Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired) Pointscore 2017

This page shows the national breed tally board.
View State Tally

Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2017

The All Breeds leaderboard recognises the significant show wins for this breed. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - SHOW DOG OF THE YEAR
Aust Ch Chipal The Summer Breeze
(L Dorr/J Meharry)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Rhone Starwars Hans Solo (L Stevens & R Privett) (76)

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Shasdin Royal Ma Belle Amie (AI) (J & T McDonald) (74)

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Chipal The Breeze in Motion (L Dorr / J Meharry) (54)
  • Aust Gr Ch Shasdin Royal Legend (V Bowden) (54)

No. 8

  • Loujen Hairem Scarem (J Meharry / L Dorr) (53)

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

  • Aust Ch Dachdotcom Milo Karlene (Mrs Michelle Booth) (19)

Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2017

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL LEADER - BREED CHALLENGE COMPETITION
Aust Ch Splendak First Chapter
(B K & Y J Shaw)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Dybo Bailey Of Bridlington (Sandra Taylor) (320)

No. 5

  • Aust Gr Ch Shasdin Royal Legend (V Bowden) (318)

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Dachdotcom Milo Karlene (Mrs Michelle Booth) (310)

No. 7

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Adadach Gold Digger (Laraine Wasson) (279)

No. 9

  • Aust Ch Kyleah Dressed For Success (Mrs L & Mr P Flower) (253)

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

  • Aust Ch Zyzeal Charge of Taurus (McMaster/Moore) (184)

No. 13

  • Aust Ch Vicshlein Dianethus (Ms Kesha Flower) (184)

No. 14

  • Aust Ch Valgarden Victorious (Val Bowden) (167)

No. 15

No. 16

  • Aust Ch Chipal The Breeze in Motion (L Dorr / J Meharry) (158)

No. 17

  • Aust Ch Rhone Starwars Hans Solo (L Stevens & R Privett) (152)

No. 18

  • Aust Ch Adadach Luv Lust N Lies (Laraine Wasson) (149)

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

No. 22

No. 23

  • Aust Ch Shasdin Royal Ma Belle Amie (AI) (J & T McDonald) (126)

No. 24

  • Aust Ch Kajmytt Miss Viktoria (Mrs Mardi Atkinson) (115)

No. 25

No. 26

  • Aust Ch Kajmytt Sir Wreginald (Ms J V Thomas) (110)

No. 27

  • Aust Ch Selkris Red Caviar (B A & G Pearse) (95)

No. 28

  • Aust Ch Dacshoe Shaman (Mrs J M Shawcross) (91)

No. 29

  • Sarsica Royal Imagination (V Pettigrove) (88)

No. 30

  • Dachchimac hereshecomes (A I & P M McMaster) (87)

No. 31

  • Mitteldac Master Rembrandt (Judy Phillips) (83)

No. 32

No. 33

No. 34

  • Spieldack Bad Bad Whisky (Megan Enright) (72)

No. 35

No. 36

  • Schlau Royal Tiara (AI) (V Pettigrove) (52)

No. 37

  • Miniscule Magic Lady Pollyanna (V Thomas) (47)

No. 38

  • Aust Ch Dachdotcom milo greta (Beverley Christmas) (46)

No. 39

  • Mitteldac Magic Strikes Back (Mrs Sandra Taylor) (46)

No. 40

  • Dachdotcom Milo Heidi (L Woods / J & T McDonald) (44)

No. 41

  • Aust Ch Kyleah Time To Party (Mrs L & Mr P Flower) (42)

No. 42

No. 43

  • Loujen Hairem Scarem (J Meharry / L Dorr) (30)

No. 44

No. 45

No. 46

No. 47

No. 48

No. 49

  • Spieldack Que Sera Sera (Megan Enright) (24)

No. 50

  • Kyleah Dressed To Kill (Mrs L & Mr P Flower) (21)

No. 51

  • Selkris Amber Jade (L & K Brown) (20)

No. 52

No. 53

No. 54

No. 55

No. 56

  • Sarsica Royal Image (AI) (Vicki Pettigrove) (9)

No. 57

  • Splendak Midsomer Secrets (B K & Y J Shaw) (8)

No. 58

  • Kyleah Sweet Smell Of Success (Mrs L & Mr P Flower) (8)

