Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired) Pointscore 2017

This page shows the breed tally board for each state.
View National Tally

Show Dog of the Year State Leaderboards 2017

The All Breeds leaderboard is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

Australian Capital Territory

No. 1

Victoria

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Tinsnips Rooby Tuesday (VIC) (Ms Claire Gray) (66)

Queensland

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Meydak Tsar of the Sea (QLD) (Barry Meyers) (86)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Jiljac Tsar Very Much JW (Imp UK) (QLD) (Barry Meyers) (36)

No. 3

  • Annbriwyre Black Opal (QLD) (Mr D / Mrs T & Miss C Morgan) (16)

Breed Challenge State Leaderboards 2017

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

Australian Capital Territory

No. 1

New South Wales

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Meydak Dance With the Tsars (NSW) (Mrs B Taylor) (245)

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Ailchu Ginger Fizz (NSW) (Ruth Heather) (78)

No. 5

No. 6

  • Meydak Tsar Dust (NSW) (Ruth Heather) (44)

Victoria

No. 1

  • Tarrangower Tequati (VIC) (Ms Claire Gray) (185)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Tinsnips Rooby Tuesday (VIC) (Ms Claire Gray) (150)

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Tinsnips Rooby Slippers (VIC) (Ms Claire Gray) (96)

No. 4

  • Wickerby Jaded Silver at Tinsnips (Imp NZ) (VIC) (Ms Claire Gray) (67)

No. 5

  • Tinsnips Show Pony (VIC) (Miss K Biesiekierski) (40)

No. 6

  • Kleindraht Krunch Time (VIC) (Mr H & Mrs J Smith) (24)

No. 7

  • Kleindraht Kall Me Pikelet (VIC) (Mr H & Mrs J Smith) (18)

Queensland

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Meydak Tsar of the Sea (QLD) (Barry Meyers) (237)

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Jiljac Tsar Very Much JW (Imp UK) (QLD) (Barry Meyers) (120)

No. 5

No. 6

  • Agwyr Krismas Heatwave (QLD) (D G Hoyle & A Beecher) (84)

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

  • Annbriwyre Black Opal (QLD) (Mr D / Mrs T & Miss C Morgan) (57)

No. 12

  • Aust Ch Meydak Tsar Zsa (QLD) (Barry Meyers) (24)

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

  • Sandswept Pretty Little Liar (QLD) (Carol Sands) (7)

No. 16

  • Kyeye Red Dawn (QLD) (C T Morgan) (6)

South Australia

No. 1

Rising Star State Leaderboards 2017

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

Victoria

No. 1

  • Kleindraht Krunch Time (VIC) (Mr H & Mrs J Smith) (205)

No. 2

  • Wickerby Jaded Silver at Tinsnips (Imp NZ) (VIC) (Ms Claire Gray) (180)

No. 3

No. 4

  • Kleindraht Kall Me Pikelet (VIC) (Mr H & Mrs J Smith) (100)

Queensland

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Meydak Tsar of the Sea (QLD) (Barry Meyers) (265)

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Annbriwyre Black Opal (QLD) (Mr D / Mrs T & Miss C Morgan) (125)

No. 5

  • Kyeye Red Dawn (QLD) (C T Morgan) (120)

No. 6

  • Agwyr Krismas Heatwave (QLD) (D G Hoyle & A Beecher) (110)

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

  • Fayrewyre Outlaw (QLD) (M Davidson & L Dunn) (60)

No. 10

No. 11

  • Sandswept Pretty Little Liar (QLD) (Carol Sands) (40)

No. 12

No. 13

  • Sandswept Valentino (QLD) (Carol Sands) (5)

South Australia

No. 1

Neuter Competition 2017 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

South Australia

No. 1