ACTEWAGL Royal Canberra Show (ACT)

Date of Show : 26-Feb-17 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr B Spoljaric (Croatia)

Best in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Border Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Bohunt Fallen Angel (Gaela Whyte)
Runner Up in Show & Open in Show: Saluki
Aust Sup Ch Padtheway Its Your Shout (C & G Arkell)
Baby in Show: Alaskan Malamute
Koolrunnings Ride Like Da Wind (S Ward / R Troisi / C Loft / L Burger)
Puppy in Show: Australian Silky Terrier
Aust Ch Balkana Fire and Ice (J W Camac / Scales / Johnston)
Junior in Show: Pointer
Rosenfeld Catch A Falling Star (C Fisher/ B & H Clarke / C Lowe)
Intermediate in Show: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Koolrunnings Dark N Stormy (AI) (Catherine Loft)

Neuter SweepStakes - 1st Place: Border Collie
Aust & Neut Ch Luuaca Divine Miss M (Lyn McMaster)
Neuter SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Standard Poodle
Aust Neut Ch Kellyvix Only With Concent (A Porombka)
Neuter SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Pomeranian
Aust Neut Gr Ch Jadanz Topolino (Lennette Lyons)


Group 1 Results

Specials Judge : Mrs P Heikkinen-Lehkonen (Finland)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Tibetan Spaniel
Aust Ch Telavier Memories (Andrew & Vanessa Bourne)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
Aust Ch Yurrugar Clash Of Swords (Ms P/ Mrs J & Mr M Saunders/Dr N Rowley)
Puppy in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
Aust Ch Balkana Fire and Ice (J W Camac / Scales / Johnston)
Intermediate in Group: Affenpinscher
Aust Ch Swayd Ohh The Drama (Mrs K McKinnon)
Aust Bred in Group: Griffon Bruxellois
Aust Sup Ch Troubadour Pricklepants (Stewart/Norman)

Affenpinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Swayd Ohh The Drama (Mrs K McKinnon)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Majomarc Archie (Mrs K A Rolfe)
Baby of Breed: Simias Cool Papa Bell (Mrs K A Rolfe)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Rosedale Aussie Legend (Mrs L Mineif)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Rosedale Fidelity (Mrs L Mineif)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Balkana Fire and Ice (J W Camac / Scales / Johnston)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Konavan Proud N Sassy (Sue Donahue)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ceellen Toy Boy (L Hutchcraft & L Hennessy)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Melloway Magnifique (J Egan & J Weekes)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rayvale Dare to Dazzle (V Morse)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Cheekychi Sweet Lips (T Wright)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Dazzles Texas Tribute (Imp USA) (Miss V Morse)
Baby of Breed: Rayvale Cest La Vie (Miss V Morse)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Karakush Wax On Wax Off (L & H Gibson/ S & L Toomey/ G Cane & S O'Cass)
Baby of Breed: Karakush Luv The Skin Youre In (L & H Gibson)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Yurrugar Clash Of Swords (Ms P/ Mrs J & Mr M Saunders/Dr N Rowley)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Armorgrif Asmodeus (Ms R & Mr A Morse)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Witchgriff Bear Grylls (Ms C A Jones)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Kango Pootin On The Ritz (Ms R Carlisle)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Tzani Bellatrix Lestrange (Bell/ Mills and Norman)
Puppy of Breed: Armorgrif Jezebel (Ms R & Mr A Morse)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tzani Zazu Zodiak (Bell/ Mills & Norman)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Troubadour Pricklepants (Stewart/Norman)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Karyme Heartbeat AtMy Feet (Gail Ransom)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cubet Hello Kitty (Gail Ransom)
Puppy of Breed: Karyme Tattle Tail (Gail Ransom)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Segugio AZ Lloyd McGee (R Taylor)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Xarnego Farnace (Mr S Ryan)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Xarnego Terzetto (Mr S Ryan)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Pondaroza Ichiban Iku (Mrs D Jacques & Mr B Burrows)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Pondaroza Desert Storm (Mrs D Jacques)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Paceaway Tuxedo (Fran Darling)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Kirstarz Puff The Magic Dragon (Miss K Harding & Mr B & Ms C O'Connell)

Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Marblanc Dare The Dream (E A White)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Marblanc Touch The Stars (Mary Atkinson)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Soyeux Sweet Chilli (Cristina Goodman)
Baby of Breed: Marblanc Heavens Idol Gossip (Mary Atkinson)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Marniechar Marquise (Kathy Potts)

Papillon
Baby of Breed: Roseswain Annabel Daisy (Mrs J A Moy)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Waaini Gifta Gold (Carmel Bauerle)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Miyoko Tiger Rosemary (Carmel Bauerle)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Delrunda Lord O The Manor (Yvette Rolfe)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Ferona Won To Envy At Renoir (Yvette Rolfe)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Ferona Won Ina Billion (Yvette Rolfe)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ferona Won Envied By All (Yvette Rolfe)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kabova Lethal Weapon (Debra Cummings)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kabova Last Man Standing (Jenny Williams)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Heart N Soul (J Williams)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Telavier Memories (Andrew & Vanessa Bourne)


Group 2 Results

Specials Judge : Mr B Spoljaric (Croatia)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Border Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Bohunt Fallen Angel (Gaela Whyte)
Puppy in Group: Smooth Fox Terrier
Aust Ch Firezan Two Stroke (Annette Bowe)
Intermediate in Group: Miniature Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Fabulose Stella From the Hood (Imp) (Wanda Gallagher)

Airedale Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Oldiron Who's on First (Mr R & Mrs A Sorraghan)

American Staffordshire Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hotashell She Takes The Cake (J Martiniello)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Hotashell Heir To The Throne (M Beregshasi & A Martiniello)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Newbelle Queen Bey (Mr M Anderson)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Irrawang Blaze and Glory (A & L Boote)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Cliftop Star Attraction (Mrs A Knight & Mrs S Gilkison)

Bedlington Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Piperdene Weave a Dream (Eileen Clarke)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Piperdene Whos Your Daddy (Catherine Macken)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Piperdene Wild Card (Piperdene Kennels)

Border Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bohunt Fallen Angel (Gaela Whyte)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bohunt Dot Net (Gaela Whyte)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bullacktiv Waking The Demon (P & N Zullo / H Pinker)

Miniature Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Fabulose Stella From the Hood (Imp) (Wanda Gallagher)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Chaylotte Charming (Damiano & Katarina Manna)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Cherrypieap werever I May Roam (Damiano & Katarina Manna)

Smooth Fox Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Firezan Two Stroke (Annette Bowe)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Foxscott Tilly Divine (M Nicholas & L Wagstaff)

Jack Russell Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Covejack Winkipop (Jayne Hawkins)
Res Dog CC: Joelleigh Lesedi La Rona (Leesa Musgrove)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Covejack Crystal Cylinder (Jayne Hawkins)
Baby of Breed: Joelleigh Diamond Kisses (Leesa Musgrove)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Joelleigh Perfect Clarity (Leesa Musgrove)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Joelleigh Diamond Indus Skys (Leesa Musgrove)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Regenstauf Fantasy Island (K & T Ninnes / B & H Clarke)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: AustCh Dixiedaly Quiet Achiever (Val Adams)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Macprain Marmalade (S Campbell)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Shortblak With One (Stacey Sullivan)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Bescotted Celtic Myth (S Campbell)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Shortblak Rebel Heart (Stacey Sullivan)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Ozwheat The Fifth Element (L A Davis)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lachcon You Talkin To Me (Mr N Morton)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Savion Stand And Deliver (Mr N Morton)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Atenta Mista Wags (Christine Alderton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Atenta Justa Lillibit (Ms C J Alderton)


Group 3 Results

Specials Judge : Mr B Spoljaric (Croatia)

Best in Group & Open in Group: English Setter
Aust Ch Eireannmada Hetty Wainthropp (Mrs D A Jones & Mr G B Browne)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Greydove Surfin' Malibu (Peters / Goold / King)
Junior in Group: Pointer
Rosenfeld Catch A Falling Star (C Fisher/ B & H Clarke / C Lowe)

Chesapeake Bay Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tenarda Navajo Princess (Margaret Wedgwood)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tenarda My Dad's a Grande CD (Margaret Wedgwood)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Crowlee No Regrets (Margaret Wedgwood)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bolwarra Caught In Time (Megan Markotany)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Ashmere Arrow (Mrs Amanda Bray & Mrs Julie Burbidge)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Braycharm Supernatural (Mrs Amanda Bray)

American Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Parkavon Coco-Wears-Chanel (Imp NZ) (Mrs M Hanley)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Landmark Oceans Eleven (AI) (Suzana Styles)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Landmark Tango De La Roxanne (Suzana Styles)

Curly Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Curlbrook Paint Th Moon Black (Curlbrook Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Curlbrook BlackStarr (Waterfield Kennels)

English Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Eireannmada Hetty Wainthropp (Mrs D A Jones & Mr G B Browne)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kinsheran Ferrando (Vin McPhee)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Margalit Im So Devine (Mr B Noakes)
Baby of Breed: Burlishcharm Aggie (Denise Dwyer)
Puppy of Breed: Tikimi Organised Crime (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)
Junior of Breed: Burlishcharm Jairo (Mrs Denise Dwyer)
Intermediate of Breed: Ozdezign Pirate of the Sea (Mrs Kerry Evans)

Field Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Meadowbriar Macbeth Findlaech (Mrs C & Mr J Webster / Mr J & Mrs R Robertson)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kellick All I Ever Need Is You (D & S Wilkie)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Skyehaven All Guns Blazing (Meaghan O'Shannassy)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sherepoint Obsidian (D & S Wilkie)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Skyehaven Ticket To Ride (Meaghan O'Shannassy)

German Shorthaired Pointer
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Demorz American Graffiti (Deb Moran)
Baby of Breed: Demorz High Society (AI) (Deb Moran)
Junior of Breed: Smackpoint Divine Crusade (S Mackinnon)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Fantango Playing the Game (AI) (Janelle Salvestrin & Paul Middleton)
Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Fantango Stack the Deck (P Middleton & J Salvestrin)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hubertus Talk Of Th Town (Agnes Pali)
Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Hubertus Rodeo Drive (AI) (Agnes Pali)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Hubertus Never Miss A Deal (Agnes Pali)

Labrador Retriever
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Blackrange Illusionist (Mrs S & Mr D Thompson)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bradorla Bombshell (Miss Kirsty Houston)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wynstream My Fair Lady (AI) (Mrs D J Blaney)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kantrace Once Again At Aukero (Imp CRO) (K D Robinson)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Marityme Just Cruising (N Robson)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Rosenfeld Catch A Falling Star (C Fisher/ B & H Clarke / C Lowe)
Baby of Breed: Knusprig Stormy Liaison (AI) (A N Teasdel)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Greydove Surfin' Malibu (Peters / Goold / King)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Cruisenif Rev It Up (Catherine Fisher)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Talfryn Colorado Dream (L J Butler)
Baby of Breed: Ashlaren Paddy The Irishtocrat (AI) (E M Knox)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Greywei Kiwi in a Stetson (Greywei Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Carnmellis Brooklyn at Greywei (Imp NZ) (Greywei Kennels)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Afonderi Armed N Red E (Imp NZ) (S Brackman/J McBurney/N Ryan)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Goldmaid Game On (AI) (D L & L Meagher)
Minor of Breed: Mycroft Marlowe (Sylvia Brackman)



Group 4 Results

Specials Judge : Mr D Thompson (USA)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Saluki
Aust Sup Ch Padtheway Its Your Shout (C & G Arkell)
Runner Up in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
Aust Ch Uglee Eros (L Foldi)
Puppy in Group: Whippet
Piaffe Catcher in the Rye (AI) (Mrs Ulla Greenwood)
Junior in Group: Norwegian Elkhound
Graabine Little Bit O Chilli (G Markotany)

Afghan Hound
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kalutara Sister Soprano (AI) (Eather / Harbutt)

Basset Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Earlingford Postman Pat (AI) (Imp NZ) (John Bink)

