Basenji Pointscore 2017

This page shows the national breed tally board.
View State Tally

Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2017

The All Breeds leaderboard recognises the significant show wins for this breed. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - SHOW DOG OF THE YEAR
Aust Sup Ch Lomar Hat Trick
(Mr J Lanser)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

  • Zandeena Getn Sexy Back (Chrissy Petersen) (223)

No. 9

  • Aust Ch Karamo Mikolo (A & C Curnick) (183)

No. 10

  • Zandeena Getn Jiggy With It (Ms M Fox & Ms M Deangelis) (138)

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

  • Nayembe Safiyas Sarabi (Dr D Braithwaite & Miss M Clift) (57)

No. 16

No. 17

  • Eurabbie Katos (Mrs Leanne Cooper) (55)

No. 18

  • Aust Ch Kanibaru Heavenly Aurora (Mrs Leanne Cooper) (38)

No. 19

  • Aust Ch Tamsala Princess Of Arandell (Heather & Philip McCarthy) (20)

Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2017

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL LEADER - BREED CHALLENGE COMPETITION
Aust Sup Ch Lomar Hat Trick
(Mr J Lanser)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Eurabbie Katos (Mrs Leanne Cooper) (248)

No. 6

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Kanibaru Heavenly Aurora (Mrs Leanne Cooper) (234)

No. 8

No. 9

  • Aust Ch Tamsala Princess Of Arandell (Heather & Philip McCarthy) (189)

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

  • Zandeena Getn Jiggy With It (Ms M Fox & Ms M Deangelis) (170)

No. 13

No. 14

  • Nayembe Safiyas Sarabi (Dr D Braithwaite & Miss M Clift) (131)

No. 15

  • Aust Ch Nikrus Special Finale (Mrs C Benson) (127)

No. 16

  • Nayembe Safiyas Araalinkuba (Dr D Braithwaite & Miss M Clift) (105)

No. 17

  • Aust Ch Karamo Mikolo (A & C Curnick) (95)

No. 18

  • Aust Ch Karamo Eloli (A & C Curnick) (76)

No. 19

  • Aust Ch Karamo Dancing Leopard (A & C Curnick) (71)

No. 20

No. 21

  • Aust Ch Tamsala Whats Up Pussykat (Heather & Philip McCarthy) (54)

No. 22

  • Fayrelyn Tri Spirit of Afrika (Ms G Teakel) (48)

No. 23

No. 24

No. 25

  • Karamo Kosimba (A & C Curnick) (39)

No. 26

  • Nailah Has The Puzzle Pieces (Mrs K Jennings) (37)

No. 27

  • Karamo Lobibi (A & C Curnick) (32)

No. 28

No. 29

  • Aust Ch Nikrus White Diamond (Chantel Qualischefski) (28)

No. 30

  • Zandeena Getn Sexy Back (Chrissy Petersen) (27)

No. 31

No. 32

  • Kinghunta Little Bit Gypsy (E & B A Wyatt) (21)

No. 33

  • Zandeena Getn Ya Tail Wag N (Ms M G Fox) (20)

No. 34

No. 35

No. 36

  • Karamo Chucho (A & C Curnick) (8)

No. 37

  • Karamo Koluka (A & C Curnick) (8)
  • Aust Ch Barzoom Captain James T (A & C Curnick) (8)

No. 38

  • Tamard I Of A Tiger (Natalie Notting) (7)

No. 39

  • Nayembe Safiyas Tukio (Dr D Braithwaite & Miss M Clift) (6)
  • Nikrus Daily Special (Mrs K Jennings) (6)

Rising Star National Leaderboard 2017

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - RISING STAR COMPETITION
Aust Sup Ch Zandeena Getn My Game On
(Jodie Delacourt & Millissa Fox)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Eurabbie Katos (Mrs Leanne Cooper) (420)

No. 4

No. 5

  • Zandeena Getn Jiggy With It (Ms M Fox & Ms M Deangelis) (375)

No. 6

  • Zandeena Getn Sexy Back (Chrissy Petersen) (305)

No. 7

  • Nayembe Safiyas Sarabi (Dr D Braithwaite & Miss M Clift) (280)

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

  • Karamo Lobibi (A & C Curnick) (120)

No. 14

  • Nayembe Safiyas Araalinkuba (Dr D Braithwaite & Miss M Clift) (105)

No. 15

No. 16

  • Remwin Coolrunnings (Mrs C Benson) (70)

No. 17

  • Nayembe Yaamas Midnight Kito (Dr D Braithwaite & Miss M Clift) (65)

No. 18

  • Karamo Koluka (A & C Curnick) (50)

No. 19

  • Karamo Kosimba (A & C Curnick) (45)

No. 20

No. 21

  • Fayrelyn Tri Spirit of Afrika (Ms G Teakel) (40)

No. 22

No. 23

  • Nayembe Safiyas Tukio (Dr D Braithwaite & Miss M Clift) (30)

No. 24

  • Glendawn High Velocity (L Thompson) (25)

No. 25

  • Nonaym River Song Othe Congo (K Ordar) (25)

No. 26

  • Zandeena Getn Ya Tail Wag N (Ms M G Fox) (20)

No. 27

  • Tamard Beauty Queen (Natalie Notting) (15)

No. 28

  • Tamard Lawnorder (E & B Wyatt) (5)
  • Nayembe Yaamas Kipepeo (Dr D Braithwaite & Miss M Clift) (5)

Neuter Competition 2017 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - NEUTER COMPETITION
Aust Gr Ch Remwin Littlebitof Cheek
(Lyn Hughes)

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Gr & Neut Ch Nikrus Zoomy Safari (Mrs C Benson) (170)

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Aust Neut Ch Wazazi Diamonds Will Do It JC (John Mathieson) (35)

Advance® Breeder of the Year 2017 leaderboard

Advance® Breeder of the Year

The Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred.

No. 1

  • LOMAR (Louise Marsden) (380)

No. 2

  • TAMBUZI (Adam Druce) (270)

No. 3

  • REMWIN (Lyn Hughes) (30)

No. 4

  • NAYEMBE (Dr D Braithwaite & Miss M Clift) (10)
  • NONAYM (Karen Ordar) (10)

No. 5

  • EURABBIE (Rosalie Mayo-Ramsay) (5)