8

  • JOERANA (Ms Gaylene King) (5)
  • ULTIMATEDOBE (S Morrison) (5)