Schnauzer (Miniature) Pointscore 2017

This page shows the national breed tally board.
View State Tally

Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2017

The All Breeds leaderboard recognises the significant show wins for this breed. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - SHOW DOG OF THE YEAR
Aust Gr Ch Dabinette Game Changer
(Denise Hocking)

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Sup Ch Keelambara Sinnerz R Grinnerz (B & L Halliwell) (773)

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Dabinette French Connection (Lay & Williams) (255)

No. 9

No. 10

  • Keelambara Avin A Whine Or Two (B & L Halliwell) (202)

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

  • Aust Ch Megaztar Smarty Pants (Eloise Head) (45)

No. 20

  • Asyut Captain Corajus (Asyut Kennels) (34)

No. 21

  • Aust Ch Edelgeist I Kandi (Coral Gray) (24)

No. 22

  • Aust Ch Redorah Kool Katz (D Lawson) (15)

Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2017

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL LEADER - BREED CHALLENGE COMPETITION
Aust Gr Ch Dabinette Game Changer
(Denise Hocking)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Schonhardt Time For A Kit Kat (D Lawson) (247)

No. 9

No. 10

  • Aust Sup Ch Keelambara Sinnerz R Grinnerz (B & L Halliwell) (230)

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

  • Aust Ch Edelgeist I Kandi (Coral Gray) (161)

No. 15

  • Aust Ch Dabinette French Connection (Lay & Williams) (148)

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

  • Aust Ch Miaybrik Justa Little Fiddle (Mrs J & Mr A Dale) (113)

No. 21

No. 22

No. 23

No. 24

  • Keelambara Uncork T Inna Charm (B & L Halliwell) (96)

No. 25

No. 26

No. 27

  • Aust Ch Edelgeist Twist N Turns (Coral Gray) (81)

No. 28

No. 29

  • Babetal Estimation (Caroline & Eddie Lindenberg) (66)

No. 30

  • Aust Ch Megaztar Smarty Pants (Eloise Head) (62)

No. 31

No. 32

No. 33

  • Alclay So The Journey Begins (Ms A Neyle) (51)

No. 34

No. 35

  • Aust Ch Dabinette Teachers Pet (F Lay & M Williams) (50)

No. 36

  • Redorah Hell Hath No Fury (Ms D Lawson) (46)

No. 37

  • Alclay Lil Nut Cracker (Ms A Neyle) (42)

No. 38

  • Wyvernherd Lil Red Riding Hood (Mrs T McNab) (35)

No. 39

  • Keelambara Avin A Whine Or Two (B & L Halliwell) (31)

No. 40

  • Asyut Captain Corajus (Asyut Kennels) (25)

No. 41

No. 42

  • Aust Ch Redorah Kool Katz (D Lawson) (20)

No. 43

No. 44

  • Modavam Go with the Flo (David & Amanda O'hara) (15)

No. 45

  • Babetal Castanet (Caroline & Eddie Lindenberg) (14)

No. 46

No. 47

  • Asyut Tantrums N Tiaras (Asyut Kennels) (13)

No. 48

  • Babetal Black Jade (T E & C R Lindenberg) (12)

No. 49

  • Schonhardt Tango Loves To Tango (IID ARG) (Mr A Mcilrath) (12)
  • Ebshine Fifty Shades Of Grey (V Craig) (12)
  • Babetal Silver Scarlett (T E & C R Lindenberg) (12)

No. 50

  • Hildebert's Catch The Dream (Imp LVA) (S Burns) (10)

No. 51

No. 52

Rising Star National Leaderboard 2017

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - RISING STAR COMPETITION
Aust Ch Rushmere Bella Donna
(F Lay & M Williams)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

  • Keelambara Avin A Whine Or Two (B & L Halliwell) (265)

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

  • Redorah Hell Hath No Fury (Ms D Lawson) (225)

No. 11

  • Keelambara Uncork T Inna Charm (B & L Halliwell) (220)

No. 12

  • Aust Ch Schonhardt Time For A Kit Kat (D Lawson) (200)

No. 13

  • Alclay Lil Nut Cracker (Ms A Neyle) (195)

No. 14

No. 15

  • Asyut Captain Corajus (Asyut Kennels) (180)

No. 16

  • Ebshine Fifty Shades Of Grey (V Craig) (165)

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

  • Asyut Tantrums N Tiaras (Asyut Kennels) (95)

No. 20

  • Modavam Go with the Flo (David & Amanda O'hara) (95)
  • Babetal Electric Blue (Mrs S K Foote) (95)
  • Forestal Nauti But Nice (Tess McNab) (95)

No. 21

  • Babetal Estimation (Caroline & Eddie Lindenberg) (85)

No. 22

No. 23

  • Koobalies Life Is A Circus (Angus McILRath) (70)

No. 24

No. 25

No. 26

No. 27

No. 28

  • Loughrobn Sliding Doors (Ms K Burey) (35)

No. 29

  • Edelgeist Game On (Coral D Gray) (35)

No. 30

  • Hildebert's Catch The Dream (Imp LVA) (S Burns) (30)

No. 31

  • Koobalies Fast N Furious (Mr A McILrath) (30)

No. 32

  • Schonhardt Tango Loves To Tango (IID ARG) (Mr A Mcilrath) (25)

No. 33

No. 34

  • Heisspur Billie Holiday (Kim Burey) (15)

No. 35

Neuter Competition 2017 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - NEUTER COMPETITION
Aust & Neut Ch Heisspur Dream Maker TD ET
(Kim Burey)

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust & Neut Ch Asyut Partners In Crime (Asyut Knls / C Gray) (200)

No. 3

  • Aust Neut Ch Qwicthrill Sassy Rose (Ms E Head) (165)

No. 4

  • Aust Neut Ch Edelgeist Annie Sierp (Mrs C D Gray) (35)

Advance® Breeder of the Year 2017 leaderboard

Advance® Breeder of the Year

The Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred.

No. 1

  • DABINETTE (Jan Reeves) (335)

No. 2

  • KEELAMBARA (B & L Halliwell) (300)

No. 3

  • COLEBROOK (R & N E INGLIS) (240)

No. 4

  • RUSHMERE (F Lay & M Williams) (208)

No. 5

  • EBSHINE (Veeni Craig) (95)

No. 6

  • CHEEKYCHAP (Keira Walker) (55)

No. 7

  • SCHONHARDT (M MacLeod-Woodhouse) (30)

No. 8

  • EDELGEIST (Coral Gray) (10)

No. 9

  • REDORAH (D Lawson) (5)