Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired) Pointscore 2017

This page shows the national breed tally board.
View State Tally

Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2017

The All Breeds leaderboard recognises the significant show wins for this breed. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - SHOW DOG OF THE YEAR
Aust Ch Fayrewyre Mystic Quartz
(M A Davidson & L M Dunn)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Meydak Tsar of the Sea (Barry Meyers) (86)

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Tinsnips Rooby Tuesday (Ms Claire Gray) (66)

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Jiljac Tsar Very Much JW (Imp UK) (Barry Meyers) (36)

No. 7

  • Annbriwyre Black Opal (Mr D / Mrs T & Miss C Morgan) (16)

Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2017

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Meydak Tsar of the Sea (Barry Meyers) (306)

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Meydak Dance With the Tsars (Mrs B Taylor) (246)

No. 4

  • Tarrangower Tequati (Ms Claire Gray) (245)

No. 5

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Tinsnips Rooby Tuesday (Ms Claire Gray) (181)

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Jiljac Tsar Very Much JW (Imp UK) (Barry Meyers) (166)

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

  • Aust Ch Tarrangower Tibberoo (Rev Gillian Tompkins) (141)

No. 11

  • Ailchu Ginger Fizz (Ruth Heather) (139)

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

  • Wickerby Jaded Silver at Tinsnips (Imp NZ) (Ms Claire Gray) (107)

No. 15

  • Aust Ch Tinsnips Rooby Slippers (Ms Claire Gray) (105)

No. 16

  • Fayrewyre Monarch (M Davidson & L Dunn) (101)

No. 17

  • Meydak Tsar Dust (Ruth Heather) (99)

No. 18

  • Agwyr Krismas Heatwave (D G Hoyle & A Beecher) (91)

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

  • Aust Ch Meydak Tsar Zsa (Barry Meyers) (72)

No. 22

  • Annbriwyre Black Opal (Mr D / Mrs T & Miss C Morgan) (57)

No. 23

  • Tinsnips Show Pony (Miss K Biesiekierski) (47)

No. 24

No. 25

No. 26

  • Kleindraht Krunch Time (Mr H & Mrs J Smith) (24)

No. 27

  • Kleindraht Kall Me Pikelet (Mr H & Mrs J Smith) (18)

No. 28

No. 29

No. 30

  • Sandswept Pretty Little Liar (Carol Sands) (7)

No. 31

  • Kyeye Red Dawn (C T Morgan) (6)

Rising Star National Leaderboard 2017

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Meydak Tsar of the Sea (Barry Meyers) (375)

No. 2

  • Wickerby Jaded Silver at Tinsnips (Imp NZ) (Ms Claire Gray) (250)

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Tarrangower Tibberoo (Rev Gillian Tompkins) (225)

No. 4

  • Fayrewyre Monarch (M Davidson & L Dunn) (215)

No. 5

  • Kleindraht Krunch Time (Mr H & Mrs J Smith) (205)

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

  • Sandswept Don Juan (D Shaw) (140)

No. 9

  • Agwyr Krismas Heatwave (D G Hoyle & A Beecher) (140)

No. 10

  • Annbriwyre Black Opal (Mr D / Mrs T & Miss C Morgan) (125)

No. 11

  • Kyeye Red Dawn (C T Morgan) (120)

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

  • Kleindraht Kall Me Pikelet (Mr H & Mrs J Smith) (100)

No. 15

No. 16

  • Fayrewyre Outlaw (M Davidson & L Dunn) (60)

No. 17

No. 18

  • Sandswept Pretty Little Liar (Carol Sands) (40)

No. 19

No. 20

  • Sandswept Valentino (Carol Sands) (5)

Neuter Competition 2017 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - NEUTER COMPETITION
Aust & Neut Ch Tinsnips Haveumet Mz Fox
(Linda Robinson)

No. 1

Advance® Breeder of the Year 2017 leaderboard

Advance® Breeder of the Year

The Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred.

No. 1

  • TARRANGOWER (Douglas McKay) (103)

No. 2

  • AGWYR (D G Hoyle & A Beecher) (75)

No. 3

  • MEYDAK (Barry Meyers) (35)

No. 4

  • WATTSWIRES (Linda Robinson) (18)

No. 5

  • TINSNIPS (Claire Gray) (10)