German Spitz (Mittel) Pointscore 2017

This page shows the breed tally board for each state.
View National Tally

Show Dog of the Year State Leaderboards 2017

The All Breeds leaderboard is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Vonleenard Silence is Golden (NSW) (Mrs Kathleen McGuinness) (28)

No. 5

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Fyreburst Zeus God Of Thunda (QLD) (Mrs Di Armstrong & Mr D Shannon) (134)

No. 3

  • Mediaevalage Ima Legend (QLD) (Nicquelle Rhodes) (27)

Breed Challenge State Leaderboards 2017

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Llancarfan Makes The Moves (NSW) (K McGuinness) (260)

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Borndownunda Dfenda Oth Realm (NSW) (Diane Russell) (243)

No. 4

No. 5

  • Vonleenard Silence is Golden (NSW) (Mrs Kathleen McGuinness) (189)

No. 6

No. 7

  • Vonleenard To The Moon N Back (NSW) (Diane Russell) (139)

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Borndownunda Im A Party Boy (NSW) (G Folli) (134)

No. 9

No. 10

  • Aust Ch Llancarfan Walks The Wild Side (NSW) (Llancarfan Kennels / A Collins) (84)

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

  • Llancarfan Try It My Way (NSW) (Llancarfan Kennels) (30)

No. 15

No. 16

  • Aust Ch Vonleenard Paddington Bear (NSW) (K McGuinness) (25)

No. 17

  • Aust Ch Knightfyre Gossip Girl (NSW) (Jasmine Knight and Shannon Dale) (21)

No. 18

  • Ahanu front page news (NSW) (G & B Katon) (15)

No. 19

  • Sabarka Hell Yeah I'm Special (NSW) (Leanne Knox) (14)

No. 20

  • Merrifox Eskimo Joe (NSW) (Jill Fowler) (12)

No. 21

No. 22

No. 23

No. 24

Victoria

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Mediaevalage Chevy Chevelle (VIC) (K & T Doyle / J & M Field) (135)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Mediaevalage Dragons Topaz (VIC) (K & T Doyle / J & M Field) (49)

No. 3

No. 4

  • Ophnbark In Like Flynn (VIC) (Ophnbark Kennels) (40)

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Mediaevalage Spread The Word (VIC) (Kieran & Kira Webster) (39)

No. 6

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Orionstars Mother Of Dragons (VIC) (K & T Doyle / J & M Field) (32)

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

  • Borndownunda Littlemiss Muffit (VIC) (Ophnbark Kennels) (6)
  • Mediaevalage Crossed Swords at Ophnbark (VIC) (Ophnbark Kennels) (6)

Queensland

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Fyreburst Zeus God Of Thunda (QLD) (Mrs Di Armstrong & Mr D Shannon) (278)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Mediaevalage Star In Heaven (QLD) (Brendon Weavers / Jason & Melissa Field) (103)

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Mediaevalage Ima Legend (QLD) (Nicquelle Rhodes) (28)

No. 6

  • Knightfyre Dark Side O Da Moon (QLD) (Dale Shannon) (20)

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Mediaevalage Ted E Bear (QLD) (Karen King) (19)

No. 8

  • Fyreburst Absolutely Fabulous (QLD) (Miss A Grendon) (16)

No. 9

  • Aust Ch Lamorna Super Nova (QLD) (Di Armstrong) (16)

No. 10

  • Mediaevalage Rare Black Pearl (QLD) (Jason & Melissa Field) (13)

No. 11

  • Malpitzky Mad Hatter (QLD) (John Jones) (12)

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

Western Australia

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Mediaevalage Nova Prime (WA) (Miss N Rhodes) (201)

No. 2

  • Madalkarang Astrange Darkness (WA) (Miss N Rhodes) (6)

Rising Star State Leaderboards 2017

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

  • Vonleenard Silence is Golden (NSW) (Mrs Kathleen McGuinness) (320)

No. 2

  • Vonleenard To The Moon N Back (NSW) (Diane Russell) (275)

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Llancarfan Try It My Way (NSW) (Llancarfan Kennels) (80)

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

  • Aust Ch Knightfyre Gossip Girl (NSW) (Jasmine Knight and Shannon Dale) (15)
  • Fyreburst Day Lilly (NSW) (LJ & RJ McCahon) (15)

No. 10

Victoria

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Mediaevalage Chevy Chevelle (VIC) (K & T Doyle / J & M Field) (165)

No. 2

  • Ophnbark In Like Flynn (VIC) (Ophnbark Kennels) (105)

No. 3

No. 4

  • Mediaevalage Crossed Swords at Ophnbark (VIC) (Ophnbark Kennels) (25)
  • Aust Ch Orionstars Mother Of Dragons (VIC) (K & T Doyle / J & M Field) (25)
  • Aust Ch Orionstars The Dragon Slayer (VIC) (K & T Doyle / J & M Field) (25)

No. 5

  • Borndownunda Littlemiss Muffit (VIC) (Ophnbark Kennels) (15)

No. 6

No. 7

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Mediaevalage Star In Heaven (QLD) (Brendon Weavers / Jason & Melissa Field) (115)

No. 3

  • Madalkarang Bugatti Chiron (QLD) (Montana Field) (60)

No. 4

No. 5

  • Fyreburst Absolutely Fabulous (QLD) (Miss A Grendon) (35)

No. 6

  • Knightfyre Dark Side O Da Moon (QLD) (Dale Shannon) (30)

No. 7

  • Mediaevalage Rare Black Pearl (QLD) (Jason & Melissa Field) (20)

No. 8

  • Mediaevalage Astra Star (QLD) (Jason & Melissa Field) (15)

No. 9

  • Malpitzky Mad Hatter (QLD) (John Jones) (5)

South Australia

No. 1

Western Australia

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Mediaevalage Nova Prime (WA) (Miss N Rhodes) (205)

No. 2

  • Madalkarang Astrange Darkness (WA) (Miss N Rhodes) (125)

Neuter Competition 2017 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

  • Knightfyre Halleys Comet (NSW) (Diane Russell) (410)

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Fyreburst Illicit Affair (NSW) (L J & R J McCahon) (20)

Victoria

No. 1

Queensland

No. 1

  • Aust & Neut Ch Mediaevalage Jaydes Deja (QLD) (Jason & Melissa Field) (200)

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust & Neut Ch Fyreburst Quite the Lady (QLD) (John Jones) (45)