Beagle
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Karakush Proof Is Inth Pudding (L & H Gibson)
Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Brialey Famous By Name (Andrea Coss)
Puppy of Breed: Abercarn Magic Lantern (Mrs C Thompson)
Junior of Breed: Sligrachan Jeannies Billiards (Paul Orman)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Brialey Cloud Dancer (Andrea Coss)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Marakhoff Belisarius Quinntaah (Marakhoff Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Marakhoff Rybaalkin (Marakhoff Kennels)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Charlmagne Jimmy Choo (AI) (S L Bennett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Charlmagne Angie (S L Bennett)
Puppy of Breed: Lauradale Rocket Man (A I & P M McMaster)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lakanuki Shoots For Glory (C P Brell)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chipal Goldeneye (A & C Mckinnon)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dachchimac Mighty Hercules (A I & P M McMaster)
Bitch CC: Briala Strawberry Dackirri (A & C Mckinnon)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Sandswept Summer Love (Annette & Cherie Mckinnon)
Puppy of Breed: Dachchimac hereshecomes (A I & P M McMaster)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Zyzemup Tarkoola (Kerry M Beckhaus)
Dog CC: Aashudna Mr Kool Kat (Kerry M Beckhaus)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Uglee Eros (L Foldi)

Deerhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Fyrth Herding Cats (Ms M Buckley)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sallytree Chi MiNa Morbheanna (Kit Simmons)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Nelungaloo Damhsealgair (Kit Simmons)

Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Rickaby From Me To U (Debbie Tidey)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rickaby French Lace (Debbie Tidey)

Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Whirlaway All Time Classic (Whirlaway Kennels & Claire Needham)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Brantarby Historys Paige JC (Claire Needham)

Irish Wolfhound
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wulfgar Its de Lovely (S Gendle)
Puppy of Breed: Wulfgar Konnyr (AI) (Bear Paintain/Soile Gendle)

Norwegian Elkhound
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Graabine Little Bit O Chilli (G Markotany)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Graabine Goddess Of Love (Mr C Tidey & Miss T Hall)
Puppy of Breed: Graabine Limited Edittion (AI) (Mr C Tidey & Miss T Hall)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pharaoz Photo Finish (Adam Daly)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Kinghunta Forbidden Dream (Teresa Gaudio)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kinghunta Right On Q (Ms Teresa Gaudio)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Sleykh Gold Digger (AI) (Adam Daly)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kysaridge Gold Aurelia (Helen Mosslar)
Puppy of Breed: Inzara Look Before You Leap (Leah Moffatt & B Foch)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Padtheway Its Your Shout (C & G Arkell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Taejaan Jewel O The Nile (C & G Arkell/NJ Rule-Steel)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Alshira Iolanthe (AI) JC (Ms B Mitchell & Ms A Langford)

Whippet
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Piaffe Catcher in the Rye (AI) (Mrs Ulla Greenwood)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Piaffe Bertana (Mrs U Greenwood)


Group 5 Results

Specials Judge : Mr H Heikkinen-Lehkonen (Finland)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Puli
Aust Ch Rustufarion If You Dont Mind (Valore/Barker/Hughes)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Border Collie
Aust Sup Ch Pukawidgee Light Oth Moon (Pukawidgee Kennels)
Baby in Group: Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
Kalora Quality Control (AI) (Kalora Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog - Groenendael
Mirribandi Vance (AI) (Tracy Glawson)
Junior in Group: Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
Aust Ch Kardibroke Yule Keep (Kalora Kennels & T McClellan)

Australian Cattle Dog
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr & Aust Gr Ch Warrukadli Farr Rising (Prof Bill Ballard)
Baby of Breed: Mystar Blues Back In Styles(AI) (M Price)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wingdari Boy From The Bush (Marie Colyer / R & C Foster)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Wingdari Bush Lyric (Marie Colyer)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wingdari G'Day My Shiralee (M E Colyer)
Baby of Breed: Kiwi Gold of Corindell (Imp NZ) (M Price)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wingdari Dreamtime Down Under (Marie Colyer)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wlkabout You Are Bootylishus (Hessenberger/ Oakey)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dykinta I Gotta Feeling RN ET (Ros Fraser)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Sutter Someone Of Interest (AI) (Imp NZ) (Brooke Turner / Glenn Sparham / Nancy Pelletier)
Baby of Breed: Lanbart Diamond Trader (M Kirk)
Puppy of Breed: Ukulunga Black Magic (Imp NZ) (T Hessenberger)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Maisilva Aolani Sonic Resonant (D Puttock)

Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ambajaye Attention to Detail (Bernadette Merchant)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Ambajaye Tail Not Included (B Merchant)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & Am Ch Spiritwoods Radagast The Brown (Imp USA) (Jessica Buckley & Mark Bettis)
Bitch CC: Aust Sup Ch Stylwise Simple Plan (Jessica Buckley)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Keiramyst Mi Sweet Magnolia (L Brandt)

