Australian Kelpie Pointscore 2016

This page shows the national breed tally board.
View State Tally

Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2016

The All Breeds leaderboard recognises the significant show wins for this breed. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - SHOW DOG OF THE YEAR
Aust Sup Ch Tegoura Toblerone
(Tegoura Kennels)

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Sup Ch Dewregal K T (Mark & Glenys Armstrong) (2648)

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Aust Gr Ch Sandsprite Land Down Under (Mrs S Einam) (406)

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

  • Aust Ch Ashem Anzac Poppy (Mrs S Einam) (115)

No. 11

No. 12

  • Wingdari Dreamtime Down Under (Marie Colyer) (82)

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

  • Aust Ch Callicoma Bright As A Button (AI) (Mrs Jan Shaw) (48)

No. 16

  • Aust Ch Suthenskys Strikes At Sunset (Lee-Anne Symonds) (45)

No. 17

  • Aust Ch Kla Simply Dare To Dream (Gai Lewis & Therese Kropman) (39)

No. 18

  • Aust Ch Qdos Bronte (Julie Hayne) (36)

No. 19

  • Callicoma Fancy Nancy (Mrs Jan Shaw) (25)

No. 20

  • Aust Ch Amakhosi Black Thunder (Mrs Kerrie Kidner) (23)

Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2016

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL LEADER - BREED CHALLENGE COMPETITION
Aust Sup Ch Tegoura Toblerone
(Tegoura Kennels)

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Sup Ch Dewregal K T (Mark & Glenys Armstrong) (356)

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Gr Ch Sandsprite Land Down Under (Mrs S Einam) (323)

No. 5

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Kinjarra Rusty Joe Of Fire (S & K Whyatt) (299)

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Ashem Anzac Poppy (Mrs S Einam) (282)

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

  • Aust Ch Suthenskys Strikes At Sunset (Lee-Anne Symonds) (195)

No. 12

  • Aust Ch Huntarush Winda Woppa (Mrs Julie Hayne) (194)

No. 13

  • Aust Ch Amakhosi Black Thunder (Mrs Kerrie Kidner) (187)

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

  • Aust Ch Sandsprite Midnight Lover (Mrs S Einam) (130)

No. 17

  • Aust Ch Kla Simply Great Expectations (T Kropman & G Lewis) (129)

No. 18

  • Australmac Simply Willow (Dee-anne McCarthy) (105)

No. 19

  • Firebear Red Kelly (R Forbes) (104)

No. 20

  • Ashem Girl On Fire (Lee-Anne Symonds & Sandria Einam) (100)

No. 21

  • Aust Ch Kla Simply Dare To Dream (Gai Lewis & Therese Kropman) (90)

No. 22

  • Aust Ch Wingdari Boy From The Bush (Marie Colyer / R & C Foster) (88)

No. 23

  • Aust Gr Ch Dewregal E N (Mark and Glenys Armstrong) (79)

No. 24

No. 25

No. 26

  • Aust Gr Ch Kla Simply A Pal (Dee-anne McCarthy) (62)

No. 27

  • Wingdari Dreamtime Down Under (Marie Colyer) (57)

No. 28

  • Aust Ch Wingdari G'Day My Shiralee (M E Colyer) (55)

No. 29

No. 30

  • Aust Ch Callicoma Bright As A Button (AI) (Mrs Jan Shaw) (45)

No. 31

No. 32

  • Aust Ch Qdos Bronte (Julie Hayne) (40)

No. 33

  • Australmac Simply Jarrah (Dee-anne McCarthy) (37)

No. 34

  • Callicoma Jalapeno (Mandy Sansom) (33)

No. 35

  • Aust Ch Wingdari Bush Lyric (Marie Colyer) (32)

No. 36

  • Amakhosi Glance My Way (Noel & Maureen Kay) (29)

No. 37

  • Wingdari Spirit Of The Anzacs (Marie Colyer) (27)

No. 38

  • Sandsprite Sunset Seduction (Sandria Einam) (25)

No. 39

  • Kinjarra Midnight Girl (S & K Whyatt) (25)

No. 40

  • Roughstock Against the Grain (J Hockey) (24)

No. 41

  • Aust Ch Glendari Piping Hot (E J Delaporte) (22)

No. 42

  • Aust Ch Glendari Inca Rose (E J Delaporte) (20)

No. 43

  • Callicoma Fancy Nancy (Mrs Jan Shaw) (18)

