Welsh Corgi (Pembroke) Pointscore 2017

This page shows the national breed tally board.
View State Tally

Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2017

The All Breeds leaderboard recognises the significant show wins for this breed. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - SHOW DOG OF THE YEAR
Aust Gr Ch Bojojamile Bit of a Cracker (AI)
(Mr R H & Mrs V J Hutton)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Sup Ch Pinemist Pepe Le Pew (Imp NZ) (P M & G A Grant) (669)

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Vanharon Miss Fisher (Mrs C Vaughan) (487)

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

  • Aust Ch Kintzel Kiwi Magic (G D & S K Kerr) (153)

No. 11

  • Aust Ch Welcornel Under The Eiffel (E & M Tyler) (141)

No. 12

  • Aust Ch Bojojamile Better Odds (R H & V J Hutton) (135)

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

  • Aust Sup Ch Achdee Hometown Hero (J N Whitehead) (97)

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

  • Aust Ch Purdella Sequels in the Dark (NBT) (Mr H & Mrs J Smith) (78)

No. 21

No. 22

  • Cuuchin My Lady Love (Grace Iskandar & Williem Suryadi) (67)

No. 23

  • Raintrees JP One and All (Imp JPN) (K Flynn) (63)

No. 24

  • Aust Ch Welcornel Victoria's Secret (E & M Tyler) (54)

No. 25

  • Aust Ch Purdella Sunset Evening (NBT) (Mr H & Mrs J Smith) (53)

No. 26

  • Aust Ch Bojojamile Beams of Light (Mr R H & V J Hutton) (44)

No. 27

No. 28

  • Aust Ch Newpry Audrey Jean (Nicole Newett) (34)

No. 29

Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2017

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL LEADER - BREED CHALLENGE COMPETITION
Aust Gr Ch Bojojamile Bit of a Cracker (AI)
(Mr R H & Mrs V J Hutton)

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Vanharon Miss Fisher (Mrs C Vaughan) (396)

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

  • Aust Sup Ch Pinemist Pepe Le Pew (Imp NZ) (P M & G A Grant) (172)

No. 9

No. 10

  • Aust Ch Kintzel Kiwi Magic (G D & S K Kerr) (160)

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

  • Aust Sup Ch Achdee Hometown Hero (J N Whitehead) (141)

No. 14

  • Aust Ch Purdella Sequels in the Dark (NBT) (Mr H & Mrs J Smith) (130)

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

  • Aust Ch Bojojamile Beams of Light (Mr R H & V J Hutton) (104)

No. 20

No. 21

No. 22

  • Aust Ch Dwynella Black in Syle (Imp NZ) (G D & S K Kerr) (85)

No. 23

  • Aust Ch Purdella Sunset Evening (NBT) (Mr H & Mrs J Smith) (84)

No. 24

No. 25

No. 26

  • Aust Ch Wytel Black Betty (J N Whitehead) (81)

No. 27

  • Aust Ch Newpry Audrey Jean (Nicole Newett) (76)

No. 28

  • Trehilyn Dont Stop Believin (G D & S K Kerr) (74)

No. 29

  • Aust Ch Bojojamile Better Odds (R H & V J Hutton) (72)

No. 30

No. 31

No. 32

  • Aust Ch Purdella Anders Agrivation (Mr H & Mrs J Smith) (65)

No. 33

No. 34

  • Aust Ch Newpry Marlon Brando (Nicole Newett) (59)

No. 35

No. 36

  • Bojojamile Brush of Sunlight (Mr R H & V J Hutton) (51)

No. 37

  • Purdella Lillies Chime (Mr H & Mrs J Smith) (47)

No. 38

  • Sidwell TrustNone OfWhatU Hear (A L & C A Keong) (45)

No. 39

  • Aust Ch Pricewey Fox On The Run (Mrs Marjorie Price) (42)

No. 40

  • Kintzel Black Roze (G D & S K Kerr) (41)

No. 41

  • Raintrees JP One and All (Imp JPN) (K Flynn) (38)

No. 42

  • Aust Ch Welcornel Victoria's Secret (E & M Tyler) (36)

No. 43

No. 44

  • Cuuchin My Lady Love (Grace Iskandar & Williem Suryadi) (32)

No. 45

  • Aust Ch Coondarby Night Starmaker (G D & S K Kerr) (32)

No. 46

No. 47

  • Dygae Kim Novak (Mrs D Baillie) (29)

No. 48

  • Purdella Its Sensational (S & M Markham) (28)

No. 49

No. 50

  • Dygae Country Girl (Diane Baillie) (26)

No. 51

  • Aust Ch Sidwell Take A Look At Me Now (A L & C A Keong) (24)

No. 52

  • Bojojamile Bit of a Doll (Mr R H & V J Hutton) (24)

No. 53

No. 54

No. 55

No. 56

  • Kintzel Against All Odds (G D & S K Kerr) (16)

