Welsh Corgi (Pembroke) Pointscore 2017

This page shows the breed tally board for each state.
View National Tally

Show Dog of the Year State Leaderboards 2017

The All Breeds leaderboard is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

Australian Capital Territory

No. 1

No. 2

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Sup Ch Pinemist Pepe Le Pew (Imp NZ) (NSW) (P M & G A Grant) (525)

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Bojojamile Better Odds (NSW) (R H & V J Hutton) (135)

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

  • Aust Ch Bojojamile Beams of Light (NSW) (Mr R H & V J Hutton) (44)

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Kintzel Kiwi Magic (VIC) (G D & S K Kerr) (153)

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Purdella Sequels in the Dark (NBT) (VIC) (Mr H & Mrs J Smith) (78)

No. 5

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Purdella Sunset Evening (NBT) (VIC) (Mr H & Mrs J Smith) (53)

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Sup Ch Achdee Hometown Hero (QLD) (J N Whitehead) (97)

No. 5

  • Cuuchin My Lady Love (QLD) (Grace Iskandar & Williem Suryadi) (67)

No. 6

South Australia

No. 1

  • Raintrees JP One and All (Imp JPN) (SA) (K Flynn) (63)

Tasmania

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Newpry Audrey Jean (TAS) (Nicole Newett) (34)

Breed Challenge State Leaderboards 2017

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

Australian Capital Territory

No. 1

No. 2

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Sup Ch Pinemist Pepe Le Pew (Imp NZ) (NSW) (P M & G A Grant) (156)

No. 5

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Bojojamile Beams of Light (NSW) (Mr R H & V J Hutton) (104)

No. 7

No. 8

  • Bojojamile Brush of Sunlight (NSW) (Mr R H & V J Hutton) (37)

No. 9

  • Aust Ch Bojojamile Better Odds (NSW) (R H & V J Hutton) (31)

No. 10

No. 11

  • Fergwyn Style By Design (AI) (NSW) (Mr A & Mrs L Leslie / B Ludowici) (14)

No. 12

  • Bojojamile Bit of a Doll (NSW) (Mr R H & V J Hutton) (13)

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Kintzel Kiwi Magic (VIC) (G D & S K Kerr) (151)

No. 4

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Purdella Sequels in the Dark (NBT) (VIC) (Mr H & Mrs J Smith) (130)

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Purdella Sunset Evening (NBT) (VIC) (Mr H & Mrs J Smith) (84)

No. 9

  • Trehilyn Dont Stop Believin (VIC) (G D & S K Kerr) (67)

No. 10

  • Aust Ch Purdella Anders Agrivation (VIC) (Mr H & Mrs J Smith) (65)

No. 11

No. 12

  • Aust Ch Dwynella Black in Syle (Imp NZ) (VIC) (G D & S K Kerr) (58)

No. 13

  • Purdella Lillies Chime (VIC) (Mr H & Mrs J Smith) (47)

No. 14

No. 15

  • Kintzel Black Roze (VIC) (G D & S K Kerr) (34)

No. 16

  • Aust Ch Coondarby Night Starmaker (VIC) (G D & S K Kerr) (32)

No. 17

No. 18

  • Dygae Kim Novak (VIC) (Mrs D Baillie) (29)

No. 19

  • Purdella Its Sensational (VIC) (S & M Markham) (28)

No. 20

  • Dygae Country Girl (VIC) (Diane Baillie) (26)

No. 21

  • Kintzel Against All Odds (VIC) (G D & S K Kerr) (16)

No. 22

  • Kintzel Fromroyal Footman (VIC) (G D & S K Kerr) (14)
  • Kintzel Started In The West (VIC) (G D & S K Kerr) (14)

No. 23

  • Aust Ch Purdella Sapphire Sequel (VIC) (Mr H & Mrs J Smith) (12)

No. 24

  • Kintzel Highway Man (VIC) (G D & S K Kerr) (10)

No. 25

  • Dygae De Janero (VIC) (Mrs D Baillie) (9)

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Sup Ch Achdee Hometown Hero (QLD) (J N Whitehead) (141)

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Wytel Black Betty (QLD) (J N Whitehead) (81)

No. 9

No. 10

  • Sidwell TrustNone OfWhatU Hear (QLD) (A L & C A Keong) (45)

