Poodle (Toy) Pointscore 2017

This page shows the national breed tally board.
View State Tally

Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2017

The All Breeds leaderboard recognises the significant show wins for this breed. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - SHOW DOG OF THE YEAR
Aust Ch Chezjolie Kiss N Tell
(C Camac)

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Alamoana Enchantress (Ritter / Westren) (1476)

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Laahtoy Spartacus (Lisa Martin) (682)

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Poodiful Light My Fire (Carolyne A Collin) (139)

No. 9

  • Aust Ch Moncherrie Make It Happen (Mrs S E Mears) (71)

No. 10

No. 11

  • Aust Ch Poodiful The Real Thing (Elle Robinson) (57)

No. 12

  • Pocketrocket Mr Rockefeller (Rosmond Brooks) (52)

No. 13

No. 14

  • Aust Ch Silkyelk Delightful Dancer (Debra Randall) (37)

No. 15

  • Aust Ch Silkyelk Midnight Madness (Debra Randall) (34)
  • Aust Ch Silkyelk Diamond Dayz (Debra Randall) (34)

No. 16

Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2017

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Laahtoy Spartacus (Lisa Martin) (392)

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Silkyelk Midnight Madness (Debra Randall) (225)

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

  • Aust Ch Poodiful Light My Fire (Carolyne A Collin) (117)

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

  • Aust Ch Laposh Silhouette in Ice (C A Collin) (99)

No. 15

No. 16

  • Aust Ch Silkyelk Mocha Delight (Debra Randall) (93)

No. 17

No. 18

  • Aust Ch Schau Snow Cameo (B J Biggs) (88)

No. 19

  • Aust Ch Silkyelk Delightful Dancer (Debra Randall) (86)

No. 20

No. 21

No. 22

No. 23

  • Aust Ch Lavandera Tiger Lilly (B J Biggs) (68)

No. 24

  • Robelletoy Simply Irresistible (Robert Griffith) (67)

No. 25

  • Aust Ch Silkyelk Turkish Tequila (Carolyne A Collin) (60)

No. 26

No. 27

  • Silkyelk Chocolate Coffee (Debra Randall) (52)

No. 28

No. 29

No. 30

  • Aust Ch Silkyelk Diamond Dayz (Debra Randall) (44)

No. 31

  • Schau Hell Yeah (B J Biggs) (43)

No. 32

  • Aust Ch Firezeye Cheap Thrillz (Mrs V Parke) (42)

No. 33

No. 34

No. 35

  • Schau Magic Touch (B J Biggs) (38)

No. 36

No. 37

  • Aust Ch Poodiful The Real Thing (Elle Robinson) (33)

No. 38

  • Robelletoy Twinkle Twinkle (Robert Griffith) (31)

No. 39

  • Aust Ch Silkyelk Jedi Knight (R Griffith) (26)

No. 40

No. 41

  • Alamona Solitaryman (Meier / Whipps) (25)

No. 42

  • Jenuin Tabloid Romance (Mrs G Stynes-McILrath) (24)

No. 43

  • Pocketrocket Mr Rockefeller (Rosmond Brooks) (22)

No. 44

No. 45

No. 46

  • Robelletoy Simply The Best (Robert Griffith) (18)

No. 47

  • Jenuin Look Who's Talking Too (Mrs G Stynes-McILrath) (16)

No. 48

  • Jenuin Uptown Girl (Linda Nicholls) (15)

No. 49

No. 50

  • Alang Ice Princess (Miss N Conroy & Ms G Myers) (12)
  • Chezjolie Nortorious (C Camac) (12)

No. 51

  • Aust Ch Moncherrie Make It Happen (Mrs S E Mears) (9)
  • Mojitogold Shine Lika Diamond (Linda Nicholls) (9)

No. 52

  • Jenuin Talk Show Queen (Mrs G Stynes-Mcilrath) (8)

No. 53

  • Laahtoy Silver Crowne (Lisa Martin) (6)
  • Jazal I Am Stirlo (B J Biggs) (6)
  • Silkyelk Stunning Mystery (Debra Randall) (6)

Rising Star National Leaderboard 2017

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - RISING STAR COMPETITION
Aust Ch Garwey Social Butterfly
(Garwey Kennels)

