Results for Breed Challenge 2017

Dog Name : Aust Ch Borndownunda Dfenda Oth Realm
Breed : German Spitz (Mittel)
Owned by : Diane Russell
Competition State : NSW

Points tally based on top 40 shows (points value)
National Points : 250 (Includes 31 Best of Breed wins from Top 40)
State Points : 243 (Includes 31 Best of Breed wins from Top 40)

Date Show Name Result Points Top 40
(Nat)
Top 40
(State)
15-Jan-2017 Lake George & Wamboin District Kennel Club (NSW) Best of Breed 6 Y Y
26-Feb-2017 ACTEWAGL Royal Canberra Show (ACT) Dog Challenge 7 Y  
3-Mar-2017 Goulburn A P & H Society Inc (NSW) Best of Breed 6 Y Y
18-Mar-2017 Blayney A & P Association (NSW) Best of Breed 6 Y Y
25-Mar-2017 Yass Show Society Inc (NSW) Best of Breed 6 Y Y
1-Apr-2017 Eugowra Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Best of Breed 6 Y Y
2-Apr-2017 Eugowra Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Best of Breed 6 Y Y
21-Apr-2017 Deniliquin & District Kennel Club (NSW) Best of Breed 8 Y Y
23-Apr-2017 Deniliquin & District Kennel Club (NSW) Best of Breed 6 Y Y
21-May-2017 Temora & District All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (AM) (NSW) Dog Challenge 6 Y Y
27-May-2017 Cowra & District Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW) Best of Breed 7 Y Y
27-May-2017 Cowra & District Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW) Best of Breed 8 Y Y
28-May-2017 Cowra & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Best of Breed 7 Y Y
2-Jun-2017 Murray Valley Kennel Club (NSW) Best of Breed 7 Y Y
3-Jun-2017 Murray Valley Kennel Club (NSW) Best of Breed 7 Y Y
4-Jun-2017 Murray Valley Kennel Club (NSW) Best of Breed 7 Y Y
16-Jun-2017 Yass District Kennel & Training Club Inc (NSW) Best of Breed 9 Y Y
17-Jun-2017 Yass District Kennel & Training Club Inc (NSW) Best of Breed 8 Y Y
18-Jun-2017 Yass District Kennel & Training Club Inc (NSW) Best of Breed 9 Y Y
23-Jun-2017 Dogs NSW Southern Region Country Classic (NSW) Best of Breed 7 Y Y
30-Jun-2017 Riverina District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Best of Breed 9 Y Y
4-Aug-2017 Wagga Wagga All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Best of Breed 7 Y Y
12-Aug-2017 Mudgee & District Kennel & Obedience Club (NSW) Best of Breed 7 Y Y
13-Aug-2017 Mudgee & District Kennel & Obedience Club (NSW) Best of Breed 7 Y Y
1-Sep-2017 Grenfell P A H & I Association Inc (NSW) Best of Breed 7 Y Y
10-Sep-2017 Cudal P & A Society Inc (NSW) Best of Breed 7 Y Y
13-Oct-2017 Bethungra & Illabo District Kennel Club (NSW) Best of Breed 7 Y Y
3-Nov-2017 Goulburn Dog Training & Kennel Club (AM) (NSW) Dog Challenge 9 Y Y
5-Nov-2017 Illawarra & South Eastern Region of NSW (PM) (NSW) Best of Breed 10 Y Y
11-Nov-2017 Holbrook Show Society (NSW) Best of Breed 7 Y Y
18-Nov-2017 Young & District All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW) Dog Challenge 6 Y Y
19-Nov-2017 Young & District All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Best of Breed 7 Y Y
1-Dec-2017 Cooma & District Kennel & Obedience Club (NSW) Best of Breed 7 Y Y
2-Dec-2017 Cooma & District Kennel & Obedience Club (NSW) Best of Breed 7 Y Y
3-Dec-2017 Cooma & District Kennel & Obedience Club (NSW) Best of Breed 7 Y Y
Pointscore totals based on top 40 shows (points value) 250 243