German Shorthaired Pointer Pointscore 2016

This page shows the national breed tally board.
View State Tally

Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2016

The All Breeds leaderboard recognises the significant show wins for this breed. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - SHOW DOG OF THE YEAR
Aust Sup Ch Arosa UR A Class Act (Imp NZ)
(Heiderst & M Reichmuth)

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Sup Ch Woodwych Globetrotter (S / R & L Schwerdt) (1300)

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Edelhof Knowing Me Knowing You (C Aldridge / J Toohey / J Norman) (868)

No. 6

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Woodwych Hot Off The Press (S/ R & L Schwerdt) (797)

No. 8

  • Aust Gr Ch Durers View Of Argo (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis) (594)

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

  • Aust Ch Germanicus Arko (Lara Haynes) (280)

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

  • Aust Ch Tealpoint Young Blood ET JC (Ann-Marie Boyd) (156)

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

  • Trupoint Get To Know Me (Ms M & Miss J Pledger) (86)

No. 22

No. 23

No. 24

No. 25

  • Moruada Gold Fever (Mrs S H Wright) (79)

No. 26

  • Aust Gr Ch Demorz Flesh For Fantasy (Mrs D E A Moran) (75)

No. 27

  • Durers Joan Of Castile (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis) (64)

No. 28

No. 29

  • Durers Odysseus (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis) (58)

No. 30

No. 31

No. 32

No. 33

  • Aust Sup Ch Heiderst Be Karma (Lara Haynes) (49)

No. 34

No. 35

No. 36

  • Arosa Zena Princess (IMP NZ) (Miss A Keulen-Brain) (40)

No. 37

No. 38

Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2016

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

No. 1

  • Aust Gr Ch Durers View Of Argo (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis) (545)

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Germanicus Arko (Lara Haynes) (338)

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Durers Girl In A Red Cap (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis) (292)

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

  • Aust Ch Tealpoint Young Blood ET JC (Ann-Marie Boyd) (275)

No. 12

No. 13

  • Aust Ch Edelhof Knowing Me Knowing You (C Aldridge / J Toohey / J Norman) (260)

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

  • Aust Ch Germanicus Andromeda (Lara Haynes) (232)

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

No. 22

No. 23

No. 24

  • Trupoint Get To Know Me (Ms M & Miss J Pledger) (188)

No. 25

  • Aust Sup Ch Woodwych Globetrotter (S / R & L Schwerdt) (181)

No. 26

No. 27

No. 28

No. 29

  • Aust Ch Woodwych Hot Off The Press (S/ R & L Schwerdt) (134)

No. 30

No. 31

No. 32

  • Trupoint For The Fun Of It (Ms M & Miss J Pledger) (122)

No. 33

  • Aust Ch Sevoier Chase That Feeling (Sevoier Kennels) (118)

No. 34

No. 35

  • Aust Ch Liverpoint Brown Eyed Girl (Liverpoint Kennels) (103)

No. 36

No. 37

No. 38

  • Aust Ch Kruz Song of the Future RN (Joanne Hagan) (99)

No. 39

  • Tanzenhund Moonlite Xpress (Dr Ann-Marie Boyd) (93)

No. 40

  • Aust Ch Heiderst Winter Wonderland (Lara Haynes) (91)

No. 41

No. 42

  • Aust Ch Woodwych Dark Side Of The Moon (S/ R & L Schwerdt) (89)

No. 43

No. 44

No. 45

  • Aust Ch Seltsam Line Of Fire (Morgan Rae) (78)

No. 46

  • Arosa Zena Princess (IMP NZ) (Miss A Keulen-Brain) (76)

No. 47

No. 48

  • Aust Ch Canawindra Buck Shot (C & B Walter) (73)

No. 49

  • Durers Joan Of Castile (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis) (71)

No. 50

  • Aust Ch Durers Eve (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis) (70)

No. 51

No. 52

No. 53

No. 54

  • Aust Ch Tarlorise Alistair (Ms Ashlee Keulen-Brain) (60)

No. 55

  • Aust Ch Heiderst All About Darla (Lara Haynes) (60)

No. 56

  • Brownhunt Henrietta (AI) (Jay & Hayley Deeks) (59)

