Australian Shepherd Pointscore 2017

This page shows the national breed tally board.
View State Tally

Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2017

The All Breeds leaderboard recognises dogs of this breed who do well at the National level when competing against other breeds. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - SHOW DOG OF THE YEAR
Am GCHS ASCA Ch Copperridges Under Surveillance (Imp USA)
(Ellagant Kennels)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

  • Maisilva rising empire (D Puttock & G Braithwaite) (375)

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

No. 22

No. 23

No. 24

No. 25

No. 26

No. 27

No. 28

No. 29

No. 30

No. 31

No. 32

No. 33

  • Aust Ch Sayly Sweet Ohana (AI) TD (Carol Golding & Dr L Smith) (32)

No. 34

No. 35

No. 36

  • Aust Ch Ngalla Dock of the Bay (Lesley Dare) (22)

Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2017

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL LEADER - BREED CHALLENGE COMPETITION
Am GCHS ASCA Ch Copperridges Under Surveillance (Imp USA)
(Ellagant Kennels)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

  • Aust Ch Sayly Sweet Ohana (AI) TD (Carol Golding & Dr L Smith) (244)

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

No. 22

No. 23

No. 24

No. 25

No. 26

No. 27

No. 28

No. 29

No. 30

No. 31

No. 32

No. 33

No. 34

  • Blueamble The Flower Child (A & J Lamberton) (66)

No. 35

No. 36

No. 37

No. 38

No. 39

  • Maisilva rising empire (D Puttock & G Braithwaite) (63)

No. 40

No. 41

  • Sutter's Sweet Fanny Adams (Imp NZ) (Miss B Trotter & Miss L Dawkins) (62)

No. 42

No. 43

  • Aust Ch Ngalla Dock of the Bay (Lesley Dare) (58)

No. 44

No. 45

No. 46

No. 47

No. 48

No. 49

No. 50

No. 51

No. 52

  • Aust Ch Mysql Yours Mine N Ours (AI) (Miss B Trotter & K Sprigg) (37)

No. 53

No. 54

  • Sutter Spellbound (AI) RN (Imp NZ) (Mr G & Mrs H Simpson / Miss L Dawkins) (36)

No. 55

No. 56

No. 57

No. 58

No. 59

No. 60

  • Aust Ch Dykinta Royal Albert (Debby Raaen) (27)

No. 61

No. 62

No. 63

No. 64

  • Maisilva Rising Empire (Melanie Kirk & Donna Puttock) (22)

No. 65

No. 66

No. 67

No. 68

  • Wajoma With A Cherry On Top (Helen Smith) (18)

No. 69

No. 70

No. 71

No. 72

No. 73

No. 74

No. 75

No. 76

No. 77

  • Sarsica Fire N Ice (Miss V A Pettigrove & Miss S Pendlebury) (7)
  • Aust Ch Linwood Fire N Lace (E Gray) (7)

Rising Star National Leaderboard 2017

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - RISING STAR COMPETITION
Aust Ch Showioz Takin Care Of Business
(Paul & Kellie Vardy)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

  • Borderton The Act Of Betrayl (Borderton Kennels) (215)

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

  • Dykinta Dr No (W Atkins & S Hoskins) (165)

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

No. 22

No. 23

No. 24

No. 25

No. 26

No. 27

  • Chamshep Fast N Furious (B Ryan) (60)

No. 28

No. 29

  • Wlkabout Dazzling Blu Eyes (Ms A Lally) (50)

No. 30

  • Ngalla Try a Little Kindness (Mrs Annette Green) (45)

No. 31

No. 32

  • Goldmaid Dreams Come True (D L & L Meagher) (40)

No. 33

  • Borderton Mine By Design (AI) (Borderton Kennels) (40)

No. 34

  • Rozate Slide Guitar Legend (Miss T A Edgell) (40)

No. 35

  • Sutter's Sweet Fanny Adams (Imp NZ) (Miss B Trotter & Miss L Dawkins) (35)

No. 36

No. 37

No. 38

No. 39

No. 40

No. 41

No. 42

No. 43

No. 44

Neuter Competition 2017 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - NEUTER COMPETITION
Aust Gr Ch Tuscamada LouLous Legend
(Dr L & Mrs D Smith)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

  • Rozate Shes The Breeze Kneez RN (Lyndal Hesketh) (45)

No. 7

  • Nuthinbutt zips mydaddy (Holly Marshall) (35)

No. 8

Advance® Breeder of the Year 2017 leaderboard

Advance® Breeder of the Year

The Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred.

No. 1

  • ROZATE (K Dourley & R Foster) (1015)

No. 2

  • OCHAYE (Tim Thomas & Belinda West) (750)

No. 3

  • ELLAGANT (Ana Richardson) (616)

No. 4

  • MYSQL (Mrs K Sprigg) (465)

No. 5

  • MAISILVA (D Puttock) (460)

No. 6

  • DYKINTA (Wendy Atkins) (305)

No. 7

  • BLUEAMBLE (A J Lamberton) (295)

No. 8

  • LINWOOD (E Gray) (190)

No. 9

  • ELITEVIEW (R Carlson) (170)

No. 10

  • SAYLY (Mrs D & Dr L Smith) (80)

No. 11

  • JEDABUN (Tracey Simpson) (70)

No. 12

  • GOLDMAID (Debbie & Laura Meagher) (50)

No. 13

  • THISTLEDUST (Karen Davis) (20)

No. 14

  • BORDERTON (T & H Lamb) (10)
  • DREAMOZ (C & J Coton) (10)