Australian Shepherd Pointscore 2017

This page shows the breed tally board for each state.
View National Tally

Show Dog of the Year State Leaderboards 2017

The All Breeds leaderboard is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Sutter Someone Of Interest (AI) (Imp NZ) (NSW) (Brooke Turner / Glenn Sparham / Nancy Pelletier) (1219)

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

  • Aust Gr Ch Dykinta Night Music (NSW) (D & L Meagher) (211)

No. 10

No. 11

  • Aust Ch BarkingPines Garden Of Eden (NSW) (M Moore) (137)

No. 12

  • Aust Ch Sutter Soldier Boy (Imp NZ) (NSW) (Mr P & Mrs L Kiely / Ms N Pelletier) (127)

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

  • Dykinta Dr Martens (AI) (NSW) (Rachel & Rowan McKeever) (53)

No. 16

No. 17

  • Dreamoz Tiny Tedys For Bfast (NSW) (Kobi Gilmore) (45)

No. 18

  • BarkingPines Standn Proud (NSW) (M Moore) (37)

Victoria

No. 1

  • Am GCHS ASCA Ch Copperridges Under Surveillance (Imp USA) (VIC) (Ellagant Kennels) (10124)

No. 2

  • Am Ch & Aust Ch Regal Reign Hightide Hit The Jackpot (Imp USA) (VIC) (A Petersen / J Karras & B Moore) (3154)

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Ellagant Designer Edition (VIC) (A Richardson & B Pilkington) (654)

No. 4

  • Aust Sup Ch Ellagant Enchanting Rhythm (VIC) (Ellagant Kennels) (285)

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Mysql Strike It Rich (AI) (VIC) (Ellagant Kennels) (209)

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Ellagant Sparks Fly (VIC) (Ellagant Kennels) (77)

Queensland

No. 1

  • Aust Sup Ch Mysql Im On Fire (QLD) (Dominic Finlay & Ana Richardson) (7032)

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Maisilva rising empire (QLD) (D Puttock & G Braithwaite) (375)

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Dykinta Night Maestro JD ET (QLD) (Elise Lenske) (226)

No. 5

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

Western Australia

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Borderton Man In Blue (WA) (Borderton Kennels) (95)

Tasmania

No. 1

  • Aust Dual Ch Sayly Sweet Ohana (AI)TSD (TAS) (Carol Golding & Dr L Smith) (32)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Ngalla Dock of the Bay (TAS) (Lesley Dare) (22)

Breed Challenge State Leaderboards 2017

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Gr Ch Dykinta Night Music (NSW) (D & L Meagher) (251)

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Sutter Someone Of Interest (AI) (Imp NZ) (NSW) (Brooke Turner / Glenn Sparham / Nancy Pelletier) (218)

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

  • Aust Ch Sutter Soldier Boy (Imp NZ) (NSW) (Mr P & Mrs L Kiely / Ms N Pelletier) (144)

No. 11

No. 12

  • Goldmaid Designer Label (NSW) (D L & L Meagher) (101)

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

  • Aust Ch BarkingPines Garden Of Eden (NSW) (M Moore) (91)

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

  • Dreamoz Tiny Tedys For Bfast (NSW) (Kobi Gilmore) (63)

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

No. 22

No. 23

  • Aust Ch Dykinta Royal Blue Dolton (NSW) (Wendy Atkins) (28)

No. 24

  • Maisilva Rising Empire (NSW) (Melanie Kirk & Donna Puttock) (22)

No. 25

No. 26

No. 27

No. 28

No. 29

  • Dykinta Dr Martens (AI) (NSW) (Rachel & Rowan McKeever) (10)

No. 30

  • Aust Ch Wlkabout You Are Bootylishus (NSW) (Hessenberger/ Oakey) (7)

Victoria

No. 1

  • Am GCHS ASCA Ch Copperridges Under Surveillance (Imp USA) (VIC) (Ellagant Kennels) (581)

