Murray Valley Kennel Club (NSW)

Date of Show : 3-Jun-2017 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Pam Douglas (New Zealand)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Old English Sheepdog
Am & Aust Sup Ch Barkshire's Captain America (Imp USA) (Mr C & Mrs S Moore / Mr J Moore)
Baby in Show: Irish Terrier
Shannawonna Man Of My Dreams (AI) (Ruth Elkner)
Junior in Show: Keeshond
Aust Ch Kahnhond Magic Touch (D I & D J Wall)
Intermediate in Show: Whippet
Taejaan Alice In Chains (AI) (N J Rule -Steele)
Aust Bred in Show: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Lauradale Rocket Man (A I & P M McMaster)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup & Neut Gr Ch Sharndah Butterfly Kisses (T Walters)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Border Collie
Aust & Neut Ch Luuaca Divine Miss M (Lyn McMaster)

Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Irish Terrier
Shannawonna Man Of My Dreams (AI) (Ruth Elkner)

Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Shih Tzu
Beltzu It Started With A Dream (Belinda Heersema)
Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Powerpaws Laura Norda (Ms L Lelliott)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Miss Margaret Davis (QLD)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Lowchen
Aust Ch Mystique C My Bare Derriere (Imp NZ) (R & M Clancy)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Gailyn Taking Chances (AI) (Mr Spencer Rich & Ms Tammy Warnock)
Baby in Group: Papillon
Aust Ch Wyngay Gift of an Angel (G D Whiley)
Minor in Group: Pomeranian
Ferona Won Classic Dream (Yvette Rolfe)
Puppy in Group: Pomeranian
Aust Ch Ferona Won Ina Billion (Yvette Rolfe)
Junior in Group: Bichon Frise
Aust Ch Leeward's Winter Is Coming (Imp FIN) (J & W Hutchison/M Newman)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Papillon
Aust Neut Ch Seyoso Anchor (Mr Ray Leech)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Leeward's Winter Is Coming (Imp FIN) (J & W Hutchison/M Newman)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Monjoie The Wizard (J & W Hutchison)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Monjoie Sweet Angel (J & W Hutchison)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Innesveil Love Spell (Joy McInnes)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Montollie Bobby Dazzler (Ms Glen Donnan)
R/UP BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch El-toro kiwis billy the kid (Imp NZ) (Ms Glen Donnan)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bendonichi Marlon Brando (Ms Glen Donnan)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kimissa Hot Sox (R & M Clancy)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Caddarra Sheis Theone (Les & Hilary Cadan)
Baby of Breed: Fairsky Dci Jane Tennison (S Cadan & D Hippisley)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mystique C My Bare Derriere (Imp NZ) (R & M Clancy)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Le-Petit Bonheir De Costalina (Imp BEL) (G D Whiley)
Res Dog CC: Seyoso My Candy Latte (Mr Ray Leech)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Seyoso Memphis Belle (Mr Ray Leech)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Wyngay Gift of an Angel (G D Whiley)
Minor of Breed: Seyoso Liberty Belle (Ray Leech)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Seyoso Anchor (Mr Ray Leech)

Pomeranian
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ferona Won Ina Billion (Yvette Rolfe)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ferona Won Classic Dream (Yvette Rolfe)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & Int Ch 007Secretagentforuk (Imp ITY) (Yvette Rolfe)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Ferona Do I Make You Nervous (Yvette Rolfe)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ferona Won Envied By All (Yvette Rolfe)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Gailyn Taking Chances (AI) (Mr Spencer Rich & Ms Tammy Warnock)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Sebandee Desparado In Black (Colin Seymour)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Sebandee Cilla Black (Colin Seymour)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Susan Shrigley (WA)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Scottish Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Shortblak With One (Stacey Sullivan)
Baby in Group: Irish Terrier
Shannawonna Man Of My Dreams (AI) (Ruth Elkner)
Junior in Group: Scottish Terrier
Aust Ch Shortblak Rebel Heart (Stacey Sullivan)
Open in Group: Airedale Terrier
Aust Ch Clydebrook Spiced Rum (Imp UK) (Robert Brooks)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Manchester Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Kazkei Hunters Arms (L J Saxton)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Whatajack Firenbrimstone (G Butler/S Cadan)

