Maltese Pointscore 2017

This page shows the breed tally board for each state.
View National Tally

Show Dog of the Year State Leaderboards 2017

The All Breeds leaderboard is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Erintoi My Magic Dream (NSW) (J L Sheppard) (178)

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Marblanc Dare The Dream (NSW) (E A White) (53)

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Toiperro Born To Royalty (NSW) (Mrs S J Stocks) (47)

Victoria

No. 1

  • Am Gr & Aust Sup Ch Rhapsody's Regarding Henry (Imp USA) (VIC) (William Warke & Craig Emmerson) (2516)

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Erintoi Eatcha Heart Out (QLD) (Gaye Merrin) (55)

South Australia

No. 1

Western Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Pender Keep The Flag Flying (WA) (Kym Prendergast) (156)

Tasmania

No. 1

  • Aust Sup Ch Merimalt Wizard Of Phantasy (TAS) (P & P Cutler/ G M Walters) (969)

Breed Challenge State Leaderboards 2017

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Marblanc Dare The Dream (NSW) (E A White) (236)

No. 4

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Erintoi My Magic Dream (NSW) (J L Sheppard) (125)

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Toiperro Born To Royalty (NSW) (Mrs S J Stocks) (81)

No. 7

  • Erintoi Magics Final Finn (NSW) (John L Sheppard) (66)

No. 8

  • Toiperro Gentle On My Mind (NSW) (Mrs S J Stocks) (39)

No. 9

  • Aust Ch Soyeux Sweet Chilli (NSW) (Cristina Goodman) (28)

No. 10

  • Marblanc Heavens Idol Gossip (NSW) (Mary Atkinson) (12)

No. 11

  • Soyeux One Kyss More (NSW) (Cristina Goodman) (7)

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Am Gr & Aust Sup Ch Rhapsody's Regarding Henry (Imp USA) (VIC) (William Warke & Craig Emmerson) (35)

No. 5

No. 6

  • Silvacharm Sodelicious (VIC) (Silvacharm Kennels) (18)

Queensland

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Erintoi Eatcha Heart Out (QLD) (Gaye Merrin) (222)

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Soyeux Beautiful Mia (QLD) (Barb Beeves) (86)

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Yourjana Elwin Kodeys Dream (SA) (Fran Rose) (49)

No. 5

  • Sasharoo Elwin Jana Sopheea (SA) (Fran Rose) (35)

Western Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Pender Keep The Flag Flying (WA) (Kym Prendergast) (14)

Tasmania

No. 1

  • Aust Sup Ch Merimalt Wizard Of Phantasy (TAS) (P & P Cutler/ G M Walters) (78)

Rising Star State Leaderboards 2017

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Toiperro Born To Royalty (NSW) (Mrs S J Stocks) (205)

No. 2

No. 3

  • Toiperro Gentle On My Mind (NSW) (Mrs S J Stocks) (95)

No. 4

  • Marblanc Heavens Idol Gossip (NSW) (Mary Atkinson) (85)

No. 5

  • Erintoi Magics Final Finn (NSW) (John L Sheppard) (70)

No. 6

  • Soyeux One Kyss More (NSW) (Cristina Goodman) (65)

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Soyeux Sweet Chilli (NSW) (Cristina Goodman) (40)

No. 8

  • Soyeux Just Magic (NSW) (Cristina Goodman) (10)

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Silvacharm Sodelicious (VIC) (Silvacharm Kennels) (40)

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

  • Yourjana Elwin Kodeys Dream (SA) (Fran Rose) (105)

No. 3

  • Sasharoo Elwin Jana Sopheea (SA) (Fran Rose) (45)

No. 4

  • Sasharoo Elwin Jana Shellyrose at Yourjana (SA) (Fran Rose) (20)

Western Australia

No. 1

  • Pender Keep The Flag Flying (WA) (Kym Prendergast) (70)

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

Neuter Competition 2017 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

No entries received