Tibetan Spaniel Pointscore 2017

This page shows the breed tally board for each state.
View National Tally

Show Dog of the Year State Leaderboards 2017

The All Breeds leaderboard is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Telavier Memories (NSW) (Andrew & Vanessa Bourne) (305)

Victoria

No. 1

Queensland

No. 1

  • Aust Gr Ch Atalair Don Quixote (QLD) (B R & B J Matthews) (1663)

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

South Australia

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Telavier Golden Sovereign (SA) (D & H Bourne) (147)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Tuscamada Lokomotion (SA) (Jessica Breen) (104)

No. 3

Tasmania

No. 1

No. 2

Northern Territory

No. 1

  • Tibnlhasa Just a Tulip (NT) (Amie White) (9)

Breed Challenge State Leaderboards 2017

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Acaciahill Im Just Fetching (NSW) (Julie & Sharna Barnett) (241)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Telavier Memories (NSW) (Andrew & Vanessa Bourne) (198)

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Uwish Paddington Bear (NSW) (A & V Bourne) (75)

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Telavier Hand Of Faith (NSW) (N J & W G Westerside) (48)

No. 5

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Stakim Shambhala (VIC) (Meken Kennels) (61)

No. 6

  • Myikyi The Boat That Rocks (VIC) (Faraldazar Kennels) (36)

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

  • Aust Ch Stinear New Kid On The Block (VIC) (J & T Gard) (9)

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Valworrom Luvs a Gamble (QLD) (Robyn and Melissa Herdman) (35)

No. 7

No. 8

  • Boldstar The Treasure Keeper (QLD) (A Walters) (26)

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Telavier Golden Sovereign (SA) (D & H Bourne) (274)

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Tuscamada Lokomotion (SA) (Jessica Breen) (44)

No. 6

No. 7

  • Tunamara Kashti Tsha (SA) (C Scott) (12)

Western Australia

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Wencyn Whispers N Innuendos (WA) (Miss K Marshall) (213)

Tasmania

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Eljamamn Gentleman Kane (TAS) (Petlea Kennels & Libby Simmons) (25)

No. 6

No. 7

Northern Territory

No. 1

  • Tibnlhasa Just a Tulip (NT) (Amie White) (42)

Rising Star State Leaderboards 2017

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Acaciahill Im Just Fetching (NSW) (Julie & Sharna Barnett) (165)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Uwish Paddington Bear (NSW) (A & V Bourne) (115)

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

  • Myikyi The Boat That Rocks (VIC) (Faraldazar Kennels) (100)

No. 3

No. 4

  • Stakim Shambhala (VIC) (Meken Kennels) (65)

No. 5

No. 6

  • Barrajy All Or Nothing (VIC) (J & T Gard) (5)
  • Barrajy Summer Aura (VIC) (J & T Gard) (5)

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Boldstar The Treasure Keeper (QLD) (A Walters) (50)

No. 4

  • Shadowvale Very Tricksy (QLD) (Breeder) (30)

No. 5

  • Tyju Gypsy Rover (QLD) (Mr L & Mrs J Tyrer) (10)

No. 6

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Tunamara Kashti Tsha (SA) (C Scott) (15)

Western Australia

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Wencyn Whispers N Innuendos (WA) (Miss K Marshall) (220)

Tasmania

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

Northern Territory

No. 1

  • Tibnlhasa Just a Tulip (NT) (Amie White) (30)

No. 2

  • Tibnlhasa Purple Violet (NT) (Amie White) (5)

Neuter Competition 2017 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

No entries received