Maltese Pointscore 2017

This page shows the national breed tally board.
View State Tally

Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2017

The All Breeds leaderboard recognises the significant show wins for this breed. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - SHOW DOG OF THE YEAR
Am & Aust Ch Ta-Jon's Reign On (Imp USA)
(Kym Prendergast)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Am Gr & Aust Sup Ch Rhapsody's Regarding Henry (Imp USA) (William Warke & Craig Emmerson) (2516)

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Merimalt Living The Dream (Ms L Walton / Mr P & Mrs P Cutler) (978)

No. 5

  • Aust Sup Ch Merimalt Wizard Of Phantasy (P & P Cutler/ G M Walters) (969)

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

  • Aust Ch Erintoi My Magic Dream (J L Sheppard) (178)

No. 12

No. 13

  • Pender Keep The Flag Flying (Kym Prendergast) (156)

No. 14

No. 15

  • Aust Ch Soyeux Sweet Chilli (Cristina Goodman) (95)

No. 16

  • Aust Ch Erintoi Eatcha Heart Out (Gaye Merrin) (55)

No. 17

  • Aust Ch Marblanc Dare The Dream (E A White) (53)

No. 18

  • Aust Ch Toiperro Born To Royalty (Mrs S J Stocks) (47)

Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2017

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL LEADER - BREED CHALLENGE COMPETITION
Aust Gr Ch Marblanc Touch The Stars
(Mary Atkinson)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Marblanc Dare The Dream (E A White) (252)

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Erintoi Eatcha Heart Out (Gaye Merrin) (222)

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

  • Aust Ch Erintoi My Magic Dream (J L Sheppard) (125)

No. 12

  • Erintoi Magics Final Finn (John L Sheppard) (108)

No. 13

  • Aust Ch Merimalt Living The Dream (Ms L Walton / Mr P & Mrs P Cutler) (100)

No. 14

No. 15

  • Aust Sup Ch Merimalt Wizard Of Phantasy (P & P Cutler/ G M Walters) (88)

No. 16

  • Aust Ch Soyeux Beautiful Mia (Barb Beeves) (86)

No. 17

No. 18

  • Aust Ch Toiperro Born To Royalty (Mrs S J Stocks) (81)

No. 19

  • Aust Ch Soyeux Sweet Chilli (Cristina Goodman) (64)

No. 20

  • Yourjana Elwin Kodeys Dream (Fran Rose) (49)

No. 21

No. 22

  • Toiperro Gentle On My Mind (Mrs S J Stocks) (39)

No. 23

  • Marblanc Heavens Idol Gossip (Mary Atkinson) (36)

No. 24

  • Am Gr & Aust Sup Ch Rhapsody's Regarding Henry (Imp USA) (William Warke & Craig Emmerson) (35)

No. 25

  • Sasharoo Elwin Jana Sopheea (Fran Rose) (35)

No. 26

No. 27

No. 28

  • Silvacharm Sodelicious (Silvacharm Kennels) (18)

No. 29

  • Pender Keep The Flag Flying (Kym Prendergast) (14)

No. 30

  • Soyeux One Kyss More (Cristina Goodman) (7)

No. 31

  • Patrician Phinneas (Imp NZ) (Cristina Goodman) (6)

Rising Star National Leaderboard 2017

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Merimalt Living The Dream (Ms L Walton / Mr P & Mrs P Cutler) (525)

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Toiperro Born To Royalty (Mrs S J Stocks) (205)

No. 4

No. 5

  • Marblanc Heavens Idol Gossip (Mary Atkinson) (160)

No. 6

  • Erintoi Magics Final Finn (John L Sheppard) (120)

No. 7

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Soyeux Sweet Chilli (Cristina Goodman) (105)

No. 9

  • Yourjana Elwin Kodeys Dream (Fran Rose) (105)

No. 10

  • Toiperro Gentle On My Mind (Mrs S J Stocks) (95)

No. 11

No. 12

  • Soyeux One Kyss More (Cristina Goodman) (75)

No. 13

  • Pender Keep The Flag Flying (Kym Prendergast) (70)

No. 14

No. 15

  • Sasharoo Elwin Jana Sopheea (Fran Rose) (45)

No. 16

  • Silvacharm Sodelicious (Silvacharm Kennels) (40)

No. 17

  • Erintoi Eyesar Poppin (John L Sheppard) (25)

No. 18

No. 19

  • Soyeux Just Magic (Cristina Goodman) (15)

No. 20

No. 21

  • Patrician Phinneas (Imp NZ) (Cristina Goodman) (5)

Neuter Competition 2017 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

No entries received

Advance® Breeder of the Year 2017 leaderboard

Advance® Breeder of the Year

The Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred.

No. 1

  • VAHLIA (Lee Beckley) (266)

No. 2

  • ERINTOI (John L Sheppard) (215)

No. 3

  • SOYEUX (C Goodman) (185)

No. 4

  • YOURJANA (Fran Rose) (100)

No. 5

  • TOIPERRO (Mrs S J Stocks) (75)

No. 6

  • TELSMERE (Edna Simmons) (50)

No. 7

  • MARBLANC (Mary Atkinson) (41)