Miniature Pinscher Pointscore 2017

This page shows the national breed tally board.
View State Tally

Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2017

The All Breeds leaderboard recognises the significant show wins for this breed. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - SHOW DOG OF THE YEAR
Aust Gr Ch Minelphi I am on Fire
(Errolynne Cross & Phillip Cross)

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Callme Never Miss A Beat (S Rhodes) (471)

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Minelphi Dance All Night (Errolynne Cross & Phillip Cross) (126)

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

  • Callme I Believe (Steve Rhodes) (49)

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2017

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL LEADER - BREED CHALLENGE COMPETITION
Aust Gr Ch Minelphi I am on Fire
(Errolynne Cross & Phillip Cross)

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Callme Never Miss A Beat (S Rhodes) (342)

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Majicjewl Dark Knight (Mr M Hayes) (176)

No. 9

  • Aust Ch Melka A Kind Of Magic (Imp NZ) (Cheryl Grant) (163)

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

  • Aust Ch Minelphi Dance All Night (Errolynne Cross & Phillip Cross) (119)

No. 15

  • Aust Ch Bascena Shazbot (J & R Touzell) (103)

No. 16

No. 17

  • Aust Ch Minelphi Catch My Breath (Mr S Cooper & Miss D Poyzer) (97)

No. 18

  • Aust Ch Callme Nothing Less (S Rhodes) (97)

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

No. 22

  • Callme Superhero Girlfriend (Cheryl Grant) (91)

No. 23

No. 24

No. 25

No. 26

No. 27

No. 28

No. 29

No. 30

No. 31

  • Aust Ch Boshafte Heemskerck (Ian & Katherine Davey) (59)

No. 32

No. 33

No. 34

No. 35

  • Shiralea Jack of Spades (Mrs Lynne Johnston) (54)

No. 36

  • Shiralea Mocha Seraph (Mr S Cooper & Miss D Poyzer) (50)

No. 37

No. 38

  • Aust Ch Boshafte Miss Tick TD (Ian & Katherine Davey) (46)

No. 39

  • Supacharm Seven Shades of Sin (Lesley Wilson) (45)

No. 40

  • Callme I Believe (Steve Rhodes) (44)

No. 41

No. 42

No. 43

No. 44

  • Shiralea Penny Farthing (Kim Jennings) (36)

No. 45

  • Aus Ch Khanrae Man After Midnight (Mrs Sandra Little) (33)

No. 46

  • Shiralea Tabasco (Mrs Lynne Johnston) (32)

No. 47

  • Aust Ch Yarrowfell Kelly Kelly (Julie Touzell) (31)

No. 48

  • Ruzandye Cover Girl (Mrs Sandra Little) (29)

No. 49

  • Miss Velvet de Sugar of Melka (Imp NZ) (Lisa Smart) (28)

No. 50

  • Aust Ch Minelphi Dance Again (Errolynne Cross & Phillip Cross) (24)

No. 51

  • Callme Most wanted (S Rhodes) (22)

No. 52

No. 53

  • Leoricia Take The Hint (Lesley Wilson) (19)

No. 54

  • Aust Ch Hevenlee Sugar And Spice (Miss S Broster) (19)

No. 55

  • Minapeke Born To Be Loved (The Late Mrs E Turnbull ,Mrs G Cincotta) (18)

No. 56

  • Aust Ch Yalike Just Callme (Steve Rhodes) (16)

No. 57

No. 58

No. 59

No. 60

No. 61

  • Aust Ch Supacharm Escape From Alcatraz (Mr M Hayes) (6)

Rising Star National Leaderboard 2017

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Callme Never Miss A Beat (S Rhodes) (1035)

No. 2

  • Callme I Believe (Steve Rhodes) (510)

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

  • Callme Superhero Girlfriend (Cheryl Grant) (185)

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

  • Shiralea Tabasco (Mrs Lynne Johnston) (130)

No. 11

  • Aust Ch Bascena Shazbot (J & R Touzell) (125)

No. 12

  • Minelphi Forever Love (Errolynne Cross & Phillip Cross) (120)

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

  • Shiralea Tuppence Halfpenny (Lynne Johnston) (100)

No. 16

  • Shiralea Penny Farthing (Kim Jennings) (95)
  • Aust Ch Boshafte Heemskerck (Ian & Katherine Davey) (95)
  • Shiralea Jack of Spades (Mrs Lynne Johnston) (95)

No. 17

  • Supacharm Disturbed (Lisa Prior) (90)

No. 18

No. 19

  • Aust Ch Callme Nothing Less (S Rhodes) (85)

No. 20

No. 21

  • Supacharm Misery (Lisa Prior) (80)

No. 22

No. 23

  • Ginyma Secret Service (Mr M Hayes) (75)

No. 24

  • Aust Ch Majicjewl Dark Knight (Mr M Hayes) (70)

No. 25

  • Minelphi Heart and Desire (E G & P J Cross) (70)

No. 26

  • Ruzandye Cover Girl (Mrs Sandra Little) (65)

No. 27

  • Minapeke Born To Be Loved (The Late Mrs E Turnbull ,Mrs G Cincotta) (60)

No. 28

No. 29

  • Callme Most wanted (S Rhodes) (50)

No. 30

  • Ruzandye Glitz N Glamour (Mrs Sandra Little) (45)

No. 31

  • Ginyma First Lady (Mr M Hayes) (45)

No. 32

No. 33

  • Leoricia Take The Hint (Lesley Wilson) (35)

No. 34

No. 35

  • Miss Velvet de Sugar of Melka (Imp NZ) (Lisa Smart) (20)
  • Minelphi Gotcha (E G & P J Cross) (20)

No. 36

  • Droverstorm Im Wantd In Tucson (Kimberly Berlyn) (15)

No. 37

No. 38

  • Wilooka Hot At The Party (Mrs Jeanette Fenton) (5)
  • Shiralea Smoked Paprika (Amy Lee Sheridan) (5)
  • Leoricia Walking On Air (Mrs L Wilson) (5)

Neuter Competition 2017 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

No. 1

  • Aust & Neut Ch Callme a Knock Out (S Rhodes) (570)

No. 2

No. 3

  • Surana Miss Jazzy (Stephanie O'Brien) (165)

No. 4

  • Aust Sup Ch Happyecho Magic Spice (Errolynne Cross & Phillip Cross) (75)

No. 5

No. 6

Advance® Breeder of the Year 2017 leaderboard

Advance® Breeder of the Year

The Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred.

No. 1

  • CALLME (Steve Rhodes) (205)

No. 2

  • LEORICIA (Lesley Wilson) (198)

No. 3

  • MINELPHI (Errolynne Cross) (165)

No. 4

  • MARNIECHAR (Kathy Potts) (113)

No. 5

  • MINARLI (Miss Jamie Pendle) (25)

No. 6

  • WILOOKA (Mrs Jeanette Fenton) (20)

No. 7

  • SUPACHARM (Lisa Prior) (18)
  • YALIKE (Mrs D Kaye) (18)

No. 8

  • BRANDYARK (Debbie & Greg O'Donnell) (10)

No. 9

  • MINAPEKE (The Late Mrs E Turnbull & Mrs G Cincotta) (5)

No. 10

  • BOSHAFTE (Ian & Katherine Davey) (3)
  • RUBYSTUD (Amy Sheridan) (3)