Scottish Terrier Pointscore 2017

This page shows the breed tally board for each state.
View National Tally

Show Dog of the Year State Leaderboards 2017

The All Breeds leaderboard is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Bescotted Celtic Myth (NSW) (S Campbell) (102)

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust & Am Ch Bravo The Stuff Dreams Are Made Of (Imp USA) (VIC) (Jill R McDonald) (323)

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Kanyas Abigail maple (VIC) (Judy Martin) (179)

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Conconal Highlight of the clan (VIC) (Mr R Dinn) (35)

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

Western Australia

No. 1

  • Juscot Major Look Twice (Imp NZ) (WA) (Piobmhor Kennels) (667)

No. 2

No. 3

Breed Challenge State Leaderboards 2017

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Bescotted Mythology (NSW) (S Campbell) (260)

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Bescotted Celtic Myth (NSW) (S Campbell) (143)

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Macprain Marmalade (NSW) (S Campbell) (38)

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust & Am Ch Bravo The Stuff Dreams Are Made Of (Imp USA) (VIC) (Jill R McDonald) (141)

No. 5

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Kanyas Abigail maple (VIC) (Judy Martin) (100)

No. 7

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Conconal Highlight of the clan (VIC) (Mr R Dinn) (61)

No. 9

  • Shortblak Thief of Hearts (VIC) (Stacey Sullivan) (41)

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

Western Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Piobmhor Mac McMac (WA) (Piobmhor Kennels) (77)

No. 4

  • Juscot Major Look Twice (Imp NZ) (WA) (Piobmhor Kennels) (49)

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Calanclan Lochmaben (WA) (Anrias Knls/P Puklowski) (37)

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Anrias The Black Watch (WA) (Anrias Knls) (32)

Rising Star State Leaderboards 2017

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Bescotted Mythology (NSW) (S Campbell) (800)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Bescotted Celtic Myth (NSW) (S Campbell) (290)

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Kanyas Abigail maple (VIC) (Judy Martin) (230)

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust & Am Ch Bravo The Stuff Dreams Are Made Of (Imp USA) (VIC) (Jill R McDonald) (120)

No. 5

  • Shortblak Thief of Hearts (VIC) (Stacey Sullivan) (120)

No. 6

  • MascotHaven RC Foxy Empress (VIC) (Jason Rhodes) (70)

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

Queensland

No. 1

Western Australia

No. 1

  • Juscot Major Look Twice (Imp NZ) (WA) (Piobmhor Kennels) (375)

No. 2

Neuter Competition 2017 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

Victoria

No. 1

  • Aust Neut Ch Conconal General Pattern (VIC) (Karen Dinn) (580)