Bull Terrier Pointscore 2017

This page shows the national breed tally board.
View State Tally

Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2017

The All Breeds leaderboard recognises the significant show wins for this breed. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

No. 1

  • Aust Sup Ch Bullacktiv Waking The Demon (P & N Zullo / H Pinker) (3509)

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

  • Cyclop Ivory Queen (Miss J Beveridge) (293)

No. 7

  • Kupala Kapstone (G & S McAdam) (261)

No. 8

  • Brasshead Gothic King (Mr S Avery/Miss T Ross/Miss K King) (245)

No. 9

  • Aust Ch Sarajeni RebelRebel (AI) (C Savy) (208)

No. 10

No. 11

  • Aust Ch Tenaz All Fired Up (C Handsaker) (104)

No. 12

No. 13

  • Aust Ch Pariben Devils Disguise (AI) (K & D Shelley) (93)

No. 14

  • Aust Ch Bullarahki Duke It Out (AI) (L Moorhead) (65)

No. 15

No. 16

  • Aust Ch Credem Miss Doubtfire (ROM) (Mr A McMaster) (52)

No. 17

  • Aust Ch Kjong Storm Chaser (Rob Aquilina) (49)

No. 18

No. 19

  • Chkano Control The Ring (Chkano Kennels) (29)

No. 20

  • Aust Ch Kupala Kookin Kapers (K & D Shelley) (24)

No. 21

Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2017

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL LEADER - BREED CHALLENGE COMPETITION
Aust Sup Ch Satori Magic Mike (ROM)
(T Matsen & R Balsillie)

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Sup Ch Bullacktiv Waking The Demon (P & N Zullo / H Pinker) (309)

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Brasshead Gothic King (Mr S Avery/Miss T Ross/Miss K King) (222)

No. 6

  • Kupala Kapstone (G & S McAdam) (207)

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Tenaz All Fired Up (C Handsaker) (206)

No. 8

  • Chkano Control The Ring (Chkano Kennels) (178)

No. 9

  • Cyclop Ivory Queen (Miss J Beveridge) (161)

No. 10

  • Aust Ch Kjong Storm Chaser (Rob Aquilina) (147)

No. 11

  • Aust Ch Sarajeni RebelRebel (AI) (C Savy) (144)

No. 12

No. 13

  • Aust Ch Excelsis Electra (Karen Griffith) (133)

No. 14

No. 15

  • Aust Ch Kupala Kookin Kapers (K & D Shelley) (122)

No. 16

  • Aust Ch Credem Miss Doubtfire (ROM) (Mr A McMaster) (119)

No. 17

  • Aust Ch Pariben Devils Disguise (AI) (K & D Shelley) (108)

No. 18

No. 19

  • Aust Ch Tenaz Heeze Got Voltage (Rob Aquilina) (107)

No. 20

No. 21

No. 22

No. 23

  • Aust Ch Audacia La La Lakota (K & D Shelley) (83)

No. 24

No. 25

  • Muddruza show me magic (Amanda O'Brien) (78)

No. 26

  • Stardom Dirty Harry (Stan Honnery & Neridah Sharrett) (75)

No. 27

No. 28

  • Cyclop Master McKenzie (AI) (Mrs Jenny Viggers & Miss J Beveridge) (66)

No. 29

  • Aust Ch Bulrrush Jaffa Java (G F Field) (61)

No. 30

No. 31

  • Cyclop Tri Devil (AI) (J Beveridge) (44)

No. 32

  • Aust Ch Bullarahki Duke It Out (AI) (L Moorhead) (37)

No. 33

  • Cyclop The Grande Damme (AI) (J Beveridge) (30)

No. 34

  • Kupala Knight Kissa (G & S McAdam) (30)

No. 35

  • Aust Ch Bulladdict Shesdabomb (C J Shields) (27)

No. 36

  • Rohmahn Chevelle (AI) (T Matsen & R Balsillie) (26)

No. 37

No. 38

No. 39

  • Aponi Illusion (AI) (Mrs Dhana Peyroux) (13)

No. 40

No. 41

  • Aust Ch Credem Dark Knight (AI) (Joe D'Angelo) (8)

