Lhasa Apso Pointscore 2017

This page shows the national breed tally board.
View State Tally

Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2017

The All Breeds leaderboard recognises the significant show wins for this breed. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

No. 1

  • Aust Sup Ch Amesen All About Me (Amesen Kennels) (16115)

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Neokarma Fonda Boys (P Brown & P King) (1026)

No. 7

  • Aust Sup Ch Lyngala Lotsa Twuble (Mr P & Mrs J Stringer) (671)

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Anoki Rueben James (Ms L Taylor) (490)

No. 9

  • Aust Ch Amesen I Want It All (J A Longmire/M B Camac & I K Glen) (253)

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

  • Aust Ch Amesen Rapt In Gold (Amesen Kennels) (197)

No. 14

  • Aust Ch Zaland Supreme Ruler (Mrs D Morgan/ Miss B Beves & Miss N Estatheo) (174)

No. 15

No. 16

  • Am Gr & Am Ch Sera Mar Moon River (Imp USA) (Mrs Patricia McLeod) (114)

No. 17

No. 18

  • Aust Ch Rimpoche Well Grin N Bear It (Rimpoche Kennels) (100)

No. 19

  • Myatuc Twilight Edward (R & M van Roosmalen) (97)

No. 20

No. 21

  • Aust Gr Ch Sooquan Dressed To Impress (AI) (Miss A & Mrs P Harman) (78)

No. 22

No. 23

No. 24

No. 25

Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2017

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL LEADER - BREED CHALLENGE COMPETITION
Aust Ch Zaland Bourne Supremacy
(B Beves & N Estatheo)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Anoki Rueben James (Ms L Taylor) (330)

No. 4

No. 5

  • Aust Sup Ch Amesen All About Me (Amesen Kennels) (302)

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Elshamara Under A Tuscan Spell (Mysticrafael Kennels) (302)

No. 7

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Amesen Rapt In Gold (Amesen Kennels) (254)

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

  • Aust Ch Elshamara A Touch Of Class (Mysticrafael Kennels) (206)

No. 12

No. 13

  • Aust Ch Neokarma Fonda Boys (P Brown & P King) (197)

No. 14

  • Aust Sup Ch Lyngala Lotsa Twuble (Mr P & Mrs J Stringer) (160)

No. 15

No. 16

  • Myatuc Twilight Edward (R & M van Roosmalen) (146)

No. 17

No. 18

  • Aust Gr Ch Sooquan Dressed To Impress (AI) (Miss A & Mrs P Harman) (125)

No. 19

  • Aust Ch Mysticrafael Absolute Diamond (Mysticrafael Kennels) (122)

No. 20

  • Aust Ch Zaland special agent Ziva David (Mr B & Mrs L Pepperall) (111)

No. 21

No. 22

No. 23

No. 24

No. 25

  • Aust Ch Zaland Supreme Ruler (Mrs D Morgan/ Miss B Beves & Miss N Estatheo) (80)

No. 26

  • Aust Ch Bovais Tuppence (R & Mrs V Bennetts) (77)

No. 27

  • Aust Ch Amesen I Want It All (J A Longmire/M B Camac & I K Glen) (71)

No. 28

No. 29

  • Aust Ch Rimpoche Well Grin N Bear It (Rimpoche Kennels) (57)

No. 30

  • Aust Ch Rimpoche Well So Su Me (R & Mrs V Bennetts) (54)

No. 31

No. 32

No. 33

No. 34

  • Aust Ch Zaland Tell It Like It Is (Doreen Morgan) (26)

No. 35

  • Snowdara Primadonna (P / R & C Primrose) (20)

No. 36

  • Aust Ch Zaland Let Your Hair Hang Down (Belinda Beves / Nina Estatheo) (19)

No. 37

  • Am Gr & Am Ch Sera Mar Moon River (Imp USA) (Mrs Patricia McLeod) (18)

No. 38

  • Aust Ch Zaland Eurovision (B Beves & N Estatheo) (12)

No. 39

  • Aust Ch Mysticrafael Pan For Diamonds (Ms V Reynolds) (8)

No. 40

Rising Star National Leaderboard 2017

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - RISING STAR COMPETITION
Aust Ch Zaland Bourne Supremacy
(B Beves & N Estatheo)

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Amesen Rapt In Gold (Amesen Kennels) (560)

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Elshamara Under A Tuscan Spell (Mysticrafael Kennels) (335)

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Elshamara A Touch Of Class (Mysticrafael Kennels) (290)

No. 9

  • Myatuc Twilight Edward (R & M van Roosmalen) (280)

No. 10

  • Snowdara Primadonna (P / R & C Primrose) (270)

No. 11

  • Aust Ch Zaland Supreme Ruler (Mrs D Morgan/ Miss B Beves & Miss N Estatheo) (110)

No. 12

No. 13

  • Noonameena Storm Chaser (J & Y Faber) (55)

No. 14

  • Aust Ch Amesen I Want It All (J A Longmire/M B Camac & I K Glen) (55)

No. 15

  • Aust Ch Zaland Eurovision (B Beves & N Estatheo) (30)

No. 16

  • Ngesong Poetry In Motion (Gayle & Kim Johansen) (20)

No. 17

  • Rimpoche Classic Choice (Rimpoche Kennels) (5)

Neuter Competition 2017 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - NEUTER COMPETITION
Aust Ch Babanga Easy As
(Rodney & Sharon Shone)

No. 1

No. 2

  • Int/Am Gr/Aust & Aust Neut Gr Ch Jaron's Monogram Arctic Rose (Imp USA) (Pauline Harman) (325)

No. 3

No. 4

Advance® Breeder of the Year 2017 leaderboard

Advance® Breeder of the Year

The Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred.

No. 1

  • AMESEN (M Camac / I Glen / B Farrell) (1909)

No. 2

  • ZALAND (B Beves & N Estatheo) (483)

No. 3

  • SOOQUAN (M & L Foster K Peacock B Toomey) (250)
  • NEOKARMA (Brown & King) (250)

No. 4

  • BABANGA (P & K York) (50)
  • ANOKI (Ms L Taylor) (50)

No. 5

  • MYATUC (R & M van Roosmalr) (10)