No. 57

  • Kintzel Fromroyal Footman (G D & S K Kerr) (14)
  • Kintzel Started In The West (G D & S K Kerr) (14)
  • Fergwyn Style By Design (AI) (Mr A & Mrs L Leslie / B Ludowici) (14)

No. 58

No. 59

  • Cuuchin A Splasha Love (Joyce Wheeler) (13)

No. 60

  • Aust Ch Kirarth Black Tie N Tails (Kirarth Knls/D Hicks) (12)

No. 61

  • Aust Ch Purdella Sapphire Sequel (Mr H & Mrs J Smith) (12)
  • Aust Ch Welcornel Under The Eiffel (E & M Tyler) (12)

No. 62

  • Smahir Thee Temptress (Kathy McPherson) (12)

No. 63

  • Kintzel Highway Man (G D & S K Kerr) (10)

No. 64

No. 65

  • Dygae De Janero (Mrs D Baillie) (9)

No. 66

  • Wytel Ebony Rose (J N Whitehead) (8)
  • Sidwell Burnt Toast (A L & C A Keong) (8)

No. 67

Rising Star National Leaderboard 2017

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

No. 1

  • Bojojamile Brush of Sunlight (Mr R H & V J Hutton) (1045)

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Purdella Sequels in the Dark (NBT) (Mr H & Mrs J Smith) (600)

No. 4

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Vanharon Miss Fisher (Mrs C Vaughan) (495)

No. 6

No. 7

  • Bojojamile Bit of a Doll (Mr R H & V J Hutton) (325)

No. 8

No. 9

  • Aust Ch Kintzel Kiwi Magic (G D & S K Kerr) (310)

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

  • Kintzel Fromroyal Footman (G D & S K Kerr) (220)

No. 13

No. 14

  • Aust Ch Bojojamile Beams of Light (Mr R H & V J Hutton) (210)

No. 15

  • Raintrees JP One and All (Imp JPN) (K Flynn) (210)

No. 16

  • Dygae Kim Novak (Mrs D Baillie) (205)

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

  • Kintzel Against All Odds (G D & S K Kerr) (145)

No. 21

  • Aust Ch Purdella Sunset Evening (NBT) (Mr H & Mrs J Smith) (140)

No. 22

No. 23

No. 24

  • Cuuchin A Splasha Love (Joyce Wheeler) (115)

No. 25

  • Sidwell TrustNone OfWhatU Hear (A L & C A Keong) (115)

No. 26

  • Purdella Sequel at Sunset (NBT) (Mr H & Mrs J Smith) (110)

No. 27

  • Purdella Go On Prattling (Mr H & Mrs J Smith) (105)

No. 28

No. 29

  • Purdella Double Back (NBT) (Mr H & Mrs J Smith) (95)

No. 30

  • Trehilyn Dont Stop Believin (G D & S K Kerr) (90)

No. 31

  • Kintzel Highway Man (G D & S K Kerr) (85)

No. 32

  • Aust Ch Wytel Black Betty (J N Whitehead) (80)

No. 33

  • Purdella Making More Ado (Mr H & Mrs J Smith) (70)

No. 34

  • Robrych Packed Full O Memories (Mr W & Mrs B Downie) (65)

No. 35

  • Aust Ch Purdella Anders Agrivation (Mr H & Mrs J Smith) (60)

No. 36

  • Smahir Thee Temptress (Kathy McPherson) (50)

No. 37

No. 38

  • Wytel Ebony Rose (J N Whitehead) (40)

No. 39

No. 40

No. 41

  • Dygae De Janero (Mrs D Baillie) (30)

No. 42

No. 43

  • Purdella Lillies Chime (Mr H & Mrs J Smith) (20)
  • Kintzel Black Roze (G D & S K Kerr) (20)

No. 44

  • Kintzel Started In The West (G D & S K Kerr) (15)

No. 45

  • Fergwyn Style By Design (AI) (Mr A & Mrs L Leslie / B Ludowici) (10)

No. 46

  • Samiha Heart Strings (Kathy McPherson) (5)
  • Purdella Go On Applauding (Mr H & Mrs J Smith) (5)

Neuter Competition 2017 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - NEUTER COMPETITION
Aust Ch Inklinfere Girls Nyt Out
(Nikki Vanderwalle)

No. 1

Advance® Breeder of the Year 2017 leaderboard

Advance® Breeder of the Year

The Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred.

No. 1

  • BOJOJAMILE (Mr R H & Mrs V J Hutton) (303)

No. 2

  • AZIAH (Mrs L Bettison) (295)

No. 3

  • COONDARBY (A L and B G Lewis) (230)

No. 4

  • SIDWELL (A L & C A Keong) (100)

No. 5

  • VANHARON (Mrs C Vaughan) (95)

No. 6

  • CUUCHIN (Joyce Wheeler) (60)

No. 7

  • NEWPRY (Nicole Newett) (20)

No. 8

  • DYGAE (Diane Baillie) (10)
  • KINTZEL (G D & S K Kerr) (10)