Belgian Shepherd Dog - Groenendael
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bellshill Coast Guard (Imp NZ) (Lumineux Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Mirribandi Vance (AI) (Tracy Glawson)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Beljekali Sunny One So True (C & J Fynmore)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Pukawidgee Light Oth Moon (Pukawidgee Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Bordalace Diamond Inth Ruff (Alison J Cowin)

Briard
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cacharel Le Magicien (Carl & Anne Mitchell)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Cacharel Mysterious Ms Agatha (Ms K Kucera)

Collie (Rough)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Carluke Au Contraire (Mrs C & Miss K Baker)

Collie (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Foxbell Fashion Plate (Ms Janice Cook)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Armahani Heliodorr Halu (AI) JC (J L Lincoln)
Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Janoby Frilly Nickers (Janoby Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Mirawee Cuddleme Fiercely (Mrs B & Ms S E Laurin)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Theldaroy NuoriRaikeaJaVapaa HT (L C & R A Seare)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hillmagic Purple Haze (E Bevk & R Koerber)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bronacre Murumbidgee Murphy (T Schumann)
Baby of Breed: Rimerini Enchanted Beauty (Megan Porter)

Maremma Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Chincona Prince George (Sharon Jeffries)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Foxdale Federico (Carolyn McLean)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch DellBianco Antonio (Carolyn McLean)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust & Am Ch Tall Cotton Miss America Dressed By Dezignerz (Imp USA) (F Fearon-Zammit/Dr R Zammit/ J & K McLean)

Polish Lowland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mirriyuula Heffalump n Woozels (A Hicking)

Puli
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rustufarion If You Dont Mind (Valore/Barker/Hughes)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Rustufarion Outta Space (Barker/Hughes/Valore)

Shetland Sheepdog
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Ch Blue Heavens Smith N Wesson (Imp USA) (Mrs J Prout)
Puppy of Breed: Sunland Scotch N Soda (Mr V Hugo)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kardibroke Yule Keep (Kalora Kennels & T McClellan)
Baby of Breed: Kalora Quality Control (AI) (Kalora Kennels)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Bojojamile Better Odds (R H & V J Hutton)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bojojamile Bit of a Cracker (AI) (Mr R H & Mrs V J Hutton)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Aziah No Time For Tea AtDawco (Mr David P Dawes)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Vanharon Miss Fisher (Mrs C Vaughan)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Eishund Cease Fire (J Cummings / Gail Ingersoll & Angela Sneddon)



Group 6 Results

Specials Judge : Mrs P Heikkinen-Lehkonen (Finland)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Koolrunnings Dark N Stormy (AI) (Catherine Loft)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Kataku Ready To Rumble (Mrs S & M Turner / Ms S Glasheen)
Baby in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Koolrunnings Ride Like Da Wind (S Ward / R Troisi / C Loft / L Burger)
Puppy in Group: Schnauzer
Aust Ch Swashbuckle Burt Bacharach (G Knight & S Gani)
Junior in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Bravadobe Rapunzel Tangled At Martyn (AI) (Imp NZ) (Bravadobe Dobermanns/ J & E Henville)
Open in Group: Mastiff
Aust Ch Mastdoch Unlucky For Some (Mrs A Docherty & Mr P Docherty)

Akita
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Shokuma Never Tear Us Apart (Mrs G & Mr N Townsend/ D Klingberg & W Osborn)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Oceanbreeze Raiz Yr Glass (Mr D R Atherden)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ashdimond Black Knight (Miss Sheren Salehi & M Emam)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shokuma Our Marnie (Mr D Klingberg / Miss W Osborn)

Akita (Japanese)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Fireandmist Beautiful Blessing (FireAndMist Kennel)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Shinkon No Shiro No Miryoku Go (A & A Hartshorn)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Fireandmist The Ice Storm (FireAndMist Kennel)
Baby of Breed: FireAndMist Winter Is Coming (D J Co & A Hartshorn)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Koolrunnings Dark N Stormy (AI) (Catherine Loft)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kataku Ready To Rumble (Mrs S & M Turner / Ms S Glasheen)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Kataku Aint Misbehavin (Mrs S & Mr M Turner / Mrs S Glasheen)
Baby of Breed: Koolrunnings Ride Like Da Wind (S Ward / R Troisi / C Loft / L Burger)
Junior of Breed: Icepure Darq Southrn Express (B McCombe)

