German Shorthaired Pointer Pointscore 2017

This page shows the breed tally board for each state.
View National Tally

Show Dog of the Year State Leaderboards 2017

The All Breeds leaderboard is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Moruada Gold Fever (NSW) (Mrs S H Wright) (68)

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

  • Am Gr & Aust Ch Fieldfine Fields Of Gold (Imp USA) (NSW) (Mrs S H Wright) (49)

No. 10

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Canawindra See K And Find (VIC) (C & B Walter) (241)

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

  • Canawindra See The Best In Me (VIC) (C & B Walter) (37)

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Edelhof Knowing Me Knowing You (QLD) (C Aldridge / J Toohey / J Norman) (502)

No. 3

  • Edelhof Rhyme Nor Reason (QLD) (C Aldridge / J Toohey / J Norman) (172)

No. 4

No. 5

  • Brysnif Jezanna Moon Godess (QLD) (Mrs Karen D Clark) (42)

No. 6

No. 7

  • Brysnif And How About That (QLD) (T Elliott- Dixon) (25)

No. 8

No. 9

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Woodwych Hot Off The Press (SA) (S/ R & L Schwerdt) (964)

No. 3

No. 4

  • Woodwych Joie De Vivre (SA) (S / R & L Schwerdt) (152)

No. 5

No. 6

Western Australia

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Durers Jacob Heller (WA) (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis) (137)

Tasmania

No. 1

No. 2

  • Trupoint Get To Know Me (TAS) (Ms M & Miss J Pledger) (97)

Breed Challenge State Leaderboards 2017

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

Australian Capital Territory

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Kruz Song of the Future RN (ACT) (Joanne Hagan) (12)

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Moruada California Crystal (NSW) (Mrs S H Wright) (119)

No. 7

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Moruada Gold Fever (NSW) (Mrs S H Wright) (102)

No. 9

  • Demorz Rio Grande (AI) (NSW) (Deb Moran) (99)

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

  • Am Gr & Aust Ch Fieldfine Fields Of Gold (Imp USA) (NSW) (Mrs S H Wright) (53)

No. 15

No. 16

  • Aust Ch Heiderst All About Darla (NSW) (Lara Haynes) (48)

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

No. 22

  • Tarlorise Jax Aces High (NSW) (Mrs J M & Miss S M Barnett) (24)

No. 23

  • Moruada Gold Fields (NSW) (Mrs S H Wright & Laura Rae) (21)

No. 24

No. 25

  • Smackpoint Chk Chk Boom (NSW) (S Mackinnon) (16)

No. 26

  • Aust Ch Moruada Gold Edition (NSW) (Mrs S H Wright) (14)

No. 27

  • Aust Ch Moruada Gold Dust (NSW) (Mrs S H Wright) (9)

No. 28

  • Smackpoint Ride The Lightning (NSW) (S Mackinnon) (7)
  • Tarlorise Precious Crystal (NSW) (Mrs S M Brown & Mr G I Smith) (7)

No. 29

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

  • Canawindra See K And Find (VIC) (C & B Walter) (83)

No. 9

  • Aust Ch Liverpoint Brown Eyed Girl (VIC) (Liverpoint Kennels) (75)

No. 10

  • Canawindra See For Ever More (VIC) (M J & F L Park) (60)

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

  • Canawindra See The Best In Me (VIC) (C & B Walter) (40)

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

  • Canawindra See The Way Forward (VIC) (Mr D Ambrens) (28)

No. 20

  • Kruz Anzac Cove (VIC) (Mr E & Mrs C Simmonds / Mrs J A Simpson) (20)

No. 21

  • Aust Ch Heiderst Winter Wonderland (VIC) (Liverpoint Kennels) (19)

No. 22

No. 23

  • Canawindra Oh Me Oh My (VIC) (M J & F L Park) (18)

No. 24

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Tealpoint Young Blood ET JC (QLD) (Ann-Marie Boyd) (262)

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Edelhof Knowing Me Knowing You (QLD) (C Aldridge / J Toohey / J Norman) (250)

No. 5

  • Edelhof Rhyme Nor Reason (QLD) (C Aldridge / J Toohey / J Norman) (235)

No. 6

  • Brysnif And How About That (QLD) (T Elliott- Dixon) (176)

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

  • Brysnif Jezanna Moon Godess (QLD) (Mrs Karen D Clark) (20)

No. 14

  • Aust Ch Tanzenhund Moonlite Xpress ET (QLD) (Dr Ann-Marie Boyd) (6)

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Woodwych Hot Off The Press (SA) (S/ R & L Schwerdt) (160)

No. 4

  • Woodwych Ooh La La (SA) (S / R & L Schwerdt) (103)

