Bull Terrier Pointscore 2017

This page shows the breed tally board for each state.
View National Tally

Show Dog of the Year State Leaderboards 2017

The All Breeds leaderboard is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

  • Aust Sup Ch Bullacktiv Waking The Demon (NSW) (P & N Zullo / H Pinker) (2697)

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Tenaz All Fired Up (NSW) (C Handsaker) (71)

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Credem Miss Doubtfire (ROM) (NSW) (Mr A McMaster) (52)

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Kjong Storm Chaser (NSW) (Rob Aquilina) (49)

No. 7

No. 8

Victoria

No. 1

Queensland

No. 1

  • Cyclop Ivory Queen (QLD) (Miss J Beveridge) (293)

No. 2

No. 3

  • Kupala Kapstone (QLD) (G & S McAdam) (261)

No. 4

  • Brasshead Gothic King (QLD) (Mr S Avery/Miss T Ross/Miss K King) (245)

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Pariben Devils Disguise (AI) (QLD) (K & D Shelley) (93)

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Kupala Kookin Kapers (QLD) (K & D Shelley) (24)

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

Tasmania

No. 1

No. 2

  • Chkano Control The Ring (TAS) (Chkano Kennels) (29)

Northern Territory

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Sarajeni RebelRebel (AI) (NT) (C Savy) (208)

Breed Challenge State Leaderboards 2017

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Sup Ch Bullacktiv Waking The Demon (NSW) (P & N Zullo / H Pinker) (300)

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Tenaz All Fired Up (NSW) (C Handsaker) (177)

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Kjong Storm Chaser (NSW) (Rob Aquilina) (147)

No. 5

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Credem Miss Doubtfire (ROM) (NSW) (Mr A McMaster) (113)

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Tenaz Heeze Got Voltage (NSW) (Rob Aquilina) (107)

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

  • Aust Ch Bulrrush Jaffa Java (NSW) (G F Field) (61)

No. 13

No. 14

  • Aust Ch Bulladdict Shesdabomb (NSW) (C J Shields) (27)

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

  • Bekmar Casey Chambers (AI) (NSW) (Mrs J J Clifford) (6)

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Sirram Magic Queen Atlurker (VIC) (Lance Stephenson) (6)

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

  • Brasshead Gothic King (QLD) (Mr S Avery/Miss T Ross/Miss K King) (222)

No. 3

  • Kupala Kapstone (QLD) (G & S McAdam) (207)

No. 4

  • Cyclop Ivory Queen (QLD) (Miss J Beveridge) (161)

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Kupala Kookin Kapers (QLD) (K & D Shelley) (122)

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Pariben Devils Disguise (AI) (QLD) (K & D Shelley) (108)

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Audacia La La Lakota (QLD) (K & D Shelley) (83)

No. 8

  • Muddruza show me magic (QLD) (Amanda O'Brien) (72)

No. 9

  • Cyclop Tri Devil (AI) (QLD) (J Beveridge) (44)

No. 10

  • Kupala Knight Kissa (QLD) (G & S McAdam) (30)

No. 11

  • Rohmahn Chevelle (AI) (QLD) (T Matsen & R Balsillie) (26)

No. 12

No. 13

  • Aust Ch Credem Dark Knight (AI) (QLD) (Joe D'Angelo) (8)

No. 14

  • Aust Ch Monkromony Vilrino Queen (AI) (QLD) (T Matsen & R Balsillie) (8)

No. 15

  • Bullarahki Last Legionnaire (QLD) (Miss L Moorhead) (6)

South Australia

No. 1

Western Australia

No. 1

No. 2

  • Stardom Dirty Harry (WA) (Stan Honnery & Neridah Sharrett) (75)

No. 3

  • Cyclop Master McKenzie (AI) (WA) (Mrs Jenny Viggers & Miss J Beveridge) (66)

No. 4

  • Cyclop The Grande Damme (AI) (WA) (J Beveridge) (30)

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

Tasmania

No. 1

  • Chkano Control The Ring (TAS) (Chkano Kennels) (178)

No. 2

No. 3

  • Chkano Control The Fire (TAS) (Chkano Kennels) (6)

Northern Territory

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Sarajeni RebelRebel (AI) (NT) (C Savy) (144)

Rising Star State Leaderboards 2017

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Kjong Storm Chaser (NSW) (Rob Aquilina) (370)

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Bulrrush Jaffa Java (NSW) (G F Field) (185)

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Tenaz Heeze Got Voltage (NSW) (Rob Aquilina) (90)

No. 7

  • Ponderra The Game Changer (NSW) (C Handsaker) (70)

No. 8

No. 9

  • Aust Sup Ch Bullacktiv Waking The Demon (NSW) (P & N Zullo / H Pinker) (60)

No. 10

  • Aust Ch Credem Miss Doubtfire (ROM) (NSW) (Mr A McMaster) (50)

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

  • Sirram Magic Eye Atlurker (VIC) (Lance Stephenson) (25)

No. 3

  • Sirram Magic Queen Atlurker (VIC) (Lance Stephenson) (15)

Queensland

No. 1

  • Brasshead Gothic King (QLD) (Mr S Avery/Miss T Ross/Miss K King) (345)

No. 2

  • Cyclop Ivory Queen (QLD) (Miss J Beveridge) (225)

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Kupala Kookin Kapers (QLD) (K & D Shelley) (185)

No. 4

  • Cuttabuv Hardaz Hell (QLD) (K & D Shelley) (85)

No. 5

  • Cyclop Tri Devil (AI) (QLD) (J Beveridge) (60)

No. 6

  • Muddruza show me magic (QLD) (Amanda O'Brien) (40)

No. 7

  • Bullarahki Last Legionnaire (QLD) (Miss L Moorhead) (30)

No. 8

  • Rohmahn Chevelle (AI) (QLD) (T Matsen & R Balsillie) (25)

No. 9

  • Kupala Knight Kissa (QLD) (G & S McAdam) (25)

No. 10

  • Tenaz Heeza Showpony (QLD) (Geoff Bathgate) (20)

No. 11

South Australia

No. 1

Western Australia

No. 1

No. 2

  • Stardom Dirty Harry (WA) (Stan Honnery & Neridah Sharrett) (130)

No. 3

  • Cyclop Master McKenzie (AI) (WA) (Mrs Jenny Viggers & Miss J Beveridge) (125)

No. 4

  • Tenaz Daddys Diane (AI) (WA) (Jenny Viggers) (120)

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

Tasmania

No. 1

  • Chkano Control The Ring (TAS) (Chkano Kennels) (270)

No. 2

  • Chkano Control The Fire (TAS) (Chkano Kennels) (60)

Northern Territory

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Sarajeni RebelRebel (AI) (NT) (C Savy) (225)

Neuter Competition 2017 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

Victoria

No. 1