Schnauzer (Miniature) Pointscore 2017

This page shows the breed tally board for each state.
View National Tally

Show Dog of the Year State Leaderboards 2017

The All Breeds leaderboard is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Redorah Kool Katz (NSW) (D Lawson) (15)

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Dabinette French Connection (VIC) (Lay & Williams) (255)

No. 4

No. 5

Queensland

No. 1

  • Aust Sup Ch Keelambara Sinnerz R Grinnerz (QLD) (B & L Halliwell) (773)

No. 2

  • Keelambara Avin A Whine Or Two (QLD) (B & L Halliwell) (202)

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

South Australia

No. 1

  • Asyut Captain Corajus (SA) (Asyut Kennels) (34)

Western Australia

No. 1

Breed Challenge State Leaderboards 2017

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Schonhardt Time For A Kit Kat (NSW) (D Lawson) (247)

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

  • Alclay So The Journey Begins (NSW) (Ms A Neyle) (51)

No. 12

  • Redorah Hell Hath No Fury (NSW) (Ms D Lawson) (46)

No. 13

No. 14

  • Alclay Lil Nut Cracker (NSW) (Ms A Neyle) (42)

No. 15

  • Aust Ch Redorah Kool Katz (NSW) (D Lawson) (20)

No. 16

No. 17

  • Schonhardt Tango Loves To Tango (IID ARG) (NSW) (Mr A Mcilrath) (12)
  • Ebshine Fifty Shades Of Grey (NSW) (V Craig) (12)

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Dabinette French Connection (VIC) (Lay & Williams) (141)

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Miaybrik Justa Little Fiddle (VIC) (Mrs J & Mr A Dale) (113)

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

  • Aust Ch Dabinette Teachers Pet (VIC) (F Lay & M Williams) (50)

No. 11

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Sup Ch Keelambara Sinnerz R Grinnerz (QLD) (B & L Halliwell) (230)

No. 4

No. 5

  • Keelambara Uncork T Inna Charm (QLD) (B & L Halliwell) (96)

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

  • Babetal Estimation (QLD) (Caroline & Eddie Lindenberg) (66)

No. 9

  • Aust Ch Megaztar Smarty Pants (QLD) (Eloise Head) (52)

No. 10

  • Wyvernherd Lil Red Riding Hood (QLD) (Mrs T McNab) (35)

No. 11

  • Keelambara Avin A Whine Or Two (QLD) (B & L Halliwell) (31)

No. 12

No. 13

  • Modavam Go with the Flo (QLD) (David & Amanda O'hara) (15)

No. 14

No. 15

  • Babetal Black Jade (QLD) (T E & C R Lindenberg) (12)

No. 16

  • Babetal Silver Scarlett (QLD) (T E & C R Lindenberg) (12)

No. 17

South Australia

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Edelgeist I Kandi (SA) (Coral Gray) (114)

No. 2

No. 3

  • Asyut Captain Corajus (SA) (Asyut Kennels) (25)

No. 4

  • Asyut Tantrums N Tiaras (SA) (Asyut Kennels) (13)

No. 5

  • Hildebert's Catch The Dream (Imp LVA) (SA) (S Burns) (10)

Western Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

Rising Star State Leaderboards 2017

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

  • Redorah Hell Hath No Fury (NSW) (Ms D Lawson) (225)

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Schonhardt Time For A Kit Kat (NSW) (D Lawson) (200)

No. 4

  • Alclay Lil Nut Cracker (NSW) (Ms A Neyle) (195)

No. 5

  • Ebshine Fifty Shades Of Grey (NSW) (V Craig) (165)

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

  • Koobalies Life Is A Circus (NSW) (Angus McILRath) (70)

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

  • Loughrobn Sliding Doors (NSW) (Ms K Burey) (35)

No. 12

  • Koobalies Fast N Furious (NSW) (Mr A McILrath) (30)

No. 13

  • Schonhardt Tango Loves To Tango (IID ARG) (NSW) (Mr A Mcilrath) (25)

No. 14

No. 15

  • Heisspur Billie Holiday (NSW) (Kim Burey) (10)

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

  • Keelambara Avin A Whine Or Two (QLD) (B & L Halliwell) (265)

No. 3

  • Keelambara Uncork T Inna Charm (QLD) (B & L Halliwell) (220)

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

  • Modavam Go with the Flo (QLD) (David & Amanda O'hara) (95)

No. 7

  • Babetal Estimation (QLD) (Caroline & Eddie Lindenberg) (85)

No. 8

  • Wyvernherd Lil Red Riding Hood (QLD) (Mrs T McNab) (45)

No. 9

  • Forestal Nauti But Nice (QLD) (Tess McNab) (20)

South Australia

No. 1

  • Asyut Captain Corajus (SA) (Asyut Kennels) (125)

No. 2

  • Asyut Tantrums N Tiaras (SA) (Asyut Kennels) (95)

No. 3

  • Babetal Electric Blue (SA) (Mrs S K Foote) (95)

No. 4

  • Hildebert's Catch The Dream (Imp LVA) (SA) (S Burns) (30)

No. 5

  • Edelgeist Game On (SA) (Coral D Gray) (5)

Western Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

Neuter Competition 2017 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

Queensland

No. 1

  • Aust Neut Ch Qwicthrill Sassy Rose (QLD) (Ms E Head) (165)

South Australia

No. 1

  • Aust & Neut Ch Asyut Partners In Crime (SA) (Asyut Knls / C Gray) (200)

No. 2

  • Aust Neut Ch Edelgeist Annie Sierp (SA) (Mrs C D Gray) (35)