No. 57

  • Canawindra See Ther Way Forward (M J & F L Park) (59)

No. 58

  • Aust Gr Ch Demorz Flesh For Fantasy (Mrs D E A Moran) (53)

No. 59

  • Aust Ch Fourjays Enter the Dragon CDX RE TD NRA ET (J & Mrs J Hagan) (50)

No. 60

No. 61

No. 62

  • Aust Ch Heiderst Catch Me If You Can (Heiderst Kennels) (46)

No. 63

No. 64

  • Smackpoint Divine Crusade (S Mackinnon) (44)

No. 65

No. 66

No. 67

No. 68

No. 69

No. 70

  • Brownhunt Hardtman (AI) (Jay & Hayley Deeks) (33)

No. 71

  • Smackpoint Ride The Lightning (S Mackinnon) (31)

No. 72

  • Durers Odysseus (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis) (30)

No. 73

No. 74

No. 75

  • Aust Ch Kobidan Justice Reigns (AI) (Mrs S Nichols & Mrs J Cattell) (27)

No. 76

No. 77

  • Aust Ch Germanicus Bella Donna (Lara Haynes) (24)

No. 78

No. 79

No. 80

No. 81

No. 82

No. 83

  • Sevoier Feel Th Love (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis) (16)

No. 84

  • Gillbrae Celtic Warrior Prince (AI) (D J & J V Toyer / O Gillies) (15)

No. 85

  • Germanicus April Showers (T Deacon & S Worsley) (14)

No. 86

No. 87

No. 88

  • Moruada Gold Fever (Mrs S H Wright) (8)

No. 89

No. 90

  • Smackpoint Chk Chk Boom (S Mackinnon) (7)

No. 91

  • Trupoint Introduce Me (Mrs D E A Moran) (6)
  • Aust Ch Knusprig Starry Starry Night (S Mackinnon) (6)
  • Canawindra Ez Goes (M J & F L Park) (6)

Rising Star National Leaderboard 2016

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

No. 1

  • Arosa Zena Princess (IMP NZ) (Miss A Keulen-Brain) (840)

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

  • Sevoier Feel Th Love (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis) (255)

No. 12

  • Heiderst Rocking Up A Storm (Heiderst Kennels) (245)

No. 13

No. 14

  • Trupoint Get To Know Me (Ms M & Miss J Pledger) (230)

No. 15

  • Aust Ch Germanicus Arko (Lara Haynes) (210)

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

  • Moruada Gold Fields (Mrs S H Wright) (170)

No. 19

  • Knusprig Where Theres A Will (C Cunningham & P J Serle) (165)
  • Brownhunt Henrietta (AI) (Jay & Hayley Deeks) (165)

No. 20

  • Aust Ch Kruz Song of the Future RN (Joanne Hagan) (165)

No. 21

  • Durers Odysseus (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis) (165)

No. 22

  • Durers Donatello (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis) (150)

No. 23

No. 24

No. 25

No. 26

  • Canawindra See K And Find (C & B Walter) (125)

No. 27

  • Trupoint For The Fun Of It (Ms M & Miss J Pledger) (125)

No. 28

  • Canawindra See Ther Way Forward (M J & F L Park) (115)

No. 29

No. 30

No. 31

  • Brysnif Jezanna Moon Godess (Mrs Karen D Clark) (100)

No. 32

  • Brownhunt Hardtman (AI) (Jay & Hayley Deeks) (100)

No. 33

  • Brysnif Keeper Of The Stars (Atorae Kennels) (100)

No. 34

  • Edelhof Rhyme Nor Reason (C Aldridge / J Toohey / J Norman) (95)

No. 35

  • Aust Ch Sevoier Chase That Feeling (Sevoier Kennels) (95)

No. 36

  • Canawindra Ez Goes (M J & F L Park) (95)

No. 37

No. 38

No. 39

  • Kobidan Major League (Mrs S Nichols & Mrs J Cattell) (80)

No. 40

  • Smackpoint Ride The Lightning (S Mackinnon) (80)

No. 41

No. 42

No. 43

No. 44

No. 45

  • Smackpoint Divine Crusade (S Mackinnon) (70)

No. 46

  • Smackpoint Chk Chk Boom (S Mackinnon) (60)

