Miniature Pinscher Pointscore 2017

This page shows the breed tally board for each state.
View National Tally

Show Dog of the Year State Leaderboards 2017

The All Breeds leaderboard is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Minelphi Dance All Night (NSW) (Errolynne Cross & Phillip Cross) (126)

No. 3

No. 4

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

Queensland

No. 1

Western Australia

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Callme Never Miss A Beat (WA) (S Rhodes) (471)

No. 2

  • Callme I Believe (WA) (Steve Rhodes) (49)

Breed Challenge State Leaderboards 2017

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Minelphi Dance All Night (NSW) (Errolynne Cross & Phillip Cross) (119)

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Minelphi Catch My Breath (NSW) (Mr S Cooper & Miss D Poyzer) (97)

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Bascena Shazbot (NSW) (J & R Touzell) (89)

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

  • Shiralea Mocha Seraph (NSW) (Mr S Cooper & Miss D Poyzer) (50)

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

  • Aust Ch Minelphi Dance Again (NSW) (Errolynne Cross & Phillip Cross) (24)

No. 14

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

  • Supacharm Seven Shades of Sin (VIC) (Lesley Wilson) (45)

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

  • Aus Ch Khanrae Man After Midnight (VIC) (Mrs Sandra Little) (33)

No. 21

  • Ruzandye Cover Girl (VIC) (Mrs Sandra Little) (29)

No. 22

No. 23

  • Leoricia Take The Hint (VIC) (Lesley Wilson) (19)

No. 24

No. 25

No. 26

  • Minapeke Born To Be Loved (VIC) (The Late Mrs E Turnbull ,Mrs G Cincotta) (7)

No. 27

  • Aust Ch Supacharm Escape From Alcatraz (VIC) (Mr M Hayes) (6)

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Time To Be Smart for Melka (Imp NZ) (QLD) (Lisa Smart) (42)

No. 3

  • Shiralea Penny Farthing (QLD) (Kim Jennings) (36)

No. 4

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Melka A Kind Of Magic (Imp NZ) (SA) (Cheryl Grant) (145)

No. 3

  • Callme Superhero Girlfriend (SA) (Cheryl Grant) (91)

No. 4

No. 5

  • Shiralea Tabasco (SA) (Mrs Lynne Johnston) (32)

No. 6

  • Shiralea Jack of Spades (SA) (Mrs Lynne Johnston) (27)

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Hevenlee Sugar And Spice (SA) (Miss S Broster) (19)

No. 8

Western Australia

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Callme Never Miss A Beat (WA) (S Rhodes) (342)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Callme Nothing Less (WA) (S Rhodes) (97)

No. 3

  • Callme I Believe (WA) (Steve Rhodes) (44)

No. 4

  • Callme Most wanted (WA) (S Rhodes) (22)

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Yalike Just Callme (WA) (Steve Rhodes) (16)

Tasmania

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Boshafte Heemskerck (TAS) (Ian & Katherine Davey) (59)

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Boshafte Miss Tick TD (TAS) (Ian & Katherine Davey) (46)

Rising Star State Leaderboards 2017

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Minelphi Forever Love (NSW) (Errolynne Cross & Phillip Cross) (120)

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Bascena Shazbot (NSW) (J & R Touzell) (115)

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

  • Minelphi Heart and Desire (NSW) (E G & P J Cross) (70)

No. 8

No. 9

  • Minelphi Gotcha (NSW) (E G & P J Cross) (20)

No. 10

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Supacharm Disturbed (VIC) (Lisa Prior) (90)

No. 5

No. 6

  • Supacharm Misery (VIC) (Lisa Prior) (80)

No. 7

  • Ginyma Secret Service (VIC) (Mr M Hayes) (75)

No. 8

No. 9

  • Ruzandye Cover Girl (VIC) (Mrs Sandra Little) (65)

No. 10

No. 11

  • Ruzandye Glitz N Glamour (VIC) (Mrs Sandra Little) (45)

No. 12

  • Ginyma First Lady (VIC) (Mr M Hayes) (45)

No. 13

  • Leoricia Take The Hint (VIC) (Lesley Wilson) (35)

No. 14

  • Minapeke Born To Be Loved (VIC) (The Late Mrs E Turnbull ,Mrs G Cincotta) (25)

No. 15

  • Droverstorm Im Wantd In Tucson (VIC) (Kimberly Berlyn) (15)

No. 16

No. 17

  • Wilooka Hot At The Party (VIC) (Mrs Jeanette Fenton) (5)
  • Leoricia Walking On Air (VIC) (Mrs L Wilson) (5)

Queensland

No. 1

  • Shiralea Penny Farthing (QLD) (Kim Jennings) (90)

No. 2

South Australia

No. 1

  • Callme Superhero Girlfriend (SA) (Cheryl Grant) (185)

No. 2

  • Shiralea Tabasco (SA) (Mrs Lynne Johnston) (120)

No. 3

  • Shiralea Tuppence Halfpenny (SA) (Lynne Johnston) (85)

No. 4

  • Shiralea Jack of Spades (SA) (Mrs Lynne Johnston) (50)

No. 5

No. 6

  • Shiralea Pace Setter (SA) (Lynne Johnston) (10)

Western Australia

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Callme Never Miss A Beat (WA) (S Rhodes) (1035)

No. 2

  • Callme I Believe (WA) (Steve Rhodes) (510)

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Callme Nothing Less (WA) (S Rhodes) (85)

No. 4

  • Callme Most wanted (WA) (S Rhodes) (50)

Tasmania

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Boshafte Heemskerck (TAS) (Ian & Katherine Davey) (95)

Neuter Competition 2017 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Surana Miss Jazzy (NSW) (Stephanie O'Brien) (25)

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

Western Australia

No. 1

  • Aust & Neut Ch Callme a Knock Out (WA) (S Rhodes) (570)