Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired) Pointscore 2017

This page shows the breed tally board for each state.
View National Tally

Show Dog of the Year State Leaderboards 2017

The All Breeds leaderboard is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

Australian Capital Territory

No. 1

New South Wales

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Adadach Against All Odds (NSW) (Laraine Wasson) (67)

No. 2

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Shasdin Royal Ma Belle Amie (AI) (QLD) (J & T McDonald) (74)

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Chipal The Breeze in Motion (QLD) (L Dorr / J Meharry) (54)
  • Aust Gr Ch Shasdin Royal Legend (QLD) (V Bowden) (54)

No. 5

  • Loujen Hairem Scarem (QLD) (J Meharry / L Dorr) (53)

No. 6

Tasmania

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Dachdotcom Milo Karlene (TAS) (Mrs Michelle Booth) (19)

Breed Challenge State Leaderboards 2017

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

Australian Capital Territory

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Rhone Starwars Hans Solo (ACT) (L Stevens & R Privett) (25)

New South Wales

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Adadach Against All Odds (NSW) (Laraine Wasson) (366)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Adadach Gold Digger (NSW) (Laraine Wasson) (279)

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Dybo Bailey Of Bridlington (NSW) (Sandra Taylor) (192)

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Adadach Luv Lust N Lies (NSW) (Laraine Wasson) (149)

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

  • Dachchimac hereshecomes (NSW) (A I & P M McMaster) (87)

No. 11

  • Mitteldac Master Rembrandt (NSW) (Judy Phillips) (83)

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

  • Mitteldac Magic Strikes Back (NSW) (Mrs Sandra Taylor) (15)

No. 21

No. 22

No. 23

No. 24

Victoria

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Kyleah Dressed For Success (VIC) (Mrs L & Mr P Flower) (253)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Vicshlein Dianethus (VIC) (Ms Kesha Flower) (184)

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Kyleah Time To Party (VIC) (Mrs L & Mr P Flower) (42)

No. 4

  • Sarsica Royal Imagination (VIC) (V Pettigrove) (36)

No. 5

  • Schlau Royal Tiara (AI) (VIC) (V Pettigrove) (24)

No. 6

  • Sarsica Royal Image (AI) (VIC) (Vicki Pettigrove) (9)

No. 7

  • Kyleah Sweet Smell Of Success (VIC) (Mrs L & Mr P Flower) (8)

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Gr Ch Shasdin Royal Legend (QLD) (V Bowden) (311)

No. 4

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Valgarden Victorious (QLD) (Val Bowden) (161)

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Chipal The Breeze in Motion (QLD) (L Dorr / J Meharry) (149)

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Shasdin Royal Ma Belle Amie (AI) (QLD) (J & T McDonald) (126)

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Kajmytt Miss Viktoria (QLD) (Mrs Mardi Atkinson) (115)

No. 9

  • Aust Ch Kajmytt Sir Wreginald (QLD) (Ms J V Thomas) (110)

No. 10

No. 11

  • Miniscule Magic Lady Pollyanna (QLD) (V Thomas) (47)

No. 12

  • Valgarden Folk Lore (QLD) (V Bowden) (26)

No. 13

  • Loujen Hairem Scarem (QLD) (J Meharry / L Dorr) (23)

No. 14

  • Splendak Midsomer Secrets (QLD) (B K & Y J Shaw) (8)

No. 15

  • Splendak Mythical Lady (QLD) (B K & Y J Shaw) (7)

Western Australia

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Dacshoe Shaman (WA) (Mrs J M Shawcross) (91)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Dachdotcom milo greta (WA) (Beverley Christmas) (46)

Tasmania

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Dachdotcom Milo Karlene (TAS) (Mrs Michelle Booth) (197)

No. 2

Northern Territory

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Selkris Red Caviar (NT) (B A & G Pearse) (95)

No. 3

  • Spieldack Bad Bad Whisky (NT) (Megan Enright) (43)

Rising Star State Leaderboards 2017

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

Australian Capital Territory

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Rhone Starwars Hans Solo (ACT) (L Stevens & R Privett) (35)

No. 2

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Lemaison Summer Rose (NSW) (L Wasson) (195)

No. 4

  • Mitteldac Magic Strikes Back (NSW) (Mrs Sandra Taylor) (165)

No. 5

  • Dachchimac hereshecomes (NSW) (A I & P M McMaster) (135)

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

  • Mitteldac Master Rembrandt (NSW) (Judy Phillips) (55)

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

  • Mitteldac Monets Garden (NSW) (Judy Phillips) (10)

No. 16

Victoria

No. 1

  • Schlau Royal Tiara (AI) (VIC) (V Pettigrove) (60)

No. 2

  • Sarsica Royal Imagination (VIC) (V Pettigrove) (60)

No. 3

  • Kyleah Dressed To Kill (VIC) (Mrs L & Mr P Flower) (50)

No. 4

  • Sarsica Royal Image (AI) (VIC) (Vicki Pettigrove) (45)

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Loujen Hairem Scarem (QLD) (J Meharry / L Dorr) (320)

No. 4

  • Valgarden Folk Lore (QLD) (V Bowden) (205)

No. 5

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Chipal The Breeze in Motion (QLD) (L Dorr / J Meharry) (170)

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Shasdin Royal Ma Belle Amie (AI) (QLD) (J & T McDonald) (150)

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Valgarden Victorious (QLD) (Val Bowden) (115)

No. 9

  • Dachdotcom Milo Heidi (QLD) (L Woods / J & T McDonald) (85)

No. 10

  • Splendak Mythical Lady (QLD) (B K & Y J Shaw) (70)

No. 11

  • Splendak Midsomer Secrets (QLD) (B K & Y J Shaw) (65)

No. 12

  • Miniscule Magic Lady Pollyanna (QLD) (V Thomas) (55)

No. 13

  • Valgarden Chit Chat (QLD) (Miss V Bowden) (50)

No. 14

  • Valgarden Ramona (QLD) (Miss V Bowden) (30)

No. 15

  • Maralya Black Knight (QLD) (M Keen) (20)

No. 16

  • Valgarden Ronan (QLD) (Miss V Bowden) (5)

South Australia

No. 1

  • Spieldack Que Sera Sera (SA) (Megan Enright) (20)
  • Dachchimac Cant Escape Hydra (SA) (Megan Enright) (20)

Western Australia

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Dachdotcom milo greta (WA) (Beverley Christmas) (45)

Tasmania

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Dachdotcom Milo Karlene (TAS) (Mrs Michelle Booth) (365)

Northern Territory

No. 1

  • Dachchimac Nemesis Miners Pick (NT) (Megan Enright) (30)

Neuter Competition 2017 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

South Australia

No. 1

Western Australia

No. 1

  • Aust Gr Ch / Neut Ch Akadaka Enjoy the Musik (WA) (Mrs J M Shawcross) (100)