Bernese Mountain Dog
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Branbern Dark By Design (L D Brand)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Angelpark Black Berlin (Scott Browne)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Boxberry When I Grow Up (Mrs J W Halliday & Mrs S J Badman)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Valeska Nicely Wrapped (Imp NZ) (Sylvia Choca)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bullgladiata Zeus (AI) (R Crilly & K Wernicke)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Grizzmuffley Valentina (R Crilly & K Wernicke)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Banobrae Southern Star (G & P Barber)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Bullgladiata Amazon (AI) (R Crilly & K Wernicke)
Puppy of Breed: Bullgladiata Elektra (AI) (R Crilly & K Wernicke)

Cane Corso
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: RedGladiator Carma (Michelle Minardi / Milan Farkas)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Redgladiator Chaos (Milan Farkas & Donna Blundell)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Thoreoz Lagertha (O J & A J Holland / P Frenchi)
Baby of Breed: Thoreoz Boss Lady (Mr O J & Mrs A J Holland)

Central Asian Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Alabai Sahra (Ms Julie Deem)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Walamara Promises Promises (Imp NZ) (Sandra Mair)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Gr Ch TS Dual CH (T) Desyred Blaze of Glory (Imp NZ) (Ms Jan Frederickson)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Redshift Silver Minx (A Bouwman & J Rebbeck)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Sup Ch Walamara Lead Designer (Imp NZ) (Kalora Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Walamara Xtreme Trend (Imp NZ) (Michelle Minardi)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Walamara Venture-To-Utopia (Imp NZ) (Ayla Douglas)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bravadobe Rapunzel Tangled At Martyn (AI) (Imp NZ) (Bravadobe Dobermanns/ J & E Henville)

Dogue de Bordeaux
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Durhamdogues Harry (R Healey)
Baby of Breed: Durhamdogues Kahlessi (AI) (Richard Healey)

German Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Winpara G P The Power of Money (AI) (Kym Giller)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Guardian Ivys Fabulous Image (AI) (Mrs Dunn / Mr & Mrs Vowles)

Leonberger
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Glamourford Winter Wonder RN (B Bieleny/B Halliwell)
Baby of Breed: Glamourford Falcon Unreal (B Bieleny & N Kaulgud)

Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Mastdoch Unlucky For Some (Mrs A Docherty & Mr P Docherty)

Newfoundland
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Capebass Harts Desire (AI) (Graham & Lyndsay Clarke)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ahzu Nightmare Befor Christmas (R Mills / J & M Harrison)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Lunasea Butter Me Up (AI) (Ying Chen (Helen))
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Ahzu You Better Watch Out (J & M Harrison)
Baby of Breed: Snowbrook Forever Blu Sky (Sharpe/Hunter)

Schnauzer
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Swashbuckle Burt Bacharach (G Knight & S Gani)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Swashbuckle Audrey Hepburn (G Knight & S Gani)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Grossbotwar Night Watchman (M Lees & M Lyons)

Giant Schnauzer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Hun Jr & Aust Ch Silver Senator Kaoma Night (Imp HUNG) (Yvonne Hopf)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Munchener Misty Moonshado (Yvonne Hopf)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kortmar Blackjack (Lyne Browning)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Yukan Itami No Ko (Anna-Lee Forsberg)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Yukan Nara No Ko (Anna-Lee)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kortmar Last Samurai (S Samuelsson/L Browning)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Aeukanmanuva Music Queen (A Becconsal)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Koolmove Jagged Edge (J Campbell & I Mercer)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Taejaan American Hustle (Rule-Steele/Burton/Turay/Taylor)


