Poodle (Toy) Pointscore 2017

This page shows the breed tally board for each state.
View National Tally

Show Dog of the Year State Leaderboards 2017

The All Breeds leaderboard is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Laahtoy Spartacus (NSW) (Lisa Martin) (682)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Moncherrie Make It Happen (NSW) (Mrs S E Mears) (71)

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Poodiful The Real Thing (NSW) (Elle Robinson) (57)

No. 4

  • Pocketrocket Mr Rockefeller (NSW) (Rosmond Brooks) (52)

No. 5

No. 6

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

Queensland

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Alamoana Enchantress (QLD) (Ritter / Westren) (791)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Poodiful Light My Fire (QLD) (Carolyne A Collin) (139)

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Silkyelk Delightful Dancer (QLD) (Debra Randall) (37)

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Silkyelk Midnight Madness (QLD) (Debra Randall) (34)
  • Aust Ch Silkyelk Diamond Dayz (QLD) (Debra Randall) (34)

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Silkyelk Mocha Delight (QLD) (Debra Randall) (34)

Breed Challenge State Leaderboards 2017

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Laahtoy Spartacus (NSW) (Lisa Martin) (378)

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Schau Snow Cameo (NSW) (B J Biggs) (88)

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Lavandera Tiger Lilly (NSW) (B J Biggs) (68)

No. 8

  • Robelletoy Simply Irresistible (NSW) (Robert Griffith) (67)

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

  • Schau Hell Yeah (NSW) (B J Biggs) (43)

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

  • Schau Magic Touch (NSW) (B J Biggs) (38)

No. 16

  • Aust Ch Poodiful The Real Thing (NSW) (Elle Robinson) (33)

No. 17

  • Robelletoy Twinkle Twinkle (NSW) (Robert Griffith) (31)

No. 18

  • Aust Ch Silkyelk Jedi Knight (NSW) (R Griffith) (26)

No. 19

  • Jenuin Tabloid Romance (NSW) (Mrs G Stynes-McILrath) (24)

No. 20

  • Pocketrocket Mr Rockefeller (NSW) (Rosmond Brooks) (22)

No. 21

No. 22

No. 23

  • Robelletoy Simply The Best (NSW) (Robert Griffith) (18)

No. 24

  • Jenuin Look Who's Talking Too (NSW) (Mrs G Stynes-McILrath) (16)

No. 25

  • Alang Ice Princess (NSW) (Miss N Conroy & Ms G Myers) (12)

No. 26

  • Aust Ch Moncherrie Make It Happen (NSW) (Mrs S E Mears) (9)

No. 27

  • Jenuin Talk Show Queen (NSW) (Mrs G Stynes-Mcilrath) (8)

No. 28

  • Laahtoy Silver Crowne (NSW) (Lisa Martin) (6)
  • Jazal I Am Stirlo (NSW) (B J Biggs) (6)

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

  • Robelletoy Fancy Pants (VIC) (Diana Cordi) (13)

No. 9

  • Chezjolie Nortorious (VIC) (C Camac) (12)

Queensland

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Silkyelk Midnight Madness (QLD) (Debra Randall) (225)

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Poodiful Light My Fire (QLD) (Carolyne A Collin) (117)

No. 4

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Laposh Silhouette in Ice (QLD) (C A Collin) (99)

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Silkyelk Mocha Delight (QLD) (Debra Randall) (93)

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Silkyelk Delightful Dancer (QLD) (Debra Randall) (86)

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Silkyelk Turkish Tequila (QLD) (Carolyne A Collin) (60)

No. 9

  • Silkyelk Chocolate Coffee (QLD) (Debra Randall) (52)

No. 10

No. 11

  • Aust Ch Silkyelk Diamond Dayz (QLD) (Debra Randall) (44)

No. 12

  • Aust Ch Silkyelk Classic By Design (QLD) (Debra Randall) (40)

No. 13

No. 14

  • Alamona Solitaryman (QLD) (Meier / Whipps) (25)

No. 15

No. 16

  • Silkyelk Stunning Mystery (QLD) (Debra Randall) (6)

Western Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Firezeye Cheap Thrillz (WA) (Mrs V Parke) (42)

