Dachshund (Smooth Haired) Pointscore 2017

This page shows the breed tally board for each state.
View National Tally

Show Dog of the Year State Leaderboards 2017

The All Breeds leaderboard is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Sup Ch Tischamingo Tahitian Black (AI) (NSW) (J & F Walker) (293)

No. 3

  • Aust Gr Ch Tischamingo The Dark World (AI) (NSW) (J & F Walker) (118)

No. 4

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

Queensland

No. 1

  • Aust Gr Ch Adbesare Phirst Class (QLD) (Miss S Wheatley) (87)

No. 2

  • Adbesare Linclaire Mahtava (QLD) (Anne Ifield) (61)

No. 3

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

Tasmania

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

Northern Territory

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Markwell Chocolat Sensation (Imp NZ) (NT) (Melissa M C Purich) (61)

Breed Challenge State Leaderboards 2017

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Sup Ch Tischamingo Tahitian Black (AI) (NSW) (J & F Walker) (114)

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Tischamingo Heluva Ride (NSW) (J & F Walker) (111)

No. 4

No. 5

  • Aust Gr Ch Tischamingo The Dark World (AI) (NSW) (J & F Walker) (91)

No. 6

  • Nicholyev Good N Graceful (NSW) (S Kelly & J Bower) (73)

No. 7

No. 8

  • Nicholyev Good N Radiant (NSW) (Mrs S Kelly & Mr J Bower) (51)

No. 9

No. 10

  • Kamahi Devil In Disguise (NSW) (W & G Tape) (18)

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Tischamingo The Dressmaker (VIC) (C Baker / J & F Walker) (242)

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Kyleah In The Pink (VIC) (Mrs L & Mr P Flower) (209)

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Lakanuki Shoots For Glory (VIC) (C P Brell) (71)

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

  • Tradedach Annie Oakley (VIC) (C P Brell) (9)

Queensland

No. 1

  • Aust Gr Ch Adbesare Phirst Class (QLD) (Miss S Wheatley) (259)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Adbesare Phirst and Foremost (QLD) (Anne Ifield) (257)

No. 3

  • Adbesare Linclaire Mahtava (QLD) (Anne Ifield) (103)

No. 4

No. 5

  • Gersndach Magique (QLD) (Mrs R Gersbach) (14)

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

  • Gersndach Temple Bell (QLD) (Mrs Robyn Gersbach) (6)

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Boskahun Golden Guinea (AI) (SA) (Sue Packer) (59)

No. 6

No. 7

Tasmania

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

Northern Territory

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Markwell Chocolat Sensation (Imp NZ) (NT) (Melissa M C Purich) (224)

Rising Star State Leaderboards 2017

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Tischamingo Heluva Ride (NSW) (J & F Walker) (280)

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Nicholyev Good N Graceful (NSW) (S Kelly & J Bower) (70)

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

  • Kamahi Devil In Disguise (NSW) (W & G Tape) (50)

No. 9

  • Nicholyev Good N Radiant (NSW) (Mrs S Kelly & Mr J Bower) (45)

No. 10

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Tischamingo The Dressmaker (VIC) (C Baker / J & F Walker) (70)

No. 3

No. 4

  • Kyleah Catch The Rainbow (VIC) (Raylene Trotter) (25)

No. 5

  • Tradedach Annie Oakley (VIC) (C P Brell) (20)

Queensland

No. 1

  • Adbesare Linclaire Mahtava (QLD) (Anne Ifield) (245)

No. 2

  • Gersndach Magique (QLD) (Mrs R Gersbach) (30)

No. 3

  • Adbesare Linclaire Komea (QLD) (Sarah Wheatley) (10)

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Boskahun Golden Guinea (AI) (SA) (Sue Packer) (45)

No. 6

Tasmania

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

Neuter Competition 2017 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

Victoria

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Kyleah Midnight Seduction (VIC) (Mrs L & Mr P Flower) (15)