No. 42

  • Aust Ch Monkromony Vilrino Queen (AI) (T Matsen & R Balsillie) (8)

No. 43

  • Bekmar Casey Chambers (AI) (Mrs J J Clifford) (6)
  • Bullarahki Last Legionnaire (Miss L Moorhead) (6)
  • Sirram Magic Queen Atlurker (Lance Stephenson) (6)

No. 44

Rising Star National Leaderboard 2017

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - RISING STAR COMPETITION
Tenaz Shez Daddy's Girl
(J & B McGowan)

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Kjong Storm Chaser (Rob Aquilina) (370)

No. 3

  • Brasshead Gothic King (Mr S Avery/Miss T Ross/Miss K King) (345)

No. 4

  • Chkano Control The Ring (Chkano Kennels) (270)

No. 5

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Sarajeni RebelRebel (AI) (C Savy) (225)

No. 7

  • Cyclop Ivory Queen (Miss J Beveridge) (225)

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Kupala Kookin Kapers (K & D Shelley) (185)

No. 9

  • Aust Ch Bulrrush Jaffa Java (G F Field) (185)

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

  • Aust Ch Excelsis Electra (Karen Griffith) (135)

No. 13

No. 14

  • Stardom Dirty Harry (Stan Honnery & Neridah Sharrett) (130)

No. 15

  • Cyclop Master McKenzie (AI) (Mrs Jenny Viggers & Miss J Beveridge) (125)

No. 16

  • Tenaz Daddys Diane (AI) (Jenny Viggers) (120)

No. 17

  • Aust Ch Tenaz Heeze Got Voltage (Rob Aquilina) (90)

No. 18

  • Cuttabuv Hardaz Hell (K & D Shelley) (85)

No. 19

  • Ponderra The Game Changer (C Handsaker) (70)

No. 20

  • Chkano Control The Fire (Chkano Kennels) (60)

No. 21

  • Cyclop Tri Devil (AI) (J Beveridge) (60)

No. 22

  • Brasshead Rebel Rebel (Natalie Southam) (60)

No. 23

  • Aust Sup Ch Bullacktiv Waking The Demon (P & N Zullo / H Pinker) (60)

No. 24

  • Aust Ch Credem Miss Doubtfire (ROM) (Mr A McMaster) (55)

No. 25

  • Muddruza show me magic (Amanda O'Brien) (45)

No. 26

  • Bullarahki Last Legionnaire (Miss L Moorhead) (30)

No. 27

No. 28

  • Sirram Magic Eye Atlurker (Lance Stephenson) (30)

No. 29

  • Rohmahn Chevelle (AI) (T Matsen & R Balsillie) (25)

No. 30

  • Kupala Knight Kissa (G & S McAdam) (25)

No. 31

No. 32

  • Tenaz Heeza Showpony (Geoff Bathgate) (20)

No. 33

No. 34

No. 35

  • Tenaz One Moore Daddy (Geoff Bathgate) (5)
  • Cyclop Devils Saffron (AI) (J Beveridge) (5)
  • Bullysik All Hallows' Eve (Jasmine Roylett) (5)
  • Bekmar Casey Chambers (AI) (Mrs J J Clifford) (5)
  • Aponi Illusion (AI) (Mrs Dhana Peyroux) (5)

Neuter Competition 2017 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Wakatang American Dream (S Johnson) (150)

Advance® Breeder of the Year 2017 leaderboard

Advance® Breeder of the Year

The Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred.

No. 1

  • BULLACKTIV (P Zullo) (415)

No. 2

  • BULROARUS (Mr T Wiseman) (175)

No. 3

  • KUPALA (Sharon & Guy McAdam) (145)

No. 4

  • CYCLOP (J Beveridge) (108)

No. 5

  • TRAHERN (T Siciliano) (100)

No. 6

  • VEROLI (P Haseldine) (25)
  • BRASSHEAD (Kerry King) (25)

No. 7

  • PROICUTTA (Mr G & Mrs C Moran) (10)
  • BULLARAHKI (Miss L Moorhead) (10)

No. 8

  • CHKANO (Helen Walker) (5)