No. 4

  • Jenuin Uptown Girl (WA) (Linda Nicholls) (15)

No. 5

  • Mojitogold Shine Lika Diamond (WA) (Linda Nicholls) (9)

Rising Star State Leaderboards 2017

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

  • Robelletoy Simply Irresistible (NSW) (Robert Griffith) (470)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Laahtoy Spartacus (NSW) (Lisa Martin) (170)

No. 3

  • Jazal I Am Stirlo (NSW) (B J Biggs) (170)

No. 4

No. 5

  • Schau Hell Yeah (NSW) (B J Biggs) (80)

No. 6

  • Robelletoy Twinkle Twinkle (NSW) (Robert Griffith) (75)

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Schau Snow Cameo (NSW) (B J Biggs) (75)

No. 8

  • Robelletoy Simply The Best (NSW) (Robert Griffith) (75)

No. 9

  • Aust Ch Poodiful The Real Thing (NSW) (Elle Robinson) (70)

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

  • Schau Blu Ice (NSW) (BJ BIGGS) (70)

No. 13

  • Laahtoy Son Of Spartacus (NSW) (Lisa Martin) (65)

No. 14

  • Jenuin Tabloid Romance (NSW) (Mrs G Stynes-McILrath) (60)

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

  • Laahtoy Silver Crowne (NSW) (Lisa Martin) (40)

No. 18

  • Lysandra Sparkling Perignon at Schau (Imp NZ) (NSW) (B J BIGGS) (35)

No. 19

  • Aust Ch Silkyelk Jedi Knight (NSW) (R Griffith) (30)

No. 20

  • Schau Magic Touch (NSW) (B J Biggs) (30)

No. 21

  • Pocketrocket Mr Rockefeller (NSW) (Rosmond Brooks) (25)

No. 22

  • Schau The Magic Of Merlin (NSW) (B J Biggs) (20)

No. 23

No. 24

  • Laahtoy Silver Queen (NSW) (Lisa Martin) (15)
  • Schau Steel The Deal (NSW) (B J Biggs) (15)
  • Jenuin Talk Show Queen (NSW) (Mrs G Stynes-Mcilrath) (15)
  • Toylyn Unmistakeably Ours (NSW) (L McDonald) (15)

No. 25

No. 26

  • Mistykent Noir Havran (NSW) (P Kentwell) (5)

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Chezjolie Nortorious (VIC) (C Camac) (85)

No. 5

  • Silkyelk Designed By Time (VIC) (Debra Randall) (80)

No. 6

  • Robelletoy Fancy Pants (VIC) (Diana Cordi) (30)

No. 7

No. 8

  • Silkyelk Dark Rhapsody (VIC) (Debra Randall) (5)

Queensland

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Poodiful Light My Fire (QLD) (Carolyne A Collin) (275)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Silkyelk Midnight Madness (QLD) (Debra Randall) (265)

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Laposh Silhouette in Ice (QLD) (C A Collin) (200)

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Silkyelk Diamond Dayz (QLD) (Debra Randall) (85)

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Silkyelk Delightful Dancer (QLD) (Debra Randall) (85)

No. 9

  • Alamona Solitaryman (QLD) (Meier / Whipps) (80)

No. 10

  • Silkyelk Chocolate Coffee (QLD) (Debra Randall) (75)

No. 11

  • Aust Ch Silkyelk Mocha Delight (QLD) (Debra Randall) (70)

No. 12

  • Aust Ch Silkyelk Classic By Design (QLD) (Debra Randall) (50)

No. 13

  • Proclaim Night Mist (QLD) (Mrs A Hansen) (40)

No. 14

No. 15

  • Silkyelk A Night At The Dance (QLD) (Debra Randall) (20)

No. 16

  • Silkyelk Stars and Glory (QLD) (Debra S Randall) (20)

No. 17

No. 18

Western Australia

No. 1

No. 2

  • Jenuin Uptown Girl (WA) (Linda Nicholls) (90)

No. 3

  • Mojitogold Shine Lika Diamond (WA) (Linda Nicholls) (5)

Neuter Competition 2017 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

  • Aust Neut Ch Moncherie Pepe La Blu (NSW) (J Faber) (50)

Victoria

No. 1