Lhasa Apso Pointscore 2017

This page shows the breed tally board for each state.
View National Tally

Show Dog of the Year State Leaderboards 2017

The All Breeds leaderboard is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Neokarma Fonda Boys (NSW) (P Brown & P King) (901)

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

  • Aust Gr Ch Sooquan Dressed To Impress (AI) (NSW) (Miss A & Mrs P Harman) (39)

Victoria

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Amesen I Want It All (VIC) (J A Longmire/M B Camac & I K Glen) (253)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Zaland Supreme Ruler (VIC) (Mrs D Morgan/ Miss B Beves & Miss N Estatheo) (174)

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Rimpoche Well Grin N Bear It (VIC) (Rimpoche Kennels) (100)

No. 4

Queensland

No. 1

  • Aust Sup Ch Lyngala Lotsa Twuble (QLD) (Mr P & Mrs J Stringer) (671)

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Am Gr & Am Ch Sera Mar Moon River (Imp USA) (QLD) (Mrs Patricia McLeod) (114)

No. 5

No. 6

South Australia

No. 1

  • Aust Sup Ch Amesen All About Me (SA) (Amesen Kennels) (16115)

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Amesen Rapt In Gold (SA) (Amesen Kennels) (123)

Western Australia

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Anoki Rueben James (WA) (Ms L Taylor) (490)

Tasmania

No. 1

No. 2

Breed Challenge State Leaderboards 2017

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

Australian Capital Territory

No. 1

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Neokarma Fonda Boys (NSW) (P Brown & P King) (155)

No. 5

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Zaland special agent Ziva David (NSW) (Mr B & Mrs L Pepperall) (111)

No. 7

  • Aust Gr Ch Sooquan Dressed To Impress (AI) (NSW) (Miss A & Mrs P Harman) (104)

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

  • Aust Ch Zaland Eurovision (NSW) (B Beves & N Estatheo) (12)

No. 14

  • Aust Ch Zaland Let Your Hair Hang Down (NSW) (Belinda Beves / Nina Estatheo) (12)

Victoria

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Elshamara Under A Tuscan Spell (VIC) (Mysticrafael Kennels) (292)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Elshamara A Touch Of Class (VIC) (Mysticrafael Kennels) (200)

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Mysticrafael Absolute Diamond (VIC) (Mysticrafael Kennels) (122)

No. 4

  • Myatuc Twilight Edward (VIC) (R & M van Roosmalen) (116)

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Zaland Supreme Ruler (VIC) (Mrs D Morgan/ Miss B Beves & Miss N Estatheo) (80)

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Amesen I Want It All (VIC) (J A Longmire/M B Camac & I K Glen) (71)

No. 7

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Bovais Tuppence (VIC) (R & Mrs V Bennetts) (58)

No. 9

  • Aust Ch Rimpoche Well Grin N Bear It (VIC) (Rimpoche Kennels) (57)

No. 10

  • Aust Ch Rimpoche Well So Su Me (VIC) (R & Mrs V Bennetts) (54)

No. 11

  • Aust Ch Mysticrafael Pan For Diamonds (VIC) (Ms V Reynolds) (8)

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Sup Ch Lyngala Lotsa Twuble (QLD) (Mr P & Mrs J Stringer) (160)

No. 4

No. 5

  • Am Gr & Am Ch Sera Mar Moon River (Imp USA) (QLD) (Mrs Patricia McLeod) (18)

South Australia

No. 1

  • Aust Sup Ch Amesen All About Me (SA) (Amesen Kennels) (296)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Amesen Rapt In Gold (SA) (Amesen Kennels) (254)

No. 3

Western Australia

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Anoki Rueben James (WA) (Ms L Taylor) (330)

No. 2

  • Snowdara Primadonna (WA) (P / R & C Primrose) (20)

Tasmania

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

Rising Star State Leaderboards 2017

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Noonameena Storm Chaser (NSW) (J & Y Faber) (55)

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Zaland Eurovision (NSW) (B Beves & N Estatheo) (25)

Victoria

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Elshamara Under A Tuscan Spell (VIC) (Mysticrafael Kennels) (335)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Elshamara A Touch Of Class (VIC) (Mysticrafael Kennels) (260)

No. 3

  • Myatuc Twilight Edward (VIC) (R & M van Roosmalen) (185)

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Zaland Supreme Ruler (VIC) (Mrs D Morgan/ Miss B Beves & Miss N Estatheo) (110)

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Amesen I Want It All (VIC) (J A Longmire/M B Camac & I K Glen) (55)

No. 6

  • Rimpoche Classic Choice (VIC) (Rimpoche Kennels) (5)

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Ngesong Poetry In Motion (QLD) (Gayle & Kim Johansen) (20)

South Australia

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Amesen Rapt In Gold (SA) (Amesen Kennels) (490)

No. 2

Western Australia

No. 1

  • Snowdara Primadonna (WA) (P / R & C Primrose) (270)

Tasmania

No. 1

Neuter Competition 2017 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

  • Int/Am Gr/Aust & Aust Neut Gr Ch Jaron's Monogram Arctic Rose (Imp USA) (NSW) (Pauline Harman) (195)

No. 2

Victoria

No. 1

Queensland

No. 1