Airedale Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Clydebrook Spiced Rum (Imp UK) (Robert Brooks)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Clydebrook New Tricks (Robert Brooks)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Lochrin Leonardo (Lyn Barclay)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Lochrin Sunrise In Sorrento (Lyn Barclay)

Irish Terrier
Baby of Breed: Shannawonna Man Of My Dreams (AI) (Ruth Elkner)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Covejack The Duke (Jayne Hawkins)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Covejack Winkipop (Jayne Hawkins)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Whatajack Firenbrimstone (G Butler/S Cadan)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Rosemerta Chyna Black (Janet Palmer)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Dixiedaly Son Of A Gun (L J Saxton)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Dixiedaly Jesse James RN (L J Saxton)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Rosemerta Willow Black (Janet Palmer)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Kazkei Hunters Arms (L J Saxton)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shortblak With One (Stacey Sullivan)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Shortblak Thief of Hearts (Stacey Sullivan)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shortblak Rebel Heart (Stacey Sullivan)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Ozwheat The Fifth Element (L A Davis)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ozwheat Korben Dallas (L A Davis)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Puppy of Breed: Powerpaws Laura Norda (Ms L Lelliott)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Ms Yvonne Smith (New Zealand)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Gordon Setter
Aust Sup Ch Triseter Celtic Seal (Triseter Kennels)
Baby in Group: Weimaraner
Vonderwei Best Kept Secret (Joel Wallis)
Minor in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Belcroft Jurney To The Far Side (D & M Bellamy)
Puppy in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Kobidan Major League (Mrs S Nichols & Mrs J Cattell)
Aust Bred in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Wynstream My Fair Lady (AI) (Mrs D J Blaney)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust & Neut Ch Kobidan Hot to Handle (S Nichols & J Cattell)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Field Spaniel
Aust Neut Ch Robmond Recolection (Mrs C & Mr J Webster)

Bracco Italiano
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hipoint Attilio ET (R Sloan/ J Eggleton/ R & J Mirto)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch KeltonHill Bear Necessities (AI) (B & M Lennon / T Wayenberg)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Belcroft Dream A Li'l Dream (D & M Bellamy)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Alinta Pepperjack (Mrs P & Miss L Oliver)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Belcroft One Man Show (D & M Bellamy)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Belcroft Jurney To The Far Side (D & M Bellamy)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Occuli Midnight Blues (Janna Wayenberg)

English Springer Spaniel
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Springdax Ballo Xtrodinary (Miss K M Tranby)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Waringahfarm Miss Beautiful (K M Tranby)

Field Spaniel
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Meadowbriar Macbeth Findlaech (Mrs C & Mr J Webster / Mr J & Mrs R Robertson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Robmond Recolection (Mrs C & Mr J Webster)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kellick All I Ever Need Is You (D & S Wilkie)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sherepoint Obsidian (D & S Wilkie)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kobidan Major League (Mrs S Nichols & Mrs J Cattell)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Canawindra Rock E Road (M J & F L Park)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Canawindra Buck N A Half (M J & F L Park)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Canawindra Sweet Georgia Brown (M J & F L Park)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Kobidan Hot to Handle (S Nichols & J Cattell)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Res Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Kobidan Faustus (Mrs S Nichols & Mrs S Wills)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Korskote Foreign Exchange (IID UK) (Gary & Liz Lovell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lovewyre Electric Lullaby (G & E Lovell)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Triseter Celtic Seal (Triseter Kennels)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wynstream My Fair Lady (AI) (Mrs D J Blaney)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Blackrange Illusionist (Mrs S & Mr D Thompson)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Wynstream Secretary Ov State (AI) (Anne D O'Connor)
Baby of Breed: Aralyen Moonlit FullMoonRising (AI) (Dianne Blaney)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Incavale Lynetta (Mrs N Davison)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: AmiciLeale Fantastico Zachary (Ms J Ward & Ms C Ward-Jackson)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Glenmave Lucan (John Chapman & Peter Holdaway)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Can GCh & Aust Ch Oryxes Fancy Duck Downunder (Imp CAN) (John Chapman & Peter Holdaway)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Chesterhope Blow Your Mind (Imp NZ) (N Pearson & D O'Neill)