Group 7 Results

Specials Judge : Mr H Heikkinen-Lehkonen (Finland)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Sup Ch Krystaway Glitterati (R & D Harbin)
Runner Up in Group: Great Dane
Aust Sup Ch Cheran DaydreamBeliever (AI) (Tracey Coyle)
Puppy in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Maplewood Hello (K Cassidy)
Junior in Group: Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
Tonina (Arena) (Imp MEX) (Toula Cameron & Sally Foote)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Zareba Struts Like A Showgirl (Deby Norquay & Amy Corbett)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Zareba Justis Prevails (Gail Moxey)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Dimadal Ryans Rite (Dimadal Knls)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Dimadal Divergent (Dimadal Knls)
Baby of Breed: Dimadal Sstarman (Dimadal Knls)
Junior of Breed: Dimadal Ruperts Rule (Dimadal Knls)

British Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Eddybul Hells Bells (Laurie Edwards)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Eddybul Ice Ice Baby (L Edwards)
Dog CC: Aust Ch My Star First To Fight By Nobozz (Imp UK) (Mr S Hurford & Miss K Todd)
Puppy of Breed: Beeman Sassy Sexy Wiggle (Mr S Hurford & Miss K Todd)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Chowleigh Trent Too Good (Chowleigh Kennels)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Chowpride Heart to Heart (Paul Tosic & Angela King-Tosic)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Chowleigh One And Only (AI) (Chowleigh Kennels)
Intermediate of Breed: Chowleigh A Thousand Miles (AI) (Chowleigh Kennels)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Krystaway Glitterati (R & D Harbin)
Res Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Whytewood Jacks Journey To Oz (AI) (Dimadal Knls)
Puppy of Breed: Icspots Under My Umbrella (K Britten & M Morrissey)
Intermediate of Breed: Whytewood Mr Darcys Ozi Diamon (AI) (Dimadal Knls)

French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Maplewood Hello (K Cassidy)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Myreluchi Monsieur Marty (Lisa Doldissen)

German Spitz (Klein)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Nueboree Bellatrix (Y Rolfe / R & L Mc Cahon)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Nueboree Mozart (Y Rolfe / R & L Mc Cahon)

German Spitz (Mittel)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mediaevalage Candys Sugar Rush (Kieran Webster)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Borndownunda Dfenda Oth Realm (Diane Russell)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Mediaevalage Spread The Word (Kieran Webster)
Baby of Breed: Vonleenard To The Moon N Back (Diane Russell)

Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Cheran DaydreamBeliever (AI) (Tracey Coyle)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rithpen Pride Not Prejudice (Parry / Davis)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Danefred On The Catwalk (Frieda Clifton)
Puppy of Breed: Aldridge Oliver Twist (AI) (Christina Mascord)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Daesdaemar Rebel Rebel (Amanda Huggins)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mannerking New Groove (Amanda Huggins)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Zilver Star (Amanda Huggins)
Baby of Breed: Belzbentley Welcome to Bedrock (Rebecca Bentley)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & Fin Ch Cinereus Polar Ice (Imp FIN) (Tracey Parker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Kant Take Myeyezoffu (Katrina Santas)
Baby of Breed: Rymiska The Great Gatsby (Rhiannon Walsh & Tracey Parker)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Babanga Solitary Man (Paul & Kay York)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sooquan Ol Bobs Rose Tattoo (D Pezzella)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Zaland Let Your Hair Hang Down (Belinda Beves / Nina Estatheo)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Zaland Eurovision (B Beves & N Estatheo)

Miniature Poodle
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & NZ Gr Ch Westpriors Black Giorgio (K /J & P Hopkins / J & C Missen)

Toy Poodle
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Nasailleen Tabloid Talk (Imp UK) (M Duncan & J Sculac)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Laahtoy Spartacus (Lisa Martin)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sanlyn Fire Storm (Imp NZ) (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Pandec Midnite Storm (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)

Shar Pei
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rynkls Hrsnround Inth Sunshine (Darcy Stratford)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rynkls Luvs Fruit Mynce Pei (AI) (Di Gooding)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sadiya Dance With The Devil (J & C Pedini)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Beltzu Made To Order (Belinda Heersema/John Sheppard)
Baby of Breed: Beltzu Itstarted Witha Wispa (Belinda Heersema)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Int /NORD U / Fi U Ch Camote (ALVAREZ) Imp MEX (Jacqi Dinis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tonina (Arena) (Imp MEX) (Toula Cameron & Sally Foote)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Bucanero (AI) (Jacqi Dinis)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Wazzat Centzontle (AI) (Jacqi Dinis)