Pomeranian Pointscore 2017

This page shows the national breed tally board.
View State Tally

Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2017

The All Breeds leaderboard recognises the significant show wins for this breed. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - SHOW DOG OF THE YEAR
Aust Sup Ch Pomquest Neverending Story
(Amesen Kennels / B & S Abraham)

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Sup & Can Ch Chriscendo Cool With It (Imp CAN) (Mrs E A Friedman) (3575)

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Labellapoms won in a million (Mrs M Ramirez) (786)

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

  • Aust Ch Chimere TheWickedWitch (S McMahon) (434)

No. 15

No. 16

  • Aust Sup Ch Chimere Im Just A Country Boy (Mrs M Ramirez) (394)

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

  • Aust Ch Pomquest Wildest Dreams (Mr B & Mrs S Abraham) (142)

No. 22

No. 23

No. 24

  • Makinart To Hot To Tango (Michele Triplett) (109)

No. 25

No. 26

  • Aust Ch Arderne By Design (K Dodds) (100)

No. 27

No. 28

  • Aust Ch Pomquest Xquisite (Mr B & Mrs S Abraham) (77)

No. 29

No. 30

  • Aust Sup Ch Pomquest Dare To Dream (Mr B & Mrs S Abraham) (70)

No. 31

No. 32

No. 33

  • Aust Ch Pomquest Fierce N Fabulous (Mrs M Norton / B & S Abraham) (10)

Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2017

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL LEADER - BREED CHALLENGE COMPETITION
Aust Ch Delrunda Lord O The Manor
(Yvette Rolfe)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Arderne By Design (K Dodds) (304)

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Labellapoms won in a million (Mrs M Ramirez) (289)

No. 7

No. 8

  • Aust Sup & Can Ch Chriscendo Cool With It (Imp CAN) (Mrs E A Friedman) (277)

No. 9

  • Aust Sup Ch Chimere Im Just A Country Boy (Mrs M Ramirez) (274)

No. 10

No. 11

  • Aust Ch Pomquest Uptown Girl (Mrs F Harris) (217)

No. 12

  • Aust Ch Pomquest Fierce N Fabulous (Mrs M Norton / B & S Abraham) (210)

No. 13

  • Aust Ch Chimere TheWickedWitch (S McMahon) (188)

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

  • Aust Ch Arderne Envied By All (Karyn Dodds) (140)

No. 22

No. 23

No. 24

No. 25

No. 26

No. 27

No. 28

  • Aust Ch Arderne Ice Princess (Meier / Whipps & Dodds) (105)

No. 29

No. 30

No. 31

  • Aust Ch Makinart Strike A Pose (Michele Triplett) (102)

No. 32

No. 33

No. 34

  • Aristic Special Edition (Aristic Kennels) (84)

No. 35

No. 36

  • Pomquest wonderful world (Mrs S Wilkinson / Mr B & Mrs S Abraham) (80)

No. 37

  • Makinart To Hot To Tango (Michele Triplett) (77)

No. 38

No. 39

No. 40

  • Ferona Won Classic Dream (Yvette Rolfe) (72)

No. 41

No. 42

No. 43

  • Arderne Artic Wonder (Meier / Whipps & Dodds) (68)

No. 44

No. 45

No. 46

  • Aust Ch Oltenia Lil Ms Glitz N Glamour (Oltenia Kennels) (62)

No. 47

No. 48

  • Zeigen Testament To Success (K Haddon) (57)

No. 49

No. 50

  • Aust Ch Oltenia lil Miss Glamour (Oltenia Kennels) (53)

No. 51

  • Clanbrown Bewitched (S McMahon) (51)

No. 52

No. 53

  • Ittybitty Strutn Thcatwalk (Miss A M Aldridge) (48)

No. 54

  • Delrunda The Heck With It (E A Friedman) (47)

No. 55

  • Soltaysha Lbt Ducky (Mrs J Jones) (46)

No. 56

  • Posmo Grace of arms (Sonia wilkinson) (46)

No. 57

No. 58

No. 59

  • Zeigen Pure Essence of Gold (M Passmore) (43)

No. 60

No. 61

No. 62

  • Kimico Madam Butterfly (John Pritchard) (40)

No. 63

  • Roxypoms Hope (Kim Robbins) (40)

No. 64

  • Aristic The Nutcracker (Aristic Kennels) (38)

No. 65

  • Posmo sizzling hot parti (Sonia wilkinson) (36)

No. 66

No. 67

  • Solinca Tequilla Sunset (Mrs J Jones) (35)

No. 68

  • Makinart Shaw Thing (Michele Triplett) (34)

No. 69

No. 70

No. 71

  • Jordysong Standing Ovation (Amber Hutt) (27)

No. 72

No. 73

No. 74

  • Roxypoms Sasha (Mrs J Jones) (16)

No. 75

  • Jordysong Travellin Soldier (Vicky Spiteri) (14)

No. 76

No. 77

No. 78

  • Roxypoms Precious Girl (Kim Robbins) (9)

No. 79

  • Sudbine Bonnie Lass (Ms S Gutesa) (8)

No. 80

  • Arderne Lil Parti Girl (Karyn Dodds) (7)

No. 81

  • Mimbletown My Golden Star (Alannah & William Roberts) (7)

No. 82

  • Makinart Lil Black Porcha (Michelle Minardi) (6)