No. 2

  • Aust Sup Ch Ellagant Enchanting Rhythm (VIC) (Ellagant Kennels) (335)

No. 3

  • Am Ch & Aust Ch Regal Reign Hightide Hit The Jackpot (Imp USA) (VIC) (A Petersen / J Karras & B Moore) (199)

No. 4

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Ellagant Sparks Fly (VIC) (Ellagant Kennels) (106)

No. 6

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Mysql Strike It Rich (AI) (VIC) (Ellagant Kennels) (85)

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

  • Aust Ch Ellagant All Rhythm At Mysql (VIC) (Ellagant Kennels) (56)

No. 11

  • Aust Ch Ellagant Designer Edition (VIC) (A Richardson & B Pilkington) (52)

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

  • Linwood Winters Blossom (VIC) (E Gray) (26)

No. 16

  • Ellagant Shes Got The Moves (VIC) (B Pilkington & A Richardson) (26)

No. 17

  • Linwood Winters Storm (VIC) (E Gray) (24)

No. 18

  • Aust Ch Maisilva Flight of Destiny (VIC) (D Puttock / L Willis) (19)

No. 19

No. 20

  • Sharam First Impressions (VIC) (S Male) (16)

No. 21

No. 22

No. 23

  • Aust Ch Mysql Come Over (VIC) (E Gray) (9)

No. 24

  • Ellagant Rich And Famous (VIC) (Ellagant Kennels) (8)

No. 25

  • Aust Ch Linwood Fire N Lace (VIC) (E Gray) (7)

Queensland

No. 1

  • Aust Sup Ch Mysql Im On Fire (QLD) (Dominic Finlay & Ana Richardson) (378)

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Dykinta Night Maestro JD ET (QLD) (Elise Lenske) (101)

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Maisilva rising empire (QLD) (D Puttock & G Braithwaite) (92)

No. 7

  • Blueamble The Flower Child (QLD) (A & J Lamberton) (82)

No. 8

No. 9

  • Aust Ch Maisilva solar flare (AI) (QLD) (Miss D Puttock & Mr G Braithwaite) (43)

No. 10

  • Wajoma With A Cherry On Top (QLD) (Helen Smith) (18)

No. 11

No. 12

  • Ellagant Rich N Smooth (QLD) (H & P Biffin / A Richardson) (12)

No. 13

  • Chamshep Fast N Furious (QLD) (B Ryan) (7)
  • Aust Ch Dykinta Royal Albert (QLD) (Debby Raaen) (7)
  • Aust Ch Dykinta Twist and Shout (QLD) (Debby Raaen) (7)

No. 14

No. 15

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

  • Sutter Spellbound (AI) RN (Imp NZ) (SA) (Mr G & Mrs H Simpson / Miss L Dawkins) (16)

No. 9

Western Australia

No. 1

  • Owjedoo Frozen Tundra (WA) (Mrs D Sprigg) (12)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Borderton Man In Blue (WA) (Borderton Kennels) (8)

Tasmania

No. 1

  • Aust Dual Ch Sayly Sweet Ohana (AI)TSD (TAS) (Carol Golding & Dr L Smith) (270)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Ngalla Dock of the Bay (TAS) (Lesley Dare) (58)

No. 3

No. 4

  • Ngalla Try a Little Kindness (TAS) (Mrs Annette Green) (20)

No. 5

Rising Star State Leaderboards 2017

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

  • Goldmaid Designer Label (NSW) (D L & L Meagher) (365)

No. 2

No. 3

  • Dreamoz Tiny Tedys For Bfast (NSW) (Kobi Gilmore) (295)

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

  • Dykinta Dr No (NSW) (W Atkins & S Hoskins) (185)

No. 7

  • Lanbart Princess Shambi (NSW) (Mel Chisholm) (115)

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

  • Lanbart King Of Diamonds (NSW) (Hessenberger / Oakey) (40)
  • Goldmaid Dreams Come True (NSW) (D L & L Meagher) (40)
  • Dykinta Dr Martens (AI) (NSW) (Rachel & Rowan McKeever) (40)

