Basenji Pointscore 2017

This page shows the breed tally board for each state.
View National Tally

Show Dog of the Year State Leaderboards 2017

The All Breeds leaderboard is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Zandeena Getn Jiggy With It (NSW) (Ms M Fox & Ms M Deangelis) (138)

No. 6

No. 7

  • Eurabbie Katos (NSW) (Mrs Leanne Cooper) (55)

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Kanibaru Heavenly Aurora (NSW) (Mrs Leanne Cooper) (38)

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

Tasmania

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Tamsala Princess Of Arandell (TAS) (Heather & Philip McCarthy) (20)

Breed Challenge State Leaderboards 2017

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Zandeena Getn Jiggy With It (NSW) (Ms M Fox & Ms M Deangelis) (170)

No. 6

  • Eurabbie Katos (NSW) (Mrs Leanne Cooper) (132)

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Kanibaru Heavenly Aurora (NSW) (Mrs Leanne Cooper) (120)

No. 8

  • Nayembe Safiyas Sarabi (NSW) (Dr D Braithwaite & Miss M Clift) (112)

No. 9

  • Nayembe Safiyas Araalinkuba (NSW) (Dr D Braithwaite & Miss M Clift) (105)

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

  • Kinghunta Little Bit Gypsy (NSW) (E & B A Wyatt) (21)

No. 14

No. 15

  • Eurabbie Zues (NSW) (Rosalie Mayo-Ramsay) (14)
  • Tamard I Am Awesome (NSW) (E & B A Wyatt) (14)

No. 16

  • Nayembe Safiyas Tukio (NSW) (Dr D Braithwaite & Miss M Clift) (6)

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

  • Fayrelyn Tri Spirit of Afrika (VIC) (Ms G Teakel) (18)

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

  • Tamard I Of A Tiger (VIC) (Natalie Notting) (7)

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Nikrus Special Finale (QLD) (Mrs C Benson) (127)

No. 6

  • Nailah Has The Puzzle Pieces (QLD) (Mrs K Jennings) (31)

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Nikrus White Diamond (QLD) (Chantel Qualischefski) (28)

No. 8

No. 9

  • Zandeena Getn Ya Tail Wag N (QLD) (Ms M G Fox) (20)

No. 10

No. 11

  • Nikrus Daily Special (QLD) (Mrs K Jennings) (6)

Tasmania

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Tamsala Princess Of Arandell (TAS) (Heather & Philip McCarthy) (189)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Tamsala Whats Up Pussykat (TAS) (Heather & Philip McCarthy) (54)

Rising Star State Leaderboards 2017

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Zandeena Getn Jiggy With It (NSW) (Ms M Fox & Ms M Deangelis) (375)

No. 4

  • Nayembe Safiyas Sarabi (NSW) (Dr D Braithwaite & Miss M Clift) (255)

No. 5

No. 6

  • Eurabbie Katos (NSW) (Mrs Leanne Cooper) (235)

No. 7

No. 8

  • Nayembe Safiyas Araalinkuba (NSW) (Dr D Braithwaite & Miss M Clift) (105)

No. 9

No. 10

  • Nayembe Yaamas Midnight Kito (NSW) (Dr D Braithwaite & Miss M Clift) (65)

No. 11

No. 12

  • Nayembe Safiyas Tukio (NSW) (Dr D Braithwaite & Miss M Clift) (30)

No. 13

  • Nayembe Yaamas Kipepeo (NSW) (Dr D Braithwaite & Miss M Clift) (5)
  • Tamard Lawnorder (NSW) (E & B Wyatt) (5)

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

  • Nonaym River Song Othe Congo (VIC) (K Ordar) (25)

No. 7

  • Fayrelyn Tri Spirit of Afrika (VIC) (Ms G Teakel) (15)
  • Tamard Beauty Queen (VIC) (Natalie Notting) (15)

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

  • Glendawn High Velocity (QLD) (L Thompson) (25)

No. 7

  • Zandeena Getn Ya Tail Wag N (QLD) (Ms M G Fox) (15)

Neuter Competition 2017 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Neut Ch Wazazi Diamonds Will Do It JC (NSW) (John Mathieson) (35)

Queensland

No. 1

  • Aust Gr & Neut Ch Nikrus Zoomy Safari (QLD) (Mrs C Benson) (170)