Pomeranian Pointscore 2017

This page shows the breed tally board for each state.
View National Tally

Show Dog of the Year State Leaderboards 2017

The All Breeds leaderboard is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

  • Aust Sup & Can Ch Chriscendo Cool With It (Imp CAN) (NSW) (Mrs E A Friedman) (3575)

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Chimere TheWickedWitch (NSW) (S McMahon) (434)

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Pomquest Wildest Dreams (QLD) (Mr B & Mrs S Abraham) (142)

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Arderne By Design (QLD) (K Dodds) (100)

No. 9

No. 10

  • Aust Ch Pomquest Xquisite (QLD) (Mr B & Mrs S Abraham) (77)

No. 11

No. 12

  • Aust Ch Pomquest Fierce N Fabulous (QLD) (Mrs M Norton / B & S Abraham) (10)

Western Australia

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Labellapoms won in a million (WA) (Mrs M Ramirez) (786)

No. 2

  • Aust Sup Ch Chimere Im Just A Country Boy (WA) (Mrs M Ramirez) (394)

No. 3

  • Makinart To Hot To Tango (WA) (Michele Triplett) (109)

Tasmania

No. 1

Breed Challenge State Leaderboards 2017

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Sup & Can Ch Chriscendo Cool With It (Imp CAN) (NSW) (Mrs E A Friedman) (232)

No. 4

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Chimere TheWickedWitch (NSW) (S McMahon) (188)

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

  • Pomquest wonderful world (NSW) (Mrs S Wilkinson / Mr B & Mrs S Abraham) (80)

No. 14

  • Ferona Won Classic Dream (NSW) (Yvette Rolfe) (72)

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

  • Zeigen Testament To Success (NSW) (K Haddon) (57)

No. 19

  • Clanbrown Bewitched (NSW) (S McMahon) (51)

No. 20

No. 21

  • Ittybitty Strutn Thcatwalk (NSW) (Miss A M Aldridge) (48)

No. 22

  • Delrunda The Heck With It (NSW) (E A Friedman) (47)

No. 23

  • Soltaysha Lbt Ducky (NSW) (Mrs J Jones) (46)

No. 24

  • Posmo Grace of arms (NSW) (Sonia wilkinson) (46)

No. 25

  • Zeigen Pure Essence of Gold (NSW) (M Passmore) (43)

No. 26

No. 27

  • Roxypoms Hope (NSW) (Kim Robbins) (40)

No. 28

  • Posmo sizzling hot parti (NSW) (Sonia wilkinson) (36)

No. 29

No. 30

No. 31

No. 32

  • Roxypoms Sasha (NSW) (Mrs J Jones) (16)

No. 33

  • Jordysong Travellin Soldier (NSW) (Vicky Spiteri) (14)

No. 34

No. 35

  • Aust Ch Arderne Envied By All (NSW) (Karyn Dodds) (13)

No. 36

  • Ittybitty Figjam (NSW) (Miss A M Aldridge) (12)

No. 37

  • Roxypoms Precious Girl (NSW) (Kim Robbins) (9)

No. 38

  • Arderne Lil Parti Girl (NSW) (Karyn Dodds) (7)

No. 39

  • Mimbletown My Golden Star (NSW) (Alannah & William Roberts) (7)

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Makinart Lil Black Porcha (VIC) (Michelle Minardi) (6)

Queensland

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Arderne By Design (QLD) (K Dodds) (304)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Pomquest Fierce N Fabulous (QLD) (Mrs M Norton / B & S Abraham) (210)

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Arderne Ice Princess (QLD) (Meier / Whipps & Dodds) (105)

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

  • Arderne Artic Wonder (QLD) (Meier / Whipps & Dodds) (68)

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

No. 22

No. 23

  • Jordysong Standing Ovation (QLD) (Amber Hutt) (7)

No. 24

Western Australia

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Labellapoms won in a million (WA) (Mrs M Ramirez) (289)

No. 2

  • Aust Sup Ch Chimere Im Just A Country Boy (WA) (Mrs M Ramirez) (274)

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Makinart Strike A Pose (WA) (Michele Triplett) (102)

No. 4

  • Aristic Special Edition (WA) (Aristic Kennels) (84)

No. 5

  • Makinart To Hot To Tango (WA) (Michele Triplett) (77)

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Oltenia Lil Ms Glitz N Glamour (WA) (Oltenia Kennels) (62)

No. 7

  • Aristic The Nutcracker (WA) (Aristic Kennels) (38)

No. 8

  • Makinart Shaw Thing (WA) (Michele Triplett) (34)

No. 9

  • Aust Ch Oltenia lil Miss Glamour (WA) (Oltenia Kennels) (27)

