Papillon Pointscore 2017

This page shows the breed tally board for each state.
View National Tally

Show Dog of the Year State Leaderboards 2017

The All Breeds leaderboard is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Wongan Rocket Man (NSW) (Rob & Lee-Ann Corbett) (189)

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Szzan A Little More Fabulous (VIC) (S Goodchild) (83)

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

Queensland

No. 1

  • Merikaez Go Go Gadget Ears (QLD) (Alicia & Chloe Keast) (155)

No. 2

No. 3

  • Papunique Stamp of Approval (QLD) (K & K Hembrow) (143)

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

South Australia

No. 1

  • Aust Sup Ch Nightfire's Xclusive Winner (Imp GMY) (SA) (J & J Sullivan & K Lewis) (2742)

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

Western Australia

No. 1

  • Toysfus Doing the Timewarp (WA) (Michelle Fraser) (578)

Tasmania

No. 1

  • Am & Aust Ch Salatino Un Voyeur En Salle De Bain (Imp USA) (TAS) (Dean Quinlivan & Milan Tumpach) (3624)

Breed Challenge State Leaderboards 2017

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Wongan Rocket Man (NSW) (Rob & Lee-Ann Corbett) (387)

No. 2

No. 3

  • Seyoso Cassiopeia (NSW) (D & S Rickard) (181)

No. 4

  • Kutas Wingsof Bluevelvet (NSW) (R Hitchcock) (110)

No. 5

  • Evablue Kool Marco (NSW) (Mrs M K Evans & C A O'Connell) (49)

No. 6

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Kutas Shinebrite Likeadiamond (NSW) (R W & L Corbett) (27)

No. 8

  • Clockwork Flying Ace (NSW) (D Burrows & R Hordern) (25)

No. 9

No. 10

  • Kutas Falena Ojay (NSW) (R Hitchcock) (12)

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Papco Pillow Talk (VIC) (Ms Rosie Hawkins) (421)

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Szzan A Little More Fabulous (VIC) (S Goodchild) (86)

No. 7

No. 8

  • Seyoso Monarch Ofthe Glen (VIC) (Ms Rosie Hawkins) (67)

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

  • Pinklee Truly Madly Guilty (VIC) (Ms M Sarif) (51)

No. 13

No. 14

  • Papco Take The Lead (VIC) (Rosie Hawkins) (36)

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

No. 22

  • Koolena La Caviar Halo (VIC) (Helen Baldi) (12)

No. 23

No. 24

No. 25

No. 26

  • Basilika Catwoman (VIC) (Ms Marissa Sarif) (7)

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Merikaez Ulysses Queen (QLD) (Alicia Keast) (135)

No. 5

  • Merikaez Go Go Gadget Ears (QLD) (Alicia & Chloe Keast) (110)

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

  • Mychrysalis Unfold The Monarch (QLD) (C J Scott) (80)

No. 12

  • Aust Ch Quinvale MoneyPenny (QLD) (Catherine Walker) (75)

No. 13

No. 14

  • Papunique Stamp of Approval (QLD) (K & K Hembrow) (67)

No. 15

  • Roseswain Rocky Horror (QLD) (A Keast & J Moy) (59)

No. 16

  • Aust Ch Roseswain Pink Diamond (QLD) (Mrs J A Moy) (50)

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

No. 22

No. 23

  • Roseswain AslanTheLion (QLD) (Madison Hall) (12)

No. 24

No. 25

No. 26

  • Aust Ch Roseswain Buzz Light Year (QLD) (J Moy) (8)

No. 27

  • Dazind Picture Perfect (QLD) (Lisa Robinson) (7)

South Australia

No. 1

  • Aust Sup Ch Nightfire's Xclusive Winner (Imp GMY) (SA) (J & J Sullivan & K Lewis) (480)

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

  • Sailoz Xclusively Ordered (SA) (Kristy Lewis) (22)

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

Western Australia

No. 1

  • Pawfx Mystical Prophesy (WA) (Ms Maureen Doohan) (60)

No. 2

  • Pawfx Legend of Merlin (WA) (Ms Maureen Doohan) (55)

