Shiba Inu Pointscore 2017

This page shows the national breed tally board.
View State Tally

Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2017

The All Breeds leaderboard recognises the significant show wins for this breed. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - SHOW DOG OF THE YEAR
Aust Sup Ch Yukan Go Yamamoto San (AI)
(Anna-Lee Forsberg)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Fauxfox Thunder Down Under (Teena Sloan) (533)

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Chrisharod Halleujah Baby (Meier / Whipps) (425)

No. 5

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Robrych Akira (Mr W & Mrs B Downie) (138)

No. 7

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Kortmar Last Samurai (S Samuelsson/L Browning) (73)

No. 9

  • Aust Ch Wolfworx Hitoshi Kumakichi (Alan Craze & Joyce Wheeler) (64)

No. 10

  • Aust Ch Wolfworx Natsuko (Mr A C & Mrs S L Bird) (63)

No. 11

No. 12

  • Aust Ch Fauxfox Thunder Down Under (C Whitney/J Nield) (45)

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

  • Aust Ch Chrisharod lcantbeliveit (Meier/Whipps) (21)

Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2017

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL LEADER - BREED CHALLENGE COMPETITION
Aust Ch Shouowariryuu Go Kagiyasou (Imp JPN)
(Ms E J Thomas)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Chrisharod Halleujah Baby (Meier / Whipps) (223)

No. 5

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Chrisharod lcantbeliveit (Meier/Whipps) (207)

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

  • Aust Ch Fauxfox Thunder Down Under (Teena Sloan) (119)

No. 10

No. 11

  • Aust Ch Darshiva Michi (Michele Kearney, Ros & Col Seare) (112)

No. 12

  • Aust Ch Robrych Akira (Mr W & Mrs B Downie) (111)

No. 13

  • Aust Ch Kortmar Last Samurai (S Samuelsson/L Browning) (108)

No. 14

  • Aust Ch Darshiva Grand Oracle (M Kearney / R & C Seare) (102)

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

  • Wolfworx Kuroicho (Mr W & Mrs B Downie) (90)

No. 18

  • Aust Ch Wolfworx Natsuko (Mr A C & Mrs S L Bird) (86)

No. 19

  • Azincourt Guns N Roses (Mr A C & Mrs S L Bird) (74)

No. 20

No. 21

No. 22

No. 23

  • Aust Ch Kortmar GrandFortune Ov Dashva (M Kearney / R & C Seare) (49)

No. 24

  • Fauxfox Hello Kitty (J Nield & C Whitney) (44)

No. 25

  • Kortmar Grand Dame Ov Dashva (Michele Kearney, Ros & Col Seare) (42)

No. 26

No. 27

  • Aust Ch Wolfworx Kiyomi (Michele Kearney) (34)

No. 28

  • Aust Ch Wolfworx Hitoshi Kumakichi (Alan Craze & Joyce Wheeler) (33)

No. 29

  • Aust Ch Snowstar Gaara No Tessaiga Tesssaiga (Imp ITY) (M Kearney) (32)

No. 30

No. 31

No. 32

  • Azincourt IronMaiden (Mr A C & Mrs S L Bird) (28)

No. 33

No. 34

No. 35

  • Aust Ch Kortmar Humphery B Bear (Lyne Browning) (25)

No. 36

  • Aust Ch Inishie No Kikunishikgo Go Bangachisou (Imp JPN) (M Kearney / Ros & Col Seare) (25)

No. 37

No. 38

No. 39

No. 40

  • Fauxfox Let Them Talk (Kelly/Nield/Whitney) (13)

No. 41

  • Aust Ch Fauxfox Thunder Down Under (C Whitney/J Nield) (9)

Rising Star National Leaderboard 2017

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

No. 1

  • Fauxfox Queen Of Dragons (AI) (C Whitney/J Nield) (410)

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Chrisharod lcantbeliveit (Meier/Whipps) (360)

No. 4

  • Fauxfox Hello Kitty (J Nield & C Whitney) (355)

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Chrisharod Halleujah Baby (Meier / Whipps) (350)

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Darshiva Grand Oracle (M Kearney / R & C Seare) (310)

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Darshiva Michi (Michele Kearney, Ros & Col Seare) (240)

No. 8

No. 9

  • Azincourt IronMaiden (Mr A C & Mrs S L Bird) (220)

No. 10

No. 11

  • Aust Ch Robrych Akira (Mr W & Mrs B Downie) (170)

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

  • Robrych Hideki (Mr W & Mrs B Downie) (145)

No. 15

  • Fauxfox Let Them Talk (Kelly/Nield/Whitney) (140)

No. 16

No. 17

  • Azincourt Guns N Roses (Mr A C & Mrs S L Bird) (110)

No. 18

  • Wolfworx Kuroicho (Mr W & Mrs B Downie) (105)

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

No. 22

No. 23

No. 24

No. 25

  • Aust Ch Kortmar Humphery B Bear (Lyne Browning) (20)

No. 26

No. 27

  • Kortmar The Joker (L Browning) (10)

No. 28

  • Kortmar Grand Dame Ov Dashva (Michele Kearney, Ros & Col Seare) (5)
  • Aust Ch Kortmar GrandFortune Ov Dashva (M Kearney / R & C Seare) (5)
  • Aust Ch Wolfworx Mimi Sachiko (A R Craze & J M Wheeler) (5)

Neuter Competition 2017 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Darshiva Grand Design (Michele Kearney / Col & Ros Seare) (100)

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Neut Ch Kortmar Trek into Darkness (E & M Hardwicke) (85)

Advance® Breeder of the Year 2017 leaderboard

Advance® Breeder of the Year

The Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred.

No. 1

  • KORTMAR (Lyne Browning) (333)

No. 2

  • CHRISHAROD (Helen Meier) (168)

No. 3

  • YUKAN (Anna-Lee Forsberg) (156)

No. 4

  • FAUXFOX (C Whitney & J Nield) (125)

No. 5

  • WOLFWORX (A R Craze & J M Wheeler) (85)

No. 6

  • DARSHIVA (Michele Kearney) (50)

No. 7

  • ROBRYCH (Mr W & Mrs B Downie) (25)

No. 8

  • KAIKATSU (Ms Y D Meintjes) (10)