Australian Shepherd Pointscore 2017

This page shows the national breed tally board.
View State Tally

Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2017

The All Breeds leaderboard recognises dogs of this breed who do well at the National level when competing against other breeds. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - SHOW DOG OF THE YEAR
Aust Ch Ochaye I Am Prime
(Tim Thomas & Belinda West)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

No. 22

No. 23

No. 24

No. 25

  • Aust Ch Sayly Sweet Ohana (AI) TD (Carol Golding & Dr L Smith) (32)

No. 26

No. 27

No. 28

  • Aust Ch Ngalla Dock of the Bay (Lesley Dare) (22)

Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2017

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL LEADER - BREED CHALLENGE COMPETITION
Am GCHS ASCA Ch Copperridges Under Surveillance (Imp USA)
(Ellagant Kennels)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Sayly Sweet Ohana (AI) TD (Carol Golding & Dr L Smith) (202)

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

No. 22

No. 23

  • Aust Ch Ngalla Dock of the Bay (Lesley Dare) (58)

No. 24

No. 25

No. 26

No. 27

No. 28

No. 29

No. 30

  • Mysql Yours Mine N ours (AI) (Miss B Trotter & K Sprigg) (37)

No. 31

  • Aust Ch Maisilva solar flare (AI) (Miss D Puttock & Mr G Braithwaite) (37)

No. 32

No. 33

No. 34

No. 35

No. 36

No. 37

No. 38

No. 39

No. 40

No. 41

No. 42

  • Maisilva Rising Empire (Melanie Kirk & Donna Puttock) (22)

No. 43

  • Sutter's Sweet Fanny Adams (Imp NZ) (Miss B Trotter & Miss L Dawkins) (20)

No. 44

No. 45

No. 46

No. 47

No. 48

No. 49

  • Sutter Spellbound (AI) (Imp NZ) (Mr G & Mrs H Simpson / Miss L Dawkins) (16)

No. 50

No. 51

No. 52

No. 53

No. 54

No. 55

No. 56

No. 57

No. 58

No. 59

Rising Star National Leaderboard 2017

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - RISING STAR COMPETITION
Showioz Takin Care Of Business
(Paul & Kellie Vardy)

No. 1

No. 2

  • Borderton The Act Of Betrayl (Borderton Kennels) (215)

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

  • Ngalla Try a Little Kindness (Mrs Annette Green) (45)

No. 21

No. 22

No. 23

  • Sutter's Sweet Fanny Adams (Imp NZ) (Miss B Trotter & Miss L Dawkins) (35)

No. 24

  • Lanbart Diamond Trader (M Kirk) (35)

No. 25

No. 26

No. 27

  • Ellagant Rich And Famous (Ellagant Kennels) (25)

No. 28

No. 29

No. 30

No. 31

No. 32

Neuter Competition 2017 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - NEUTER COMPETITION
Aust Gr Ch Tuscamada LouLous Legend
(Dr L & Mrs D Smith)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Rozate Shes The Breeze Kneez RN (Lyndal Hesketh) (45)

No. 6

  • Nuthinbutt zips mydaddy (Holly Marshall) (35)

No. 7

No. 8

Advance® Breeder of the Year 2017 leaderboard

Advance® Breeder of the Year

The Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred.

No. 1

  • OCHAYE (Tim Thomas & Belinda West) (295)

No. 2

  • ROZATE (K Dourley & R Foster) (220)

No. 3

  • ELLAGANT (Ana Richardson) (183)

No. 4

  • BLUEAMBLE (A J Lamberton) (150)

No. 5

  • MYSQL (Mrs K Sprigg) (120)

No. 6

  • MAISILVA (D Puttock) (110)

No. 7

  • DYKINTA (Wendy Atkins) (105)

No. 8

  • LINWOOD (E Gray) (100)

No. 9

  • ELITEVIEW (R Carlson) (50)

No. 10

  • SAYLY (Mrs D & Dr L Smith) (40)

No. 11

  • JEDABUN (Tracey Simpson) (35)

No. 12

  • THISTLEDUST (Karen Davis) (20)

No. 13

  • BORDERTON (T & H Lamb) (10)