Shiba Inu Pointscore 2017

This page shows the breed tally board for each state.
View National Tally

Show Dog of the Year State Leaderboards 2017

The All Breeds leaderboard is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Fauxfox Thunder Down Under (NSW) (C Whitney/J Nield) (45)

No. 9

No. 10

Queensland

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Chrisharod Halleujah Baby (QLD) (Meier / Whipps) (425)

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Chrisharod lcantbeliveit (QLD) (Meier/Whipps) (21)

Breed Challenge State Leaderboards 2017

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Darshiva Michi (NSW) (Michele Kearney, Ros & Col Seare) (112)

No. 6

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Darshiva Grand Oracle (NSW) (M Kearney / R & C Seare) (102)

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

  • Azincourt Guns N Roses (NSW) (Mr A C & Mrs S L Bird) (74)

No. 13

  • Wolfworx Kuroicho (NSW) (Mr W & Mrs B Downie) (70)

No. 14

  • Aust Ch Kortmar GrandFortune Ov Dashva (NSW) (M Kearney / R & C Seare) (49)

No. 15

  • Fauxfox Hello Kitty (NSW) (J Nield & C Whitney) (44)

No. 16

  • Aust Ch Wolfworx Kiyomi (NSW) (Michele Kearney) (34)

No. 17

No. 18

  • Aust Ch Snowstar Gaara No Tessaiga Tesssaiga (Imp ITY) (NSW) (M Kearney) (32)

No. 19

No. 20

  • Azincourt IronMaiden (NSW) (Mr A C & Mrs S L Bird) (28)

No. 21

No. 22

No. 23

  • Aust Ch Kortmar Humphery B Bear (NSW) (Lyne Browning) (25)

No. 24

  • Aust Ch Inishie No Kikunishikgo Go Bangachisou (Imp JPN) (NSW) (M Kearney / Ros & Col Seare) (25)

No. 25

  • Aust Ch Kortmar Last Samurai (NSW) (S Samuelsson/L Browning) (23)

No. 26

No. 27

  • Aust Ch Fauxfox Thunder Down Under (NSW) (C Whitney/J Nield) (9)

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Fauxfox Let Them Talk (VIC) (Kelly/Nield/Whitney) (6)

Queensland

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Chrisharod Halleujah Baby (QLD) (Meier / Whipps) (223)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Chrisharod lcantbeliveit (QLD) (Meier/Whipps) (193)

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

South Australia

No. 1

Rising Star State Leaderboards 2017

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Darshiva Grand Oracle (NSW) (M Kearney / R & C Seare) (310)

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Darshiva Michi (NSW) (Michele Kearney, Ros & Col Seare) (240)

No. 4

No. 5

  • Azincourt IronMaiden (NSW) (Mr A C & Mrs S L Bird) (220)

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

  • Fauxfox Queen Of Dragons (AI) (NSW) (C Whitney/J Nield) (150)

No. 9

  • Robrych Hideki (NSW) (Mr W & Mrs B Downie) (140)

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

  • Fauxfox Hello Kitty (NSW) (J Nield & C Whitney) (115)

No. 13

  • Azincourt Guns N Roses (NSW) (Mr A C & Mrs S L Bird) (110)

No. 14

No. 15

  • Wolfworx Kuroicho (NSW) (Mr W & Mrs B Downie) (90)

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

  • Kortmar The Joker (NSW) (L Browning) (10)

No. 19

Victoria

No. 1

  • Fauxfox Let Them Talk (VIC) (Kelly/Nield/Whitney) (110)

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

Queensland

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Chrisharod Halleujah Baby (QLD) (Meier / Whipps) (350)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Chrisharod lcantbeliveit (QLD) (Meier/Whipps) (280)

No. 3

No. 4

Neuter Competition 2017 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Darshiva Grand Design (NSW) (Michele Kearney / Col & Ros Seare) (100)

No. 2

  • Aust Neut Ch Kortmar Trek into Darkness (NSW) (E & M Hardwicke) (85)

No. 3