No. 83

Rising Star National Leaderboard 2017

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - RISING STAR COMPETITION
Aust Ch Pomquest Bewitched
(Mr B & Mrs S Abraham)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Ferona Won Classic Dream (Yvette Rolfe) (520)

No. 6

No. 7

  • Clanbrown Bewitched (S McMahon) (400)

No. 8

No. 9

  • Aust Ch Pomquest Uptown Girl (Mrs F Harris) (355)

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

  • Aust Ch Arderne By Design (K Dodds) (300)

No. 13

No. 14

  • Arderne Artic Wonder (Meier / Whipps & Dodds) (270)

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

  • Soltaysha Lbt Ducky (Mrs J Jones) (180)

No. 22

No. 23

  • Aust Ch Labellapoms won in a million (Mrs M Ramirez) (160)

No. 24

  • Posmo sizzling hot parti (Sonia wilkinson) (155)

No. 25

  • Makinart To Hot To Tango (Michele Triplett) (140)

No. 26

  • Ittybitty Strutn Thcatwalk (Miss A M Aldridge) (135)

No. 27

  • Aust Ch Arderne Ice Princess (Meier / Whipps & Dodds) (135)

No. 28

  • Posmo Grace of arms (Sonia wilkinson) (130)

No. 29

  • Aristic Special Edition (Aristic Kennels) (130)

No. 30

No. 31

No. 32

  • Aust Ch Pomquest Fierce N Fabulous (Mrs M Norton / B & S Abraham) (120)

No. 33

  • Zeigen Testament To Success (K Haddon) (115)

No. 34

  • Solinca Tequilla Sunset (Mrs J Jones) (100)

No. 35

No. 36

  • Aristic The Nutcracker (Aristic Kennels) (95)

No. 37

No. 38

  • Oltenia Short Back N Styled (Oltenia kennels) (90)

No. 39

  • Makinart Shaw Thing (Michele Triplett) (90)

No. 40

No. 41

  • Cutizele Judgement Time (Michele Triplett) (80)

No. 42

No. 43

No. 44

No. 45

  • Altania Pavie (Ms S Beinke) (70)

No. 46

No. 47

No. 48

  • Kimico Madam Butterfly (John Pritchard) (65)

No. 49

  • Roxypoms Precious Girl (Kim Robbins) (65)
  • Makinart Lil Black Porcha (Michelle Minardi) (65)

No. 50

  • Roxypoms Yogi bear (Kim Robbins) (60)

No. 51

  • Ferona Destined To Win (Yvette Rolfe) (60)

No. 52

No. 53

No. 54

No. 55

  • Dreamforever Twist Of Toffee (Penny Driver) (45)
  • Delrunda The Heck With It (E A Friedman) (45)
  • Jordysong Travellin Soldier (Vicky Spiteri) (45)
  • Roxypoms Hope (Kim Robbins) (45)
  • Soltaysha Sunnydale Angelus (Mrs J Jones) (45)

No. 56

  • Jordysong Standing Ovation (Amber Hutt) (40)

No. 57

No. 58

No. 59

No. 60

  • Arderne Lil Parti Girl (Karyn Dodds) (30)

No. 61

No. 62

No. 63

  • Aust Ch Arderne Envied By All (Karyn Dodds) (20)

No. 64

No. 65

  • Jadanz Clan of the Cavebear (Mrs Jeanette Gutesa) (10)
  • Soltaysha Gloria Madagascar (Mrs J Jones) (10)
  • Aust Ch Zeigen Raising The Bar (Kim Haddon) (10)
  • DreamForever Undercover Parti (Penny Driver) (10)

No. 66

  • Jadanz New Beginnings (Mrs Jeanette Gutesa) (5)
  • Jordysong Shes Kiss Fromarose (Vicky Spiteri) (5)
  • Dreamforever Star Song (Penny Driver) (5)
  • Dreamforever Wishin N Hopin (Penny Driver) (5)
  • Kwaipom Fate Of The Furry (Donna M Richardson) (5)
  • Zeigen Your Lil Taste Of Tofu (Mr C Lanka & Mrs K Haddon) (5)
  • Corentin little red flame (Michelle Minardi) (5)
  • Ittybitty Tribute To Moz (Donna M Richardson) (5)

Neuter Competition 2017 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - NEUTER COMPETITION
Aust Neut Gr Ch Jadanz Topolino
(Lennette Lyons)

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Chimere Que Sera Sera (G Folli) (315)

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Zeigen Raising The Bar (Ms C Cruz & Mr S Ryan) (155)

No. 4

No. 5

  • Ittybitty Lets Talk About Me (Miss A M Aldridge) (25)

No. 6

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Zeigen Behold Graceful N Bold (G Folli) (5)

Advance® Breeder of the Year 2017 leaderboard

Advance® Breeder of the Year

The Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred.

No. 1

  • POMQUEST (Mr B & Mrs S Abraham) (1733)

No. 2

  • DOCHLAGGIE (Denise Leo) (333)

No. 3

  • FERONA (Yvette Rolfe) (248)

No. 4

  • ARDERNE (Karyn Dodds) (125)

No. 5

  • DELRUNDA (E A Friedman) (110)

No. 6

  • ITTYBITTY (Ashlea Aldridge) (100)

No. 7

  • ZEIGEN (Kim Haddon) (85)

No. 8

  • LABELLAPOMS (Mandy Ramirez) (60)

No. 9

  • FAIRYTAILS (Megan Weinert) (20)

No. 10

  • OLTENIA (Oltenia Kennels) (3)