No. 44

  • Aust Ch Wingdari Dinky Di Oz (Marie Colyer) (18)

No. 45

  • Amakhosi Bush Magic HSAs (J & S Reilly) (12)

No. 46

  • Aust Ch Sandsprite Anzac Tradition (Julie Hayne) (9)

No. 47

No. 48

  • Wingdari Gday Easy Goin Drover (Graeme Moxey) (8)

No. 49

  • Aust Ch Sandsprite Maybe I'm A Natural (Sandria Einam) (8)

No. 50

No. 51

Rising Star National Leaderboard 2016

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - RISING STAR COMPETITION
Aust Ch Oatland Look At Me
(Noel & Maureen Kay)

No. 1

No. 2

  • Amakhosi Glance My Way (Noel & Maureen Kay) (480)

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Huntarush Winda Woppa (Mrs Julie Hayne) (470)

No. 4

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Ashem Anzac Poppy (Mrs S Einam) (355)

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Sandsprite Midnight Lover (Mrs S Einam) (345)

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Kinjarra Rusty Joe Of Fire (S & K Whyatt) (325)

No. 8

  • Firebear Red Kelly (R Forbes) (310)

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

  • Tegoura Listen To Your Heart (Mr S A & Mrs S M Lewis) (140)

No. 12

  • Kinjarra Midnight Girl (S & K Whyatt) (140)

No. 13

  • Australmac Simply Willow (Dee-anne McCarthy) (125)

No. 14

No. 15

  • Aust Ch Qdos Bronte (Julie Hayne) (110)

No. 16

  • Sandsprite Sunset Seduction (Sandria Einam) (110)

No. 17

No. 18

  • Wingdari Spirit Of The Anzacs (Marie Colyer) (85)

No. 19

  • Qdos Lillipilli (Mrs Julie Hayne) (80)

No. 20

  • Australmac Simply Hellyer (Dee-anne McCarthy) (80)

No. 21

No. 22

  • Firebear Tassie Jillaroo (M Colyer / R Forbes) (65)

No. 23

  • Amakhosi At a Glance (Kerrie Kidner) (60)

No. 24

  • Callicoma Jalapeno (Mandy Sansom) (60)

No. 25

  • Aprilraine Star (Therese Kropman) (55)

No. 26

  • Australmac Simply Jarrah (Dee-anne McCarthy) (50)

No. 27

  • Qdos Bennelong (Leanne Hagarty) (45)
  • Aust Ch Kla Simply Great Expectations (T Kropman & G Lewis) (45)

No. 28

  • Callicoma Fancy Nancy (Mrs Jan Shaw) (40)

No. 29

  • Ashem Girl On Fire (Lee-Anne Symonds & Sandria Einam) (40)

No. 30

No. 31

  • Amakhosi Cast a Cheeky Glance PT (Jessica & Sean Reilly) (15)

No. 32

  • Wingdari Gday Forever Country (Marie Colyer) (5)
  • Wingdari Gday True Blue Legend (Marie Colyer) (5)
  • Ashem Marie Antoniette (E & L Hagarty) (5)
  • Roughstock Cowboy Cadilac (J Hockey) (5)

Neuter Competition 2016 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - NEUTER COMPETITION
Aust Gr Ch / Neut Ch Morkerbook Blazen Dare CCD RN
(Mrs Jan Scholtz)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Oatland Just Do It HT (Jessica & Sean Reilly) (95)

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Suthenskys Supernatural (Mrs S Einam) (85)

No. 5

No. 6

  • Aprilraine Star (Therese Kropman) (65)

No. 7

No. 8

Advance® Breeder of the Year 2016 leaderboard

Advance® Breeder of the Year

The Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred.

No. 1

  • TEGOURA (S & S Lewis) (295)

No. 2

  • OATLAND (Di Kent) (270)

No. 3

  • MORKERBOOK (N Morris) (225)

No. 4

  • DEWREGAL (M & G Armstrong) (210)

No. 5

  • SANDSPRITE (S Einam) (90)

No. 6

  • WINGDARI (Marie Colyer) (86)

No. 7

  • ASHEM (Leanne Hagarty) (78)

No. 8

  • KLA (B G Lewis) (10)

No. 9

  • AMAKHOSI (Jessica and Sean Reilly) (5)
  • SUTHENSKYS (Lee-Anne Symonds) (5)