No. 12

  • Lanbart Crown Of Thorns (NSW) (Hessenberger / Oakey) (30)

No. 13

  • Lanbart Diamond Trader (NSW) (M Kirk) (30)

No. 14

No. 15

  • Mysql Mojito (NSW) (Hessenberger / Oakey) (15)
  • Lanbart Black Daquari (NSW) (Hessenberger/Oakey /Chisholm) (15)
  • Mahteek Butterfly Kisses (NSW) (Jennifer Block & Deidre Masters) (15)

No. 16

Victoria

No. 1

  • Am Ch & Aust Ch Regal Reign Hightide Hit The Jackpot (Imp USA) (VIC) (A Petersen / J Karras & B Moore) (1445)

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Borderton The Act Of Betrayl (VIC) (Borderton Kennels) (190)

No. 5

  • Linwood Winters Blossom (VIC) (E Gray) (150)

No. 6

  • Ellagant Special Agent (VIC) (Ellagant Kennels) (130)

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Ellagant Sparks Fly (VIC) (Ellagant Kennels) (115)

No. 8

  • Ellagant Rich And Famous (VIC) (Ellagant Kennels) (115)

No. 9

No. 10

  • Linwood Winters Storm (VIC) (E Gray) (75)
  • Ellagant Shes Got The Moves (VIC) (B Pilkington & A Richardson) (75)

No. 11

  • Sarsica Fire N Ice (VIC) (Miss V A Pettigrove & Miss S Pendlebury) (55)

No. 12

  • Borderton Mine By Design (AI) (VIC) (Borderton Kennels) (40)

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

  • Linwood Girls Got Rhythm (VIC) (Mrs E Gray) (35)

No. 16

  • Mysql Margarita (VIC) (Mrs Kathy Sprigg) (25)

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

  • Sarsica Ice Warrior (VIC) (Miss V A Pettigrove & Miss S Pendlebury) (5)
  • Ellagant Its A Rich Mans World (VIC) (J Docker & A Richardson) (5)
  • Aust Ch Ellagant All Rhythm At Mysql (VIC) (Ellagant Kennels) (5)

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Wajoma Ring of Fire (QLD) (Helen Smith) (145)

No. 6

  • Chamshep Fast N Furious (QLD) (B Ryan) (60)

No. 7

  • Lanbart Easter Rebelle (QLD) (H & P Biffin) (35)

No. 8

  • Ellagant Rich N Smooth (QLD) (H & P Biffin / A Richardson) (30)

No. 9

  • Ellagant Shes A Rich Girl (QLD) (Miss Chelsea Brown & Mrs Ana Richardson) (20)

No. 10

  • Wlkabout Hidden Gem (QLD) (Amanda Lally) (15)

No. 11

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

Western Australia

No. 1

  • Mysql Crime In The Cards (WA) (Mrs D Sprigg) (25)

Tasmania

No. 1

No. 2

  • Ngalla Try a Little Kindness (TAS) (Mrs Annette Green) (45)

No. 3

  • Ngalla Born To Raise Hell (TAS) (Kerry Webb) (10)

Neuter Competition 2017 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

Australian Capital Territory

No. 1

  • Aust & Neut Ch Ripkurle Ps I Love You (ACT) (Barry Guest) (55)

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

Victoria

No. 1

  • Nuthinbutt zips mydaddy (VIC) (Holly Marshall) (80)

No. 2

  • Rozate Shes The Breeze Kneez RN (VIC) (Lyndal Hesketh) (45)

No. 3

  • Aust & Neut Ch Comeby Money Talks CCD RE PT FS S HTM S (VIC) (T Schumann) (10)
  • Dual Ch (T) TS Gr Ch / Neut Ch Rozate Jamaican Blue RN PT (VIC) (Miss T Edgell) (10)

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3