No. 11

  • Cuuchin My Lady Love (QLD) (Grace Iskandar & Williem Suryadi) (32)

No. 12

  • Aust Ch Welcornel Victoria's Secret (QLD) (E & M Tyler) (28)

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

  • Cuuchin A Splasha Love (QLD) (Joyce Wheeler) (13)

No. 16

  • Aust Ch Welcornel Under The Eiffel (QLD) (E & M Tyler) (12)

No. 17

  • Aust Ch Sidwell Take A Look At Me Now (QLD) (A L & C A Keong) (12)

No. 18

No. 19

  • Sidwell Burnt Toast (QLD) (A L & C A Keong) (8)
  • Wytel Ebony Rose (QLD) (J N Whitehead) (8)

No. 20

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

  • Raintrees JP One and All (Imp JPN) (SA) (K Flynn) (32)

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Kirarth Black Tie N Tails (SA) (Kirarth Knls/D Hicks) (12)

Tasmania

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Newpry Audrey Jean (TAS) (Nicole Newett) (76)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Newpry Marlon Brando (TAS) (Nicole Newett) (59)

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Pricewey Fox On The Run (TAS) (Mrs Marjorie Price) (42)

Rising Star State Leaderboards 2017

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

Australian Capital Territory

No. 1

No. 2

New South Wales

No. 1

  • Bojojamile Brush of Sunlight (NSW) (Mr R H & V J Hutton) (865)

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Bojojamile Beams of Light (NSW) (Mr R H & V J Hutton) (195)

No. 7

  • Bojojamile Bit of a Doll (NSW) (Mr R H & V J Hutton) (170)

No. 8

  • Robrych Packed Full O Memories (NSW) (Mr W & Mrs B Downie) (65)

No. 9

  • Fergwyn Style By Design (AI) (NSW) (Mr A & Mrs L Leslie / B Ludowici) (10)

Victoria

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Purdella Sequels in the Dark (NBT) (VIC) (Mr H & Mrs J Smith) (600)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Kintzel Kiwi Magic (VIC) (G D & S K Kerr) (225)

No. 3

  • Dygae Kim Novak (VIC) (Mrs D Baillie) (205)

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Purdella Sunset Evening (NBT) (VIC) (Mr H & Mrs J Smith) (140)

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

  • Kintzel Against All Odds (VIC) (G D & S K Kerr) (120)

No. 8

  • Purdella Sequel at Sunset (NBT) (VIC) (Mr H & Mrs J Smith) (110)

No. 9

  • Purdella Go On Prattling (VIC) (Mr H & Mrs J Smith) (105)

No. 10

No. 11

  • Purdella Double Back (NBT) (VIC) (Mr H & Mrs J Smith) (95)

No. 12

  • Kintzel Highway Man (VIC) (G D & S K Kerr) (85)

No. 13

  • Kintzel Fromroyal Footman (VIC) (G D & S K Kerr) (70)
  • Purdella Making More Ado (VIC) (Mr H & Mrs J Smith) (70)

No. 14

  • Trehilyn Dont Stop Believin (VIC) (G D & S K Kerr) (70)

No. 15

  • Aust Ch Purdella Anders Agrivation (VIC) (Mr H & Mrs J Smith) (60)

No. 16

No. 17

  • Dygae De Janero (VIC) (Mrs D Baillie) (30)

No. 18

  • Purdella Lillies Chime (VIC) (Mr H & Mrs J Smith) (20)
  • Kintzel Black Roze (VIC) (G D & S K Kerr) (20)

No. 19

  • Kintzel Started In The West (VIC) (G D & S K Kerr) (15)

No. 20

  • Purdella Go On Applauding (VIC) (Mr H & Mrs J Smith) (5)

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Cuuchin A Splasha Love (QLD) (Joyce Wheeler) (115)

No. 6

  • Sidwell TrustNone OfWhatU Hear (QLD) (A L & C A Keong) (115)

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Wytel Black Betty (QLD) (J N Whitehead) (80)

No. 8

No. 9

  • Wytel Ebony Rose (QLD) (J N Whitehead) (40)

No. 10

South Australia

No. 1

  • Raintrees JP One and All (Imp JPN) (SA) (K Flynn) (205)

No. 2

No. 3

  • Kirarth Don't Stop Me Now (SA) (Kirarth Kennels) (35)

Neuter Competition 2017 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

No entries received