Weimaraner
Baby of Breed: Vonderwei Best Kept Secret (Joel Wallis)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tazlon Quill Of Dycity (Mrs M & Mr B Myers)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Maesgwyn Liberty Belle Ruby (A Henderson/Y Kyriacou & D Read)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Susan Shrigley (WA)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Whippet
Taejaan Alice In Chains (AI) (N J Rule -Steele)
Junior in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Aust Ch Rhone Starwars Hans Solo (L Stevens & R Privett)
Aust Bred in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Lauradale Rocket Man (A I & P M McMaster)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Greyhound
Aust Neut Ch Kaotic Will (Janet Ramsay)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Orobay Anzac Spirit (A Lenne)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Willgaret Shezafoxx (Warren & Brenda Solomon)
Baby of Breed: Bayzurk Chipov Dauld Bloc (RA & DF Kruz)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Lauradale Rocket Man (A I & P M McMaster)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dachchimac Mighty Hercules (A I & P M McMaster)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rhone Starwars Hans Solo (L Stevens & R Privett)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Dachchimac hereshecomes (A I & P M McMaster)

Greyhound
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kaotic Will (Janet Ramsay)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Juzrival Arkan Up (A Barter & L Fletcher)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ridgesetter How Easy It Is (A Barter & L Fletcher)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Lionslea Thunder Rising (P J Batten)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Lionslea Dawn Of Justice (P J Batten)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Lionslea The Lady Is A Tramp (P Batten / H Donnelly & P Donovan)
Minor of Breed: Koruridge Eleguas Paradox (Imp NZ) (Julie Spittal)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Taejaan Alice In Chains (AI) (N J Rule -Steele)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Pam Douglas (New Zealand)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Am & Aust Sup Ch Barkshire's Captain America (Imp USA) (Mr C & Mrs S Moore / Mr J Moore)
Runner Up in Group: Bearded Collie
Aust Sup Ch Keiramyst Mi Wizard of Oz PT (Lynda Brandt)
Baby in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Hartly How Devine (Nicole Pearson)
Puppy in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Shelmanna From Rags To Riches (Mrs S Fox)
Junior in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Ch Aberlee A Knights Tale (Gloria Woodward)
Intermediate in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Ch Sidwell Flirting With Time (A L & C A Keong)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup & Neut Gr Ch Sharndah Butterfly Kisses (T Walters)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Border Collie
Aust & Neut Ch Luuaca Divine Miss M (Lyn McMaster)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Circlebartee Night Train (K Erlewein)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Keiramyst Mi Wizard of Oz PT (Lynda Brandt)

Bergamasco Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bejoco Chasing Dreams (Leon Milthorpe)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bordarita Im So Cool (AI) (Bordarita Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Luuaca Divine Miss M (Lyn McMaster)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mirriyuula Im Sexy N I Knowit (T & A Jenkins)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mirriyuula De Ja Blu (T & A Jenkins)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: TS Grand / Dual Ch (T) Neut Ch Ellerran Rioja Blue Distinctn (Bryan & Sandra Crowley)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Caleebra Diamonds Are Forever (C & B Ralphs)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Armahani Jade Jylha (N Brown & J Lincoln)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Allendell Once Upon A Dream (L & Y Hornsey)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Andacht Torque Awhile (L & Y Hornsey)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Allendell Man In The Mask (L & Y Hornsey)
Minor of Breed: Allendell Quick Silver (R Ralphs)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Gr Ch (Neu/TS) Tri Ch (T/RO) Killara Volcanic Lava CDX RAE ET (U & T Rhyn)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Glenbala Universal Design RN (M Macdonald)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rimerini Dare To Dream RN TD (L Brownhill)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am & Aust Sup Ch Barkshire's Captain America (Imp USA) (Mr C & Mrs S Moore / Mr J Moore)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Perfu Dancn With Starsnstripes (Mr C / Mrs S Moore & Mr J Moore)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Shelbrae So Its Just Me (Shelbrae Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Shelmanna Shine Like a Diamond (Mrs S Fox)
Baby of Breed: Hartly How Devine (Nicole Pearson)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Shelmanna From Rags To Riches (Mrs S Fox)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Gr Ch Sharndah Butterfly Kisses (T Walters)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
Baby of Breed: Kalora Storms of Gold (Dee Milthorpe)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sidwell Flirting With Time (A L & C A Keong)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Sidwell One Love (Andrew & Carol Keong)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Aberlee A Knights Tale (Gloria Woodward)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Les Bradney (NSW)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Walamara Venture-To-Utopia (Imp NZ) (Ayla Douglas)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Cane Corso
Hiworx Blue Moon (Michelle Minardi)
Baby in Group: Samoyed
Kalaska All For Me (Klaaysen / Beard / O'Riley)
Intermediate in Group: Boxer
Aust Ch Tyeanbo Turn Back Time (Ms Sharon Mead)
Aust Bred in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Gr Ch Dabinette Game Changer (Denise Hocking)
Open in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup Ch Aeukanmanuva Mystery Girl (C Yate)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust & Neut Ch Montreaux Secret Liason (Helen Potter)

