Shetland Sheepdog Pointscore 2017

This page shows the national breed tally board.
View State Tally

Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2017

The All Breeds leaderboard recognises dogs of this breed who do well at the National level when competing against other breeds. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - SHOW DOG OF THE YEAR
Aust Sup Ch Sunland Suntory
(A Lim/ P Brennan-Lim/ R Egel/ A Egel)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

  • Aust Ch Shelbrae So Its Just Me (Shelbrae Kennels) (479)

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

No. 22

No. 23

No. 24

No. 25

No. 26

No. 27

No. 28

No. 29

No. 30

No. 31

No. 32

No. 33

No. 34

No. 35

  • Aust Ch Louanda What About Me (Shelbrae Kennels) (31)

No. 36

No. 37

  • Aust Ch Shelshaw Millon Dollar Man (Merryll Bradshaw) (21)

Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2017

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL LEADER - BREED CHALLENGE COMPETITION
Aust Sup Ch Shelmanna Playing for Keeps
(Mrs S Fox)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

  • Aust Ch Shelbrae So Its Just Me (Shelbrae Kennels) (127)

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

  • Wilsonia What A Smashing Lass (Jan Gilbert) (107)

No. 21

No. 22

No. 23

No. 24

No. 25

No. 26

No. 27

No. 28

No. 29

No. 30

No. 31

No. 32

  • Aust Ch Louanda What About Me (Shelbrae Kennels) (80)

No. 33

No. 34

No. 35

No. 36

No. 37

  • Aust Ch Shelshaw Millon Dollar Man (Merryll Bradshaw) (69)

No. 38

No. 39

No. 40

No. 41

No. 42

No. 43

No. 44

No. 45

No. 46

No. 47

No. 48

No. 49

No. 50

No. 51

No. 52

No. 53

  • Aust Ch Sunland Star Attraction (Merryll Bradshaw) (46)

No. 54

No. 55

No. 56

No. 57

No. 58

No. 59

No. 60

No. 61

No. 62

No. 63

No. 64

No. 65

No. 66

No. 67

No. 68

No. 69

No. 70

  • Sunland Scotch N Soda (Mr V Hugo) (21)

No. 71

  • Shelbrae So Its Armani For Me (Shelbrae Kennels) (21)

No. 72

No. 73

No. 74

No. 75

No. 76

No. 77

No. 78

No. 79

No. 80

No. 81

  • Elizadale out of style (Mrs Elizabeth Thomson) (13)

No. 82

No. 83

No. 84

No. 85

No. 86

  • Rawuch Forgotten Dreams (Helen Gordon) (11)

No. 87

No. 88

Rising Star National Leaderboard 2017

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - RISING STAR COMPETITION
Shelmanna From Rags To Riches
(Mrs S Fox)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

  • Juzvee Just Me (V J Royston) (140)

No. 21

No. 22

  • Arajento Roll Of The Dice (Mrs KC Tonkin) (135)

No. 23

No. 24

No. 25

No. 26

No. 27

  • Sunland Scotch N Soda (Mr V Hugo) (125)

No. 28

No. 29

No. 30

No. 31

No. 32

  • Ambermoon Dragonfly In Amber (Mrs C & Miss E Luxford) (75)

No. 33

No. 34

No. 35

No. 36

No. 37

No. 38

  • Fioremyst Blu Argento (Miss K J Hole) (45)

No. 39

No. 40

No. 41

  • Wilsonia What A Smashing Lass (Jan Gilbert) (35)

No. 42

No. 43

No. 44

No. 45

  • Elizadale out of style (Mrs Elizabeth Thomson) (10)

No. 46

  • Fioremyst Blu La Bella (Miss K J Hole) (10)

No. 47

Neuter Competition 2017 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - NEUTER COMPETITION
Aust & Neut Ch Lurikeen Little Miss Norti
(Ms J Harris & Ms A Stanton)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Aust Neut Ch Electro Catch Me If U Can (Leslie Bastin) (215)

No. 6

No. 7

  • Aust & Neut Ch Peerielee Raincheck CCD RA HT (Diann Marquette) (40)

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

Advance® Breeder of the Year 2017 leaderboard

Advance® Breeder of the Year

The Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred.

No. 1

  • SHELMANNA (Mrs S Fox) (220)

No. 2

  • LOUANDA (S & K Lishman) (210)

No. 3

  • LURIKEEN (J Harris & A Stanton) (140)

No. 4

  • SUNLAND (Sue Van Dinter) (135)

No. 5

  • ARAJENTO (Mrs K C Tonkin) (125)
  • SHARNDAH (R / A & T Walters) (125)

No. 6

  • AMBERMOON (Mrs C & Miss E Luxford) (85)

No. 7

  • KELANMEE (Kim Tresidder) (75)

No. 8

  • JMELL (Greg Mellor) (70)

No. 9

  • HARTLY (Nicole Pearson) (65)

No. 10

  • WHOAMI (Kirsty Post) (60)

No. 11

  • JAEMIST (J Rainey) (55)

No. 12

  • AERTEN (Mrs Di Leverington) (50)
  • SHELBRAE (Shelbrae Kennels) (50)
  • SHELKEYS (Le-Anne Schwier) (50)

No. 13

  • SHELTASTIC (M Howe, M Edmondson & A Velenski) (30)

No. 14

  • SHELDOW (M & D Brown) (20)

No. 15

  • SHELSHAW (M Bradshaw) (5)
  • RIMINI (B Turner) (5)