No. 47

No. 48

No. 49

  • Canawindra See The Best In Me (C & B Walter) (50)

No. 50

  • Guncreek Valkyrie (Ms M Matthews) (45)

No. 51

No. 52

  • Edpra Maranello (Ms J Easterbrook) (40)

No. 53

  • Aust Ch Kobidan Justice Reigns (AI) (Mrs S Nichols & Mrs J Cattell) (35)
  • Silvagun Too Darn Hot (Silvagun Pointers) (35)
  • Canawindra See For Ever More (M J & F L Park) (35)

No. 54

No. 55

  • Aust Ch Liverpoint Brown Eyed Girl (Liverpoint Kennels) (30)

No. 56

No. 57

  • Valache Diego (AI) (Valache Kennels) (20)
  • Moruada Gold Fever (Mrs S H Wright) (20)
  • Aust Ch Canawindra Buck Shot (C & B Walter) (20)
  • Germanicus Eye of the Storm (AI) (Suz & Trent Worsley-Deacon) (20)

No. 58

  • Sevoier Keep Your Cool (Sevoier Kennels) (20)
  • Canawindra Aim Higher (M J & F L Park) (20)
  • Canawindra Aim Straight (M J & F L Park) (20)
  • Canawindra Storm Brewing (Ms Raelene Trimble) (20)

No. 59

  • Germanicus April Showers (T Deacon & S Worsley) (15)
  • Germanicus Chasn A Dream (Lara Haynes) (15)
  • Tarlorise Milo Of The Glen (Mrs S M Brown & Mr G I Smith) (15)
  • Silvagun Turn The Page (Silvagun Pointers) (15)

No. 60

  • Gillbrae Celtic Warrior Prince (AI) (D J & J V Toyer / O Gillies) (10)
  • Guncreek Hawkeye (Ms M Matthews) (10)
  • Durers Joan Of Castile (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis) (10)

No. 61

  • Aust Ch Kobidan Kiss N Tell (Mrs S Nichols) (5)
  • Wahrelegende Princess Sparkles (Anne Whitehead) (5)
  • Wahrelegende Prince Sparkles (Anne Whitehead) (5)
  • Aust Ch Canawindra Buck Hunter (M J & F L Park) (5)
  • Canawindra Storm Rider (Ms Raelene Trimble) (5)
  • Knusprig Hollywood Will Listen (C Cunningham & P J Serle) (5)
  • Guncreek Winter Soldier (Ms M Matthews) (5)
  • Durers The Asclepius (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis) (5)
  • Reload Hi Voltage (Mr P Cosaitis) (5)
  • Germanicus Diamond (Suz & Trent Worsley-Deacon) (5)

Neuter Competition 2016 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - NEUTER COMPETITION
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Kobidan Faustus
(Mrs S Nichols & Mrs S Wills)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Sup Ch Heiderst Be Karma (Lara Haynes) (160)

No. 4

  • Aust Neut Ch Kruz Winsome Echos (AI) CDX RA (K Quinn & J Simpson) (120)

No. 5

  • Benanee All That Sparkles (Ms M Matthews) (115)

No. 6

  • Neut Ch Heiderst Good King Wenceslas (T Deacon & S Worsley) (95)

No. 7

  • Eugen Head Over Heels (K Wishart & S Mackinnon) (15)

No. 8

  • Aust & Neut Ch Guncreek Heracles (Ms M Matthews) (10)

Advance® Breeder of the Year 2016 leaderboard

Advance® Breeder of the Year

The Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred.

No. 1

  • WOODWYCH (S/ R & L Schwerdt) (471)

No. 2

  • CANAWINDRA (Malcolm Park) (435)

No. 3

  • TEALPOINT (H Reynolds) (200)

No. 4

  • DURERS (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis) (175)

No. 5

  • HEIDERST (R Smith & L O'Malley) (165)
  • KOBIDAN (J Cattell & S Nichols) (165)

No. 6

  • SEVOIER (S Perkins & C Richardson) (120)

No. 7

  • POINTSURE (Peter Allen) (100)

No. 8

  • MORUADA (Suzanne Wright) (60)

No. 9

  • DEMORZ (Mrs D E A Moran) (50)

No. 10

  • GERMANICUS (Lara Haynes) (40)