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

  • Woodwych Joie De Vivre (SA) (S / R & L Schwerdt) (32)

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

  • Aust Ch Sevoier Glitter Bomb (SA) (Sevoier Kennels) (17)

No. 17

  • Aust Ch Woodwych Dark Side Of The Moon (SA) (S / R & L Schwerdt) (16)

No. 18

No. 19

  • Aust Ch Sevoier Love N Lies (SA) (Sevoier Kennels) (13)

No. 20

Western Australia

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Sevoier Feel Th Love (WA) (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis) (272)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Durers Jacob Heller (WA) (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis) (237)

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Durers Odysseus (WA) (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis) (107)

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

  • Aust Gr Ch Durers View Of Argo (WA) (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis) (35)

No. 10

No. 11

  • Demorz An American in Paris (WA) (Sheree Allsop) (18)

No. 12

  • Guncreek Hawkeye (WA) (Ms M Matthews) (10)

No. 13

Tasmania

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Trupoint Get To Know Me (TAS) (Ms M & Miss J Pledger) (64)

No. 6

  • Demorz Puttin On The Ritz (AI) (TAS) (M & J Pledger) (54)

Rising Star State Leaderboards 2017

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Moruada California Crystal (NSW) (Mrs S H Wright) (215)

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

  • Demorz Rio Grande (AI) (NSW) (Deb Moran) (155)

No. 10

No. 11

  • Tarlorise Jax Aces High (NSW) (Mrs J M & Miss S M Barnett) (125)

No. 12

  • Aust Ch Moruada Gold Fever (NSW) (Mrs S H Wright) (90)

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

  • Aust Ch Moruada Gold Dust (NSW) (Mrs S H Wright) (50)

No. 18

  • Aust Ch Moruada Gold Edition (NSW) (Mrs S H Wright) (30)

No. 19

No. 20

  • Moruada Gold Fields (NSW) (Mrs S H Wright & Laura Rae) (20)

No. 21

  • Tarlorise Precious Crystal (NSW) (Mrs S M Brown & Mr G I Smith) (15)

No. 22

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

  • Canawindra Oh Me Oh My (VIC) (M J & F L Park) (355)

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Canawindra Up Beat (VIC) (M J & F L Park) (205)

No. 6

  • Canawindra See The Best In Me (VIC) (C & B Walter) (90)

No. 7

  • Canawindra See K And Find (VIC) (C & B Walter) (75)

No. 8

  • Canawindra Up The Creek (VIC) (M J & F L Park) (45)

No. 9

  • Canawindra Up N Up (VIC) (M J & F L Park) (20)

No. 10

No. 11

  • Canawindra Aim Straight (VIC) (M J & F L Park) (10)

No. 12

  • Heiderst Lets Take A Risk (VIC) (Mr D Ambrens) (5)

Queensland

No. 1

  • Edelhof Rhyme Nor Reason (QLD) (C Aldridge / J Toohey / J Norman) (440)

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Brysnif And How About That (QLD) (T Elliott- Dixon) (305)

No. 5

No. 6

  • Brysnif Jezanna Moon Godess (QLD) (Mrs Karen D Clark) (40)

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

  • Woodwych Ooh La La (SA) (S / R & L Schwerdt) (405)

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

  • Woodwych Joie De Vivre (SA) (S / R & L Schwerdt) (115)

No. 7

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Sevoier Love N Lies (SA) (Sevoier Kennels) (65)

No. 9

  • Woodwych Rafael (SA) (S/ R & L Schwerdt) (50)

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

  • Atorae Sicario (SA) (Atorae Kennels) (20)
  • Sevoier break the ice (SA) (Sevoier Kennels) (20)

No. 13

No. 14

  • Heiderst Rocking Up A Storm (SA) (Heiderst Kennels) (15)

No. 15

  • Sevoier Yeah You Wish (AI) (SA) (Sevoier Kennels) (10)

No. 16

Western Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Sevoier Feel Th Love (WA) (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis) (215)

No. 5

  • Demorz An American in Paris (WA) (Sheree Allsop) (85)

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Durers Odysseus (WA) (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis) (30)

No. 7

  • Durers Donatello (WA) (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis) (10)

No. 8

  • Guncreek Valkyrie (WA) (Ms M Matthews) (5)

Tasmania

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Demorz Puttin On The Ritz (AI) (TAS) (M & J Pledger) (495)

Neuter Competition 2017 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Liverpoint All About Me (VIC) (Liverpoint Kennels) (85)

No. 4

Western Australia

No. 1

  • Aust Neut Ch Benanee All That Sparkles (WA) (Ms M Matthews) (5)