No. 3

  • Toysfus Doing the Timewarp (WA) (Michelle Fraser) (20)

Tasmania

No. 1

  • Am & Aust Ch Salatino Un Voyeur En Salle De Bain (Imp USA) (TAS) (Dean Quinlivan & Milan Tumpach) (247)

No. 2

No. 3

  • Wellabella Light My Soul (TAS) (Mrs D Campbell) (7)

Northern Territory

No. 1

  • Sanronpi crimson sunrise (NT) (Amie White) (37)

Rising Star State Leaderboards 2017

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

  • Seyoso Cassiopeia (NSW) (D & S Rickard) (265)

No. 2

  • Evablue Kool Marco (NSW) (Mrs M K Evans & C A O'Connell) (170)

No. 3

  • Kutas Wingsof Bluevelvet (NSW) (R Hitchcock) (145)

No. 4

  • Kutas Falena Ojay (NSW) (R Hitchcock) (100)

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Kutas Shinebrite Likeadiamond (NSW) (R W & L Corbett) (15)

No. 6

  • Gracepol Lilys Floral Bouquet (NSW) (D Burrows & R Hordern) (5)

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

  • Seyoso Monarch Ofthe Glen (VIC) (Ms Rosie Hawkins) (450)

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Pinklee Truly Madly Guilty (VIC) (Ms M Sarif) (210)

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

  • Papco Take The Lead (VIC) (Rosie Hawkins) (70)

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

  • Aust Ch Szzan A Little More Fabulous (VIC) (S Goodchild) (50)

No. 16

  • Seyoso Raindrops on Rosa (VIC) (Ray Leech) (20)

No. 17

No. 18

Queensland

No. 1

  • Merikaez Go Go Gadget Ears (QLD) (Alicia & Chloe Keast) (350)

No. 2

  • Merikaez Ulysses Queen (QLD) (Alicia Keast) (320)

No. 3

No. 4

  • Roseswain Rocky Horror (QLD) (A Keast & J Moy) (170)

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

  • Mychrysalis Unfold The Monarch (QLD) (C J Scott) (130)

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

  • Roseswain AslanTheLion (QLD) (Madison Hall) (80)

No. 11

  • Dazind Picture Perfect (QLD) (Lisa Robinson) (60)

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

  • Malibutango Maria Cristina (QLD) (Mrs J A Moy) (30)

No. 17

  • Aust Ch Quinvale MoneyPenny (QLD) (Catherine Walker) (15)
  • Aust Ch Roseswain Pink Diamond (QLD) (Mrs J A Moy) (15)

No. 18

  • Aust Ch Roseswain Buzz Light Year (QLD) (J Moy) (10)
  • Roseswain Starlite Aurora (QLD) (Mrs J A Moy) (10)
  • Roseswain Princess Phebe (QLD) (Mrs J A Moy) (10)

No. 19

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Sailoz Xclusively Ordered (SA) (Kristy Lewis) (80)

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

Western Australia

No. 1

  • Pawfx Legend of Merlin (WA) (Ms Maureen Doohan) (130)

No. 2

  • Toysfus Doing the Timewarp (WA) (Michelle Fraser) (60)

No. 3

  • Sanronpi Eric Thviking (WA) (Valvista Kennels) (20)

Tasmania

No. 1

No. 2

  • Wellabella Light My Fire (TAS) (Mrs D Campbell) (25)

No. 3

  • Wellabella Light My Soul (TAS) (Mrs D Campbell) (5)

Northern Territory

No. 1

  • Sanronpi crimson sunrise (NT) (Amie White) (140)

Neuter Competition 2017 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

Victoria

No. 1

  • Aust Neut Ch Tonichi Wicked Angelique (VIC) (Mrs Sue Vella) (160)

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Aust & Neut Ch Basilika Dark Knight (VIC) (Ms M Sarif) (20)

No. 6

Queensland

No. 1

  • Aust Neut Ch Papluvn Free Spirit (QLD) (Denise Drossou) (95)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Mondelise Tiger Lily (QLD) (B Bissett) (80)

No. 3

  • Aust Neut Ch Roseswain Blacksails Vane (QLD) (Katrina Hall) (75)

South Australia

No. 1