Scottish Terrier Pointscore 2017

This page shows the national breed tally board.
View State Tally

Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2017

The All Breeds leaderboard recognises the significant show wins for this breed. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - SHOW DOG OF THE YEAR
Aust Sup Ch Shortblak With One
(Stacey Sullivan)

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Juscot Major Tom (Imp NZ) (Stacy Kellie) (1151)

No. 3

No. 4

  • Arg/Chil/Lat/Arg Gr Ch Mariss Monarh (Imp RUSSIA) (Stacy Kellie) (802)

No. 5

  • Juscot Major Look Twice (Imp NZ) (Piobmhor Kennels) (667)

No. 6

No. 7

  • Aust & Am Ch Bravo The Stuff Dreams Are Made Of (Imp USA) (Jill R McDonald) (323)

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

  • J Ch Lat Rich of Honour Olivia (Imp AUSTRIA) (Stacy Kellie) (196)

No. 12

  • Aust Ch Kanyas Abigail maple (Judy Martin) (179)

No. 13

No. 14

  • Aust Ch Bescotted Celtic Myth (S Campbell) (102)

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

  • Aust Ch Conconal Highlight of the clan (Mr R Dinn) (35)

Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2017

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL LEADER - BREED CHALLENGE COMPETITION
Aust Sup Ch Shortblak With One
(Stacey Sullivan)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Bescotted Mythology (S Campbell) (297)

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

  • Arg/Chil/Lat/Arg Gr Ch Mariss Monarh (Imp RUSSIA) (Stacy Kellie) (168)

No. 8

No. 9

  • Aust Ch Juscot Major Tom (Imp NZ) (Stacy Kellie) (160)

No. 10

  • Aust Ch Bescotted Celtic Myth (S Campbell) (143)

No. 11

  • Aust & Am Ch Bravo The Stuff Dreams Are Made Of (Imp USA) (Jill R McDonald) (141)

No. 12

  • J Ch Lat Rich of Honour Olivia (Imp AUSTRIA) (Stacy Kellie) (111)

No. 13

  • Aust Ch Macprain Marmalade (S Campbell) (110)

No. 14

No. 15

  • Aust Ch Kanyas Abigail maple (Judy Martin) (100)

No. 16

No. 17

  • Piobmhor Mac McMac (Piobmhor Kennels) (77)

No. 18

  • Shortblak Thief of Hearts (Stacey Sullivan) (69)

No. 19

  • Aust Ch Conconal Highlight of the clan (Mr R Dinn) (61)

No. 20

  • Juscot Major Look Twice (Imp NZ) (Piobmhor Kennels) (49)

No. 21

  • Aust Ch Calanclan Lochmaben (Anrias Knls/P Puklowski) (37)

No. 22

  • Aust Ch Anrias The Black Watch (Anrias Knls) (32)

No. 23

  • Aust Ch Upyrkilt Its Just Money Honey (Stacy Kellie) (20)

No. 24

Rising Star National Leaderboard 2017

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - RISING STAR COMPETITION
Aust Ch Shortblak Rebel Heart
(Stacey Sullivan)

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Bescotted Mythology (S Campbell) (860)

No. 3

  • Shortblak Thief of Hearts (Stacey Sullivan) (505)

No. 4

  • Juscot Major Look Twice (Imp NZ) (Piobmhor Kennels) (375)

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Bescotted Celtic Myth (S Campbell) (320)

No. 6

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Kanyas Abigail maple (Judy Martin) (230)

No. 8

  • J Ch Lat Rich of Honour Olivia (Imp AUSTRIA) (Stacy Kellie) (160)

No. 9

No. 10

  • Aust & Am Ch Bravo The Stuff Dreams Are Made Of (Imp USA) (Jill R McDonald) (120)

No. 11

  • MascotHaven RC Foxy Empress (Jason Rhodes) (70)

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

Neuter Competition 2017 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

No. 1

  • Aust Neut Ch Conconal General Pattern (Karen Dinn) (580)

Advance® Breeder of the Year 2017 leaderboard

Advance® Breeder of the Year

The Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred.

No. 1

  • SHORTBLAK (Stacey Sullivan) (693)

No. 2

  • ARGOWAN (Mrs A Bugges & Mrs M Bettis) (170)

No. 3

  • BESCOTTED (S M Campbell) (33)

No. 4

  • DUNSCAITH (Jill R McDonald) (20)
  • KANYAS (Judy Martin) (20)