Shetland Sheepdog Pointscore 2017

This page shows the breed tally board for each state.
View National Tally

Show Dog of the Year State Leaderboards 2017

The All Breeds leaderboard is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

Australian Capital Territory

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Sup Ch Shelbrae So Its Me Me Me (ACT) (Shelbrae Kennels) (86)

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Louanda What About Me (NSW) (Shelbrae Kennels) (179)

No. 5

  • Juzvee Just Me (NSW) (V J Royston) (172)

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Am & Aust Ch Bellarose Holly Bluff Be Still My Heart (Imp USA) (VIC) (Nicky Renwood) (484)

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Shelmanna From Rags To Riches (VIC) (Mrs S Fox) (132)

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Jaemist Midsummer Nights Dream (QLD) (Mr T N & Mrs R G Ray) (653)

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Shelshaw Millon Dollar Man (QLD) (Merryll Bradshaw) (21)

No. 7

South Australia

No. 1

  • Aust Sup Ch Sunland Suntory (SA) (A Lim/ P Brennan-Lim/ R Egel/ A Egel) (4286)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Aliste De La Hoya (SA) (A & S Lim / P Brennan-Lim) (1484)

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Shelsian Double Dare (SA) (B Shepherdson) (1131)

No. 4

No. 5

Western Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Ambermoon Come What May (WA) (Mrs C & Miss E Luxford) (722)

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

  • Aust Ch Arajento Raise The Stakes (WA) (Mrs K C Tonkin) (191)

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

  • Aust Ch Sheltastic The Illusionist (WA) (Mrs S Wildman) (146)

No. 14

  • Aust Sup Ch Ambermoon Moment Like This (WA) (Mrs C & Miss E Luxford) (97)

No. 15

  • Arajento Applause A Plenty (WA) (Mrs K Tonkin) (76)

No. 16

  • Aust Ch Ambermoon Hear Me Roar (WA) (Mrs C & Miss E Luxford) (73)

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

  • Youanmi Exposed The Scandal (WA) (Mrs S Wildman) (50)

No. 21

No. 22

  • Sheltastic Cantstealmysunshine (WA) (Sheltastic Kennels) (23)

Tasmania

No. 1

Breed Challenge State Leaderboards 2017

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

Australian Capital Territory

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Sup Ch Shelbrae So Its Me Me Me (ACT) (Shelbrae Kennels) (76)

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Louanda What About Me (NSW) (Shelbrae Kennels) (135)

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

  • Juzvee Just Me (NSW) (V J Royston) (59)

No. 10

  • Aust Ch Arajento Golden Opportunity (NSW) (V J Royston) (57)

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

  • Sheldow Dream Chaser (NSW) (M & D Brown) (41)

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

  • Shelbrae So Its Armani For Me (NSW) (Shelbrae Kennels) (21)

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

No. 22

  • Elizadale out of style (NSW) (Mrs Elizabeth Thomson) (13)

No. 23

  • Hartly Sudden Impact (NSW) (Nicole Pearson) (11)

No. 24

No. 25

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Am & Aust Ch Bellarose Holly Bluff Be Still My Heart (Imp USA) (VIC) (Nicky Renwood) (131)

No. 5

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Shelmanna From Rags To Riches (VIC) (Mrs S Fox) (93)

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

  • EE JR / Fin Ch EE MVA Island Breeze Como (Imp EST) (VIC) (Mrs D Saltau) (24)

No. 11

  • Tisman Gentleman has Swaggr (VIC) (Dianne Berryman) (24)

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Jaemist Midsummer Nights Dream (QLD) (Mr T N & Mrs R G Ray) (182)

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Shelshaw Millon Dollar Man (QLD) (Merryll Bradshaw) (146)

No. 6

  • Wilsonia What A Smashing Lass (QLD) (Jan Gilbert) (139)

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

  • Aust Ch Sunland Star Attraction (QLD) (Merryll Bradshaw) (100)

No. 13

  • Gavend C My Illusion (QLD) (Robyn Carroll) (85)

No. 14

No. 15

  • Aust Ch Mallaraba Miss Marple (QLD) (Ms J Baker) (64)

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

South Australia

No. 1

  • Aust Sup Ch Sunland Suntory (SA) (A Lim/ P Brennan-Lim/ R Egel/ A Egel) (454)

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Shelsian Double Dare (SA) (B Shepherdson) (112)