Bernese Mountain Dog
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Berneridge Knight of Carawatha (AI) (U & T Rhyn)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Montreaux Secret Liason (Helen Potter)

Boxer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Boyer Tassie Diva (Elisha Chester)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tyeanbo Turn Back Time (Ms Sharon Mead)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Banobrae Southern Star (G & P Barber)

Cane Corso
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Hiworx Blue Moon (Michelle Minardi)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: RedGladiator Carma (Michelle Minardi / Milan Farkas)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Awesomissimo Bibiana (Michelle Minardi)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Walamara Venture-To-Utopia (Imp NZ) (Ayla Douglas)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Walamara Xtreme Trend (Imp NZ) (Michelle Minardi)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Darseadogues Royal Rumble (Mrs D & Mr S Moran)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Darseadogues Red Baron (L Umhauer)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Fyreworx Coco Channel (Mrs D & Mr S Moran)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Durhamdogues Kahlessi (AI) (Richard Healey)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kimark True Excellence (Kim Wardle)
Baby of Breed: Kalaska All For Me (Klaaysen / Beard / O'Riley)
Puppy of Breed: Airebis A Rose At Midnight (Kellie/ Judy & Graham Hughes)
Junior of Breed: Airebis Once Upon A Time (AI) (Kellie/ Judy & Graham Hughes)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dabinette Game Changer (Denise Hocking)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Dabinette Miss Congeniality (Jan Reeves)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Robrych Akira (Mr W & Mrs B Downie)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Aeukanmanuva Mystery Girl (C Yate)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Aeukanmanuva Lover Boy (C Yate)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Les Bradney (NSW)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Tibetan Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Gengala Gobsmacker (Miss L M Hickie / R & Y Barter)
Minor in Group: Dalmatian
Lendalbas Goldn White Tyga (A Lenne)
Junior in Group: Keeshond
Aust Ch Kahnhond Magic Touch (D I & D J Wall)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: German Spitz (Mittel)
Knightfyre Halleys Comet (Diane Russell)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Lendalbas Black Serenity (A Lenne)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bostonwood All Eyes On Me (R O'Brien)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Bumbullb Princibul Big Dog Uno (Mr R Lang)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Lendalbas Goldn White Tyga (A Lenne)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Lendalbas Black Serenity (A Lenne)

French Bulldog
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Strongjean Paris Connection (Ms Jaye Munn)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Strongjean Oliver (Ms Jaye Munn)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Borndownunda Dfenda Oth Realm (Diane Russell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Vonleenard To The Moon N Back (Diane Russell)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Knightfyre Halleys Comet (Diane Russell)

Japanese Spitz
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Belzbentley Yabba Dabba Doo (Rebecca Bentley)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kahnhond Magic Touch (D I & D J Wall)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust CH Kahnhond Southern Saphire (David & Denise Wall)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Zaland Tell It Like It Is (Doreen Morgan)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Elshamara Under A Tuscan Spell (Mysticrafael Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Elshamara A Touch Of Class (Mysticrafael Kennels)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Beltzu It Started With A Dream (Belinda Heersema)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Beltzu Itstarted As Temptation (Belinda Heersema)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Gengala Gobsmacker (Miss L M Hickie / R & Y Barter)