No. 59

  • Splendak Mythical Lady (B K & Y J Shaw) (7)

Rising Star National Leaderboard 2017

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - RISING STAR COMPETITION
Aust Ch Splendak First Chapter
(B K & Y J Shaw)

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Dachdotcom Milo Karlene (Mrs Michelle Booth) (430)

No. 3

  • Loujen Hairem Scarem (J Meharry / L Dorr) (410)

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Rhone Starwars Hans Solo (L Stevens & R Privett) (285)

No. 8

  • Dachdotcom Milo Heidi (L Woods / J & T McDonald) (220)

No. 9

  • Valgarden Folk Lore (V Bowden) (210)

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

  • Mitteldac Magic Strikes Back (Mrs Sandra Taylor) (200)

No. 13

  • Aust Ch Chipal The Breeze in Motion (L Dorr / J Meharry) (195)

No. 14

  • Lemaison Summer Rose (L Wasson) (195)

No. 15

  • Dachchimac hereshecomes (A I & P M McMaster) (170)

No. 16

  • Aust Ch Shasdin Royal Ma Belle Amie (AI) (J & T McDonald) (150)

No. 17

  • Kyleah Dressed To Kill (Mrs L & Mr P Flower) (145)

No. 18

  • Aust Ch Valgarden Victorious (Val Bowden) (135)

No. 19

No. 20

  • Spieldack Que Sera Sera (Megan Enright) (105)

No. 21

  • Schlau Royal Tiara (AI) (V Pettigrove) (95)

No. 22

No. 23

No. 24

  • Sarsica Royal Imagination (V Pettigrove) (80)

No. 25

  • Sarsica Royal Image (AI) (Vicki Pettigrove) (75)

No. 26

  • Splendak Mythical Lady (B K & Y J Shaw) (70)

No. 27

  • Dachchimac Nemesis Miners Pick (Megan Enright) (70)
  • Splendak Midsomer Secrets (B K & Y J Shaw) (70)
  • Midaka Rags Of Silver (K L Glanford) (70)

No. 28

No. 29

  • Spieldack Devil Gate Drive (Megan Enright) (55)
  • Miniscule Magic Lady Pollyanna (V Thomas) (55)

No. 30

  • Mitteldac Master Rembrandt (Judy Phillips) (55)

No. 31

  • Valgarden Chit Chat (Miss V Bowden) (50)

No. 32

  • Aust Ch Dachdotcom milo greta (Beverley Christmas) (45)

No. 33

  • Dachchimac Super Trooper (Linda Stevens) (35)

No. 34

No. 35

  • Selkris Amber Jade (L & K Brown) (30)
  • Selkris Midsomer Magic (L & K Brown) (30)

No. 36

No. 37

  • Strathlee Are You With Me (Megan Enright) (20)

No. 38

  • Dachchimac Cant Escape Hydra (Megan Enright) (20)
  • Maralya Black Knight (M Keen) (20)

No. 39

  • Mitteldac Monets Garden (Judy Phillips) (10)

No. 40

Neuter Competition 2017 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

No. 1

  • Aust Gr Ch / Neut Ch Akadaka Enjoy the Musik (Mrs J M Shawcross) (100)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Dachchimac Real Son Of Zeus (M Enright / Mr A & Mrs P McMaster) (85)

No. 3

Advance® Breeder of the Year 2017 leaderboard

Advance® Breeder of the Year

The Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred.

No. 1

  • DACHDOTCOM (J & T McDonald / L Woods) (105)

No. 2

  • KAJMYTT (Cheryl Farley) (100)

No. 3

  • SPLENDAK (B & Y Shaw) (60)

No. 4

  • MIDAKA (Mrs K L Glanford) (50)

No. 5

  • BRIALA (Linda Stevens) (38)

No. 6

  • FLUERMACK (Annette & Cherie Mckinnon) (10)
  • RHONE (Mrs R Privett) (10)
  • LOUJEN (L Dorr & J Meharry) (10)
  • SHASDIN (J & T McDonald) (10)

No. 7

  • SPIELDACK (Megan Enright) (8)
  • ADADACH (R Buitenhuis & A Fairless) (8)

No. 8

  • DACHCHIMAC (A I & P M McMaster) (3)
  • SARSICA (V A Pettigrove) (3)