No. 1

No. 2

  • Robelletoy Simply Irresistible (Robert Griffith) (470)

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Poodiful Light My Fire (Carolyne A Collin) (275)

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Silkyelk Midnight Madness (Debra Randall) (265)

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Laposh Silhouette in Ice (C A Collin) (200)

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Laahtoy Spartacus (Lisa Martin) (175)

No. 8

  • Jazal I Am Stirlo (B J Biggs) (170)

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

  • Jenuin Tabloid Romance (Mrs G Stynes-McILrath) (95)

No. 16

  • Jenuin Uptown Girl (Linda Nicholls) (90)

No. 17

  • Aust Ch Silkyelk Diamond Dayz (Debra Randall) (85)

No. 18

  • Chezjolie Nortorious (C Camac) (85)

No. 19

  • Aust Ch Silkyelk Delightful Dancer (Debra Randall) (85)

No. 20

  • Alamona Solitaryman (Meier / Whipps) (80)

No. 21

  • Silkyelk Designed By Time (Debra Randall) (80)

No. 22

No. 23

  • Schau Hell Yeah (B J Biggs) (80)

No. 24

  • Silkyelk Chocolate Coffee (Debra Randall) (75)

No. 25

  • Robelletoy Twinkle Twinkle (Robert Griffith) (75)

No. 26

  • Aust Ch Schau Snow Cameo (B J Biggs) (75)

No. 27

  • Robelletoy Simply The Best (Robert Griffith) (75)

No. 28

  • Aust Ch Poodiful The Real Thing (Elle Robinson) (70)

No. 29

No. 30

  • Aust Ch Silkyelk Mocha Delight (Debra Randall) (70)

No. 31

  • Schau Blu Ice (BJ BIGGS) (70)

No. 32

  • Laahtoy Son Of Spartacus (Lisa Martin) (65)

No. 33

  • Proclaim Dark Rhapsody (Mrs A Hansen) (60)

No. 34

  • Aust Ch Silkyelk Classic By Design (Debra Randall) (50)

No. 35

No. 36

No. 37

  • Laahtoy Silver Crowne (Lisa Martin) (40)

No. 38

  • Proclaim Night Mist (Mrs A Hansen) (40)

No. 39

  • Lysandra Sparkling Perignon at Schau (Imp NZ) (B J BIGGS) (35)

No. 40

No. 41

  • Robelletoy Fancy Pants (Diana Cordi) (30)
  • Schau Magic Touch (B J Biggs) (30)

No. 42

  • Pocketrocket Mr Rockefeller (Rosmond Brooks) (25)

No. 43

  • Schau The Magic Of Merlin (B J Biggs) (20)
  • Silkyelk A Night At The Dance (Debra Randall) (20)

No. 44

No. 45

  • Schau Steel The Deal (B J Biggs) (15)
  • Laahtoy Silver Queen (Lisa Martin) (15)
  • Toylyn Unmistakeably Ours (L McDonald) (15)
  • Ziada Caught At A Wild Party (Mrs J M Craig) (15)
  • Jenuin Talk Show Queen (Mrs G Stynes-Mcilrath) (15)

No. 46

No. 47

  • Mojitogold Shine Lika Diamond (Linda Nicholls) (5)
  • Mistykent Noir Havran (P Kentwell) (5)
  • Silkyelk Dark Rhapsody (Debra Randall) (5)

Neuter Competition 2017 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - NEUTER COMPETITION
Aust Ch Zazzin Itsa Sin
(Sintee Kennels)

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Neut Ch Moncherie Pepe La Blu (J Faber) (50)

Advance® Breeder of the Year 2017 leaderboard

Advance® Breeder of the Year

The Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred.

No. 1

  • GARWEY (Lyn O'Neill) (350)

No. 2

  • SILKYELK (Debra Randall) (135)

No. 3

  • CHEZJOLIE (C Camac) (120)

No. 4

  • LAAHTOY (Lisa Martin) (73)

No. 5

  • LAPOSH (N Porter) (50)

No. 6

  • MONTAIRES (Jennifer Mackenzie) (35)

No. 7

  • SINTEE (S & M Doreian) (30)

No. 8

  • POODIFUL (Elle Robinson) (15)

No. 9

  • MISTYKENT (P Kentwell) (5)