Tasmania

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Pomquest Uptown Girl (TAS) (Mrs F Harris) (217)

Rising Star State Leaderboards 2017

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

Australian Capital Territory

No. 1

No. 2

  • Jordysong Get Ready to Wiggle (ACT) (Ian Lyons) (20)

No. 3

  • Jadanz Clan of the Cavebear (ACT) (Mrs Jeanette Gutesa) (10)

No. 4

  • Jadanz New Beginnings (ACT) (Mrs Jeanette Gutesa) (5)

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Ferona Won Classic Dream (NSW) (Yvette Rolfe) (465)

No. 4

No. 5

  • Clanbrown Bewitched (NSW) (S McMahon) (400)

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

  • Soltaysha Lbt Ducky (NSW) (Mrs J Jones) (175)

No. 10

  • Posmo sizzling hot parti (NSW) (Sonia wilkinson) (155)

No. 11

No. 12

  • Ittybitty Strutn Thcatwalk (NSW) (Miss A M Aldridge) (135)

No. 13

  • Posmo Grace of arms (NSW) (Sonia wilkinson) (130)

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

  • Zeigen Testament To Success (NSW) (K Haddon) (115)

No. 17

  • Solinca Tequilla Sunset (NSW) (Mrs J Jones) (100)

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

  • Pomquest wonderful world (NSW) (Mrs S Wilkinson / Mr B & Mrs S Abraham) (80)

No. 22

  • Roxypoms Precious Girl (NSW) (Kim Robbins) (65)

No. 23

  • Roxypoms Yogi bear (NSW) (Kim Robbins) (60)

No. 24

  • Soltaysha Sunnydale Angelus (NSW) (Mrs J Jones) (45)
  • Roxypoms Hope (NSW) (Kim Robbins) (45)
  • Jordysong Travellin Soldier (NSW) (Vicky Spiteri) (45)
  • Delrunda The Heck With It (NSW) (E A Friedman) (45)

No. 25

No. 26

No. 27

  • Zeigen Pure Essence of Gold (NSW) (M Passmore) (35)

No. 28

  • Arderne Lil Parti Girl (NSW) (Karyn Dodds) (30)

No. 29

No. 30

No. 31

  • Soltaysha Gloria Madagascar (NSW) (Mrs J Jones) (10)

No. 32

  • Jordysong Shes Kiss Fromarose (NSW) (Vicky Spiteri) (5)
  • Zeigen Your Lil Taste Of Tofu (NSW) (Mr C Lanka & Mrs K Haddon) (5)

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Makinart Lil Black Porcha (VIC) (Michelle Minardi) (65)

No. 6

No. 7

  • Corentin Midnight Dancer (VIC) (Michelle Minardi) (25)

No. 8

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Arderne By Design (QLD) (K Dodds) (300)

No. 3

No. 4

  • Arderne Artic Wonder (QLD) (Meier / Whipps & Dodds) (270)

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

  • Aust Ch Arderne Ice Princess (QLD) (Meier / Whipps & Dodds) (135)

No. 10

  • Aust Ch Pomquest Fierce N Fabulous (QLD) (Mrs M Norton / B & S Abraham) (120)

No. 11

No. 12

  • Altania Pavie (QLD) (Ms S Beinke) (70)

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

  • Dreamforever Star Song (QLD) (Penny Driver) (5)
  • Dreamforever Wishin N Hopin (QLD) (Penny Driver) (5)

Western Australia

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Labellapoms won in a million (WA) (Mrs M Ramirez) (160)

No. 2

  • Makinart To Hot To Tango (WA) (Michele Triplett) (140)

No. 3

  • Aristic Special Edition (WA) (Aristic Kennels) (130)

No. 4

  • Aristic The Nutcracker (WA) (Aristic Kennels) (95)

No. 5

  • Oltenia Short Back N Styled (WA) (Oltenia kennels) (90)

No. 6

  • Makinart Shaw Thing (WA) (Michele Triplett) (90)

No. 7

  • Cutizele Judgement Time (WA) (Michele Triplett) (80)

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Makinart Strike A Pose (WA) (Michele Triplett) (55)

No. 9

  • Aristic Valentino (WA) (Aristic Kennels) (35)

No. 10

No. 11

Tasmania

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Pomquest Uptown Girl (TAS) (Mrs F Harris) (355)

Neuter Competition 2017 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

Australian Capital Territory

No. 1

New South Wales

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Chimere Que Sera Sera (NSW) (G Folli) (315)

No. 2

  • Ittybitty Lets Talk About Me (NSW) (Miss A M Aldridge) (25)

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Zeigen Behold Graceful N Bold (NSW) (G Folli) (5)

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Zeigen Raising The Bar (QLD) (Ms C Cruz & Mr S Ryan) (70)

No. 3