Papillon Pointscore 2017

This page shows the national breed tally board.
View State Tally

Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2017

The All Breeds leaderboard recognises the significant show wins for this breed. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

No. 1

  • Am & Aust Ch Salatino Un Voyeur En Salle De Bain (Imp USA) (Dean Quinlivan & Milan Tumpach) (3624)

No. 2

  • Aust Sup Ch Nightfire's Xclusive Winner (Imp GMY) (J & J Sullivan & K Lewis) (3016)

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

  • Toysfus Doing the Timewarp (Michelle Fraser) (578)

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

  • Aust Ch Wongan Rocket Man (Rob & Lee-Ann Corbett) (189)

No. 11

  • Merikaez Go Go Gadget Ears (Alicia & Chloe Keast) (155)

No. 12

No. 13

  • Papunique Stamp of Approval (K & K Hembrow) (143)

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

  • Aust Ch Szzan A Little More Fabulous (S Goodchild) (83)

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

No. 22

No. 23

No. 24

No. 25

No. 26

No. 27

No. 28

No. 29

No. 30

Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2017

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL LEADER - BREED CHALLENGE COMPETITION
Aust Ch Beauchiot Tuscana Dream
(Jacinta M Baker)

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Sup Ch Nightfire's Xclusive Winner (Imp GMY) (J & J Sullivan & K Lewis) (537)

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Papco Pillow Talk (Ms Rosie Hawkins) (433)

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Wongan Rocket Man (Rob & Lee-Ann Corbett) (387)

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

  • Am & Aust Ch Salatino Un Voyeur En Salle De Bain (Imp USA) (Dean Quinlivan & Milan Tumpach) (247)

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

  • Seyoso Cassiopeia (D & S Rickard) (181)

No. 12

No. 13

  • Merikaez Ulysses Queen (Alicia Keast) (166)

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

  • Merikaez Go Go Gadget Ears (Alicia & Chloe Keast) (117)

No. 20

No. 21

  • Kutas Wingsof Bluevelvet (R Hitchcock) (110)

No. 22

No. 23

  • Aust Ch Szzan A Little More Fabulous (S Goodchild) (105)

No. 24

No. 25

No. 26

No. 27

No. 28

  • Aust Ch Quinvale MoneyPenny (Catherine Walker) (81)

No. 29

  • Mychrysalis Unfold The Monarch (C J Scott) (80)

No. 30

  • Seyoso Monarch Ofthe Glen (Ms Rosie Hawkins) (73)

No. 31

No. 32

No. 33

  • Papunique Stamp of Approval (K & K Hembrow) (67)

No. 34

No. 35

  • Aust Ch Roseswain Pink Diamond (Mrs J A Moy) (66)

No. 36

No. 37

  • Papco Take The Lead (Rosie Hawkins) (62)

No. 38

No. 39

  • Roseswain Rocky Horror (A Keast & J Moy) (59)

No. 40

  • Sanronpi crimson sunrise (Amie White) (55)

No. 41

  • Pawfx Legend of Merlin (Ms Maureen Doohan) (55)

No. 42

No. 43

No. 44

  • Pinklee Truly Madly Guilty (Ms M Sarif) (51)

No. 45

No. 46

  • Evablue Kool Marco (Mrs M K Evans & C A O'Connell) (49)

No. 47

No. 48

No. 49

No. 50

No. 51

No. 52

No. 53

No. 54

No. 55

No. 56

No. 57

  • Aust Ch Kutas Shinebrite Likeadiamond (R W & L Corbett) (27)

No. 58

No. 59

  • Clockwork Flying Ace (D Burrows & R Hordern) (25)

No. 60

No. 61

No. 62

No. 63

  • Sailoz Xclusively Ordered (Kristy Lewis) (22)

No. 64

  • Toysfus Doing the Timewarp (Michelle Fraser) (20)

No. 65

  • Seyoso Knockabout Lad (Ray Leech) (20)

No. 66

No. 67

No. 68

No. 69

No. 70

No. 71

No. 72

  • Roseswain AslanTheLion (Madison Hall) (12)

No. 73

No. 74

No. 75

No. 76

No. 77

No. 78

  • Dazind Picture Perfect (Lisa Robinson) (7)
  • Wellabella Light My Soul (Mrs D Campbell) (7)
  • Basilika Catwoman (Ms Marissa Sarif) (7)

Rising Star National Leaderboard 2017

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - RISING STAR COMPETITION
Pinklee Californian Dream
(Ms M Sarif and Mrs S Rickard)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Seyoso Monarch Ofthe Glen (Ms Rosie Hawkins) (470)

No. 4

No. 5

  • Merikaez Go Go Gadget Ears (Alicia & Chloe Keast) (365)

No. 6

  • Merikaez Ulysses Queen (Alicia Keast) (325)

No. 7

No. 8

  • Seyoso Cassiopeia (D & S Rickard) (265)

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

  • Pinklee Truly Madly Guilty (Ms M Sarif) (210)

No. 14

No. 15

  • Sailoz Dancing In The Street (Ms R Hawkins & Ms K Lewis) (170)

No. 16

  • Roseswain Rocky Horror (A Keast & J Moy) (170)

No. 17

  • Evablue Kool Marco (Mrs M K Evans & C A O'Connell) (170)

No. 18

  • Sanronpi crimson sunrise (Amie White) (165)

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

  • Kutas Wingsof Bluevelvet (R Hitchcock) (145)

No. 22

  • Pawfx Legend of Merlin (Ms Maureen Doohan) (130)

No. 23

  • Mychrysalis Unfold The Monarch (C J Scott) (130)

No. 24

No. 25

No. 26

No. 27

No. 28

  • Kutas Falena Ojay (R Hitchcock) (100)

No. 29

  • Papandi Ace of Diamonds (P A Welk) (95)

No. 30

No. 31

  • Papco Take The Lead (Rosie Hawkins) (85)

No. 32

  • Sailoz Xclusively Ordered (Kristy Lewis) (80)

No. 33

  • Roseswain AslanTheLion (Madison Hall) (80)

No. 34

No. 35

No. 36

  • Toysfus Doing the Timewarp (Michelle Fraser) (60)

No. 37

No. 38

No. 39

No. 40

No. 41

No. 42

  • Seyoso Raindrops on Rosa (Ray Leech) (45)

No. 43

  • Malibutango Maria Cristina (Mrs J A Moy) (40)

No. 44

No. 45

No. 46

No. 47

No. 48

No. 49

  • Wellabella Light My Fire (Mrs D Campbell) (25)

No. 50

  • Aust Ch Roseswain Pink Diamond (Mrs J A Moy) (25)

No. 51

  • Malibutango Brandy Cruster (Sue Glennon) (20)
  • Aust Ch Quinvale MoneyPenny (Catherine Walker) (20)
  • Sanronpi Eric Thviking (Valvista Kennels) (20)
  • Papandi Shimmering Diamonds (P A Welk) (20)

No. 52

No. 53

No. 54

Neuter Competition 2017 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - NEUTER COMPETITION
Aust Neut Ch Sailoz Precious Gem
(Alison Greenlees)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Neut Ch Tonichi Wicked Angelique (Mrs Sue Vella) (160)

No. 5

  • Aust Neut Ch Papluvn Free Spirit (Denise Drossou) (95)

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Mondelise Tiger Lily (B Bissett) (80)

No. 7

  • Aust Neut Ch Roseswain Blacksails Vane (Katrina Hall) (75)

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

  • Aust & Neut Ch Basilika Dark Knight (Ms M Sarif) (20)

Advance® Breeder of the Year 2017 leaderboard

Advance® Breeder of the Year

The Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred.

No. 1

  • WAIWILTA (Denise & Eric Chrystal) (720)

No. 2

  • ROSESWAIN (J Moy) (315)

No. 3

  • SAILOZ (Kristy Lewis) (195)

No. 4

  • TRESCHIC (Mrs J Dickinson franks) (193)

No. 5

  • BASILIKA (L & C John) (115)

No. 6

  • BEAUCHIOT (Jacinta M Baker) (105)

No. 7

  • WYNGAY (G D Whiley) (100)

No. 8

  • GOODVIBES (J & W Stewart-Cook) (85)

No. 9

  • DAZIND (Lisa Robinson) (20)
  • PAPUNIQUE (Kerri Hembrow) (20)

No. 10

  • JAYJESS (G E Teakel) (15)

No. 11

  • PINKLEE (Ms M Sarif) (10)
  • SEYOSO (Ray Leech) (10)
  • AFILAR (Sue Foster) (10)
  • WONGAN (David and Stephanie Rickard) (10)

No. 12

  • SZZAN (Suzanne Goodchild) (5)
  • GRACEPOL (Jess Mortensen) (5)