Dachshund (Smooth Haired) Pointscore 2017

This page shows the national breed tally board.
View State Tally

Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2017

The All Breeds leaderboard recognises the significant show wins for this breed. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - SHOW DOG OF THE YEAR
Aust Sup Ch Boskahun Versace
(Sue Packer)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Sup Ch Tischamingo Tahitian Black (AI) (J & F Walker) (293)

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Tischamingo Hear Me Roar (AI) (S Kelly & J Bower) (229)

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Kamahi Rooms On Fire (B Howell & M Cooper) (175)

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

  • Aust Gr Ch Tischamingo The Dark World (AI) (J & F Walker) (118)

No. 10

  • Aust Ch Eukypark I Wont Back Down (G M Winch/ C J Reid/ J M Taylor/ K F Morgan) (108)

No. 11

No. 12

  • Aust Gr Ch Adbesare Phirst Class (Miss S Wheatley) (87)

No. 13

No. 14

  • Aust Ch Markwell Chocolat Sensation (Imp NZ) (Melissa M C Purich) (61)

No. 15

  • Adbesare Linclaire Mahtava (Anne Ifield) (61)

No. 16

  • Tischamingo Join The Joyride (AI) (J & F Walker) (60)

No. 17

No. 18

Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2017

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL LEADER - BREED CHALLENGE COMPETITION
Aust Ch Tischamingo Hudson Hornet
(C Baker / J & F Walker)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Gr Ch Adbesare Phirst Class (Miss S Wheatley) (286)

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Tischamingo The Dressmaker (C Baker / J & F Walker) (281)

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Adbesare Phirst and Foremost (Anne Ifield) (264)

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Kyleah In The Pink (Mrs L & Mr P Flower) (229)

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Markwell Chocolat Sensation (Imp NZ) (Melissa M C Purich) (224)

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

  • Aust Sup Ch Tischamingo Tahitian Black (AI) (J & F Walker) (130)

No. 11

  • Aust Ch Tischamingo Heluva Ride (J & F Walker) (123)

No. 12

No. 13

  • Aust Gr Ch Tischamingo The Dark World (AI) (J & F Walker) (118)

No. 14

No. 15

  • Tischamingo Join The Joyride (AI) (J & F Walker) (109)

No. 16

  • Adbesare Linclaire Mahtava (Anne Ifield) (103)

No. 17

No. 18

  • Aust Ch Lakanuki Shoots For Glory (C P Brell) (77)

No. 19

  • Aust Ch Kamahi Rooms On Fire (B Howell & M Cooper) (74)

No. 20

  • Nicholyev Good N Graceful (S Kelly & J Bower) (73)

No. 21

No. 22

No. 23

No. 24

  • Nicholyev Good N Radiant (Mrs S Kelly & Mr J Bower) (61)

No. 25

No. 26

  • Boskahun Golden Guinea (AI) (Sue Packer) (59)

No. 27

  • Aust Ch Tischamingo Hear Me Roar (AI) (S Kelly & J Bower) (52)

No. 28

No. 29

  • Aust Ch Eukypark I Wont Back Down (G M Winch/ C J Reid/ J M Taylor/ K F Morgan) (44)

No. 30

No. 31

No. 32

No. 33

  • Gersndach Magique (Mrs R Gersbach) (29)

No. 34

  • Kamahi Devil In Disguise (W & G Tape) (18)

No. 35

No. 36

  • Tradedach Annie Oakley (C P Brell) (9)

No. 37

No. 38

  • Gersndach Temple Bell (Mrs Robyn Gersbach) (6)
  • Trueantallan Black Remus (Mr P J & Mrs A J Howie) (6)

Rising Star National Leaderboard 2017

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - RISING STAR COMPETITION
Eukypark Midnite Purple Rain (AI)
(Joyce Taylor & Kevin Morgan)

No. 1

No. 2

  • Tischamingo Join The Joyride (AI) (J & F Walker) (440)

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Tischamingo Heluva Ride (J & F Walker) (375)

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

  • Adbesare Linclaire Mahtava (Anne Ifield) (245)

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

  • Aust Ch Kamahi Rooms On Fire (B Howell & M Cooper) (120)

No. 13

  • Aust Ch Tischamingo The Dressmaker (C Baker / J & F Walker) (120)

No. 14

No. 15

  • Gersndach Magique (Mrs R Gersbach) (70)

No. 16

  • Nicholyev Good N Graceful (S Kelly & J Bower) (70)

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

  • Kamahi Devil In Disguise (W & G Tape) (50)

No. 20

No. 21

  • Nicholyev Good N Radiant (Mrs S Kelly & Mr J Bower) (45)

No. 22

  • Boskahun Golden Guinea (AI) (Sue Packer) (45)

No. 23

No. 24

  • Kyleah Catch The Rainbow (Raylene Trotter) (25)

No. 25

No. 26

  • Tradedach Annie Oakley (C P Brell) (20)

No. 27

  • Adbesare Linclaire Komea (Sarah Wheatley) (10)

Neuter Competition 2017 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Kyleah Midnight Seduction (Mrs L & Mr P Flower) (15)

Advance® Breeder of the Year 2017 leaderboard

Advance® Breeder of the Year

The Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred.

No. 1

  • TISCHAMINGO (J & F Walker) (548)

No. 2

  • BOSKAHUN (Sue Packer) (305)

No. 3

  • EUKYPARK (J M Taylor & K F Morgan) (145)

No. 4

  • KAMAHI (B Howell & M Cooper) (20)

No. 5

  • ADBESARE (Sarah Wheatley) (15)

No. 6

  • GERSNDACH (Robyn Gersbach) (10)

No. 7

  • LAKANUKI (Mrs Eunice E Miles) (5)
  • BEKKRI (Ms L Johnstone) (5)

No. 8

  • KYLEAH (Lana & Phillip Flower) (3)