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Aliste De La Hoya (SA) (A & S Lim / P Brennan-Lim) (90)

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

Western Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Arajento Raise The Stakes (WA) (Mrs K C Tonkin) (154)

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Ambermoon Hear Me Roar (WA) (Mrs C & Miss E Luxford) (118)

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

  • Aust Ch Ambermoon Come What May (WA) (Mrs C & Miss E Luxford) (86)

No. 12

No. 13

  • Aust Sup Ch Ambermoon Moment Like This (WA) (Mrs C & Miss E Luxford) (83)

No. 14

No. 15

  • Aust Ch Sheltastic The Illusionist (WA) (Mrs S Wildman) (69)

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

No. 22

  • Arajento Applause A Plenty (WA) (Mrs K Tonkin) (25)

No. 23

No. 24

No. 25

No. 26

  • Sheltastic Cantstealmysunshine (WA) (Sheltastic Kennels) (8)

Tasmania

No. 1

No. 2

Rising Star State Leaderboards 2017

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

Australian Capital Territory

No. 1

  • Shelbrae So Pick Me Pick Me (ACT) (Shelbrae Kennels) (60)

New South Wales

No. 1

  • Juzvee Just Me (NSW) (V J Royston) (590)

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

  • Hartly Sudden Impact (NSW) (Nicole Pearson) (125)

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

  • Elizadale Out Of Style (NSW) (Mrs E Thomson) (15)

No. 18

  • Elizadale out of style (NSW) (Mrs Elizabeth Thomson) (10)

No. 19

  • Shelbrae So Its Armani For Me (NSW) (Shelbrae Kennels) (5)
  • Sharndah Playin Th Game (NSW) (Sharndah Knls) (5)
  • LochWind Grand Design (NSW) (M & T Long / D Dryburgh) (5)

Victoria

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Shelmanna From Rags To Riches (VIC) (Mrs S Fox) (880)

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

  • Tisman Tayla ina Tux (VIC) (Dianne Berryman) (50)

No. 7

No. 8

  • LochWind I Am What I Am (VIC) (G Jones/ C Tenney/ I Truswell/ K McKay) (10)

Queensland

No. 1

  • Gavend C My Illusion (QLD) (Robyn Carroll) (345)

No. 2

No. 3

  • Shelshaw Sweet N Sassy (QLD) (M Bradshaw) (335)

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

  • Wilsonia What A Smashing Lass (QLD) (Jan Gilbert) (35)

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

  • LochWind I Like It Like That (SA) (Kerry McKay/ Gail M Jones) (35)

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

Western Australia

No. 1

No. 2

  • Youanmi Exposed The Scandal (WA) (Mrs S Wildman) (340)

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Sheltastic Cantstealmysunshine (WA) (Sheltastic Kennels) (210)

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

  • Yasdnil Im Not Wicked (WA) (Ms Jeanette Mitchell) (130)

No. 9

No. 10

  • Arajento Martial Law (WA) (Mrs K C Tonkin) (120)

No. 11

  • Arajento Dealers Delight (WA) (Mrs K C Tonkin) (100)

No. 12

  • Ambermoon Dragonfly In Amber (WA) (Mrs C & Miss E Luxford) (75)

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

  • Sheltastic Midnight Monsta (WA) (Sheltastic Kennels) (50)

No. 17

No. 18

  • Aust Ch Ambermoon Hear Me Roar (WA) (Mrs C & Miss E Luxford) (40)

No. 19

  • Nightwood Keepn Up Appearances (WA) (Ms Debra Simpson) (35)

No. 20

  • Arajento Raising A Ruckus (WA) (Mrs K C Tonkin) (25)

No. 21

  • Sheltastic I Want Candy (WA) (Sheltastic Kennels) (20)
  • Ambermoon Ginger Kisses (WA) (Mrs C & Miss E Luxford) (20)
  • Ambermoon Heat Of The Night (WA) (Mrs C & Miss E Luxford) (20)

Tasmania

No. 1

Neuter Competition 2017 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust & Neut Ch Peerielee Raincheck CCD RA HT (NSW) (Diann Marquette) (40)

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Neut Ch Electro Catch Me If U Can (QLD) (Leslie Bastin) (285)

No. 3

  • Aust Neut Ch Electro Formal Attire (QLD) (R G Ray) (